HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1014 16th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
673-1,183 sqft
1014 16th Ave S Unit 104 is a luxury boutique building located on Music Row in Nashville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 15th Avenue North. The Cumberland River provides a nearby waterfront scenic view. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building consists of 11 units. The unit sizes range from 673 to 1,183 square feet, giving various options for different living needs. Layouts include one, two, and three-bedroom configurations. Prices for units fall between $1,070,000 and $1,100,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price was around $550,000, with an average closing price of $562,500. The average price per square foot stands at $834. This building features a range of amenities for residents. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. A fitness center offers workout options, while a pool provides a refreshing retreat. A clubhouse serves as a space for gatherings and social events. Natural lighting brightens the interiors, with 10-foot ceilings adding to the sense of space. The building supports non-owner occupied short-term rental eligibility. The location makes it walkable to nearby bars, restaurants, and coffee shops. Grocery needs can be met at Tmg Nashville, along with other local markets. Schools like R. Logan and Temicka DDS lie within a short drive. With an average of 52 days on the market, this building also represents an opportunity for investment. Spacious interiors and covered patios create appealing outdoor areas. This unit combines modern living with a vibrant location, making it a desirable property in Nashville.
1014 16th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
1014 16th Ave S Unit 104 is a luxury boutique building located on Music Row in Nashville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 15th Avenue North. The Cumberland River provides a nearby waterfront scenic view. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building consists of 11 units. The unit sizes range from 673 to 1,183 square feet, giving various options for different living needs. Layouts include one, two, and three-bedroom configurations. Prices for units fall between $1,070,000 and $1,100,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price was around $550,000, with an average closing price of $562,500. The average price per square foot stands at $834. This building features a range of amenities for residents. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. A fitness center offers workout options, while a pool provides a refreshing retreat. A clubhouse serves as a space for gatherings and social events. Natural lighting brightens the interiors, with 10-foot ceilings adding to the sense of space. The building supports non-owner occupied short-term rental eligibility. The location makes it walkable to nearby bars, restaurants, and coffee shops. Grocery needs can be met at Tmg Nashville, along with other local markets. Schools like R. Logan and Temicka DDS lie within a short drive. With an average of 52 days on the market, this building also represents an opportunity for investment. Spacious interiors and covered patios create appealing outdoor areas. This unit combines modern living with a vibrant location, making it a desirable property in Nashville.
1014 16th Ave S Unit 104 is a luxury boutique building located on Music Row in Nashville, TN. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 15th Avenue North. The Cumberland River provides a nearby waterfront scenic view. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building consists of 11 units. The unit sizes range from 673 to 1,183 square feet, giving various options for different living needs. Layouts include one, two, and three-bedroom configurations. Prices for units fall between $1,070,000 and $1,100,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price was around $550,000, with an average closing price of $562,500. The average price per square foot stands at $834. This building features a range of amenities for residents. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. A fitness center offers workout options, while a pool provides a refreshing retreat. A clubhouse serves as a space for gatherings and social events. Natural lighting brightens the interiors, with 10-foot ceilings adding to the sense of space. The building supports non-owner occupied short-term rental eligibility. The location makes it walkable to nearby bars, restaurants, and coffee shops. Grocery needs can be met at Tmg Nashville, along with other local markets. Schools like R. Logan and Temicka DDS lie within a short drive. With an average of 52 days on the market, this building also represents an opportunity for investment. Spacious interiors and covered patios create appealing outdoor areas. This unit combines modern living with a vibrant location, making it a desirable property in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 673 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 2026-02-19 MLS#: 3073611 | Closed | $565,000 | |
| 111 | 677 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 2025-06-13 MLS#: 2810615 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 311 | 673 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2025-03-28 MLS#: 2797987 | Closed | $575,000 | |
| 101 | 1183 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 2024-11-12 MLS#: 2697354 | Closed | $1,070,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1183 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-12 | Closed | $1,070,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
677 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
673 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Closed | $565,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
673 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-28 | Closed | $575,000 |
Living in this condo building offers a wealth of amenities to enjoy. Take a stroll along the sidewalks and soak up the neighborhood. For fitness enthusiasts, a fully equipped fitness center awaits. You can work out at your own pace and stay healthy. On warm days, the pool is the perfect spot for relaxation or fun. Dive in for a refreshing swim or unwind by the water. The clubhouse is another great space to connect with friends or family. It serves as a welcoming spot for gatherings and events. Whether you want to socialize or just relax, these features enhance your living experience.
Living in this condo building offers a wealth of amenities to enjoy. Take a stroll along the sidewalks and soak up the neighborhood. For fitness enthusiasts, a fully equipped fitness center awaits. You can work out at your own pace and stay healthy. On warm days, the pool is the perfect spot for relaxation or fun. Dive in for a refreshing swim or unwind by the water. The clubhouse is another great space to connect with friends or family. It serves as a welcoming spot for gatherings and events. Whether you want to socialize or just relax, these features enhance your living experience.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo building creates an inviting community without strict rules. You can feel at home here while enjoying your privacy. There are no excessive restrictions to interfere with your lifestyle. It is a space where you can truly thrive. Before moving in, there is a small deposit you will need to pay. This helps ensure that the community remains well cared for. Overall, the building policies contribute to a harmonious living environment. Embrace your new home with comfort and ease in this lovely condo.
This condo building creates an inviting community without strict rules. You can feel at home here while enjoying your privacy. There are no excessive restrictions to interfere with your lifestyle. It is a space where you can truly thrive. Before moving in, there is a small deposit you will need to pay. This helps ensure that the community remains well cared for. Overall, the building policies contribute to a harmonious living environment. Embrace your new home with comfort and ease in this lovely condo.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1014 16th Ave S | $836/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1014 16th Ave S | $785/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.77% are children aged 0–14, 56.6% are young adults between 15–29, 19.66% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 15.89%, biking around 1.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.88% of units are rented and 20.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.7% are single family homes and 1.05% are multi family units. Around 60.53% are single-person households, while 39.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 3.76% hold diplomas while 29.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.77% are children aged 0–14, 56.6% are young adults between 15–29, 19.66% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 15.89%, biking around 1.16%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.88% of units are rented and 20.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.7% are single family homes and 1.05% are multi family units. Around 60.53% are single-person households, while 39.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 3.76% hold diplomas while 29.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.25% with other types of qualifications.
4.77% (0 - 14 years old)
56.6% (15 - 29 years old)
19.66% (30 - 44 years old)
8.7% (45 - 59 years old)
10.26% (60+ years old)
1.5%
Transit
15.89%
Walk
61.04%
Drive
1.16%
Bike
20.12%
Owner Occupied
79.88%
Rental Units
6.7%
Single Family
1.05%
Multi Family
60.53%
Single Person
39.47%
Multi Person