HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
900 20th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
The Adelicia Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
808-2,140 sqft
900 20th Ave S sits in the heart of Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This building enjoys great views of the city, with local landmarks like Vanderbilt University and Belmont nearby. The Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The building, completed in 2007, has 6 condominium units. Sizes vary from 808 to 2,140 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices start around $1,071,000, making it a premium choice in this growing area. Residents enjoy several amenities in the building. A rooftop oasis offers a relaxing space with views. A private lounge invites social gatherings. A pool and fitness center complete the recreational offerings. These features cater to both leisure and wellness needs. Dining options abound nearby. Giovanni Ristorante serves Italian favorites, while Union Common and Torchy's Tacos provide diverse choices for casual meals. This variety supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to local cuisine. The architecture showcases modern designs with floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings. These elements enhance natural light and provide a spacious feel. Overall, the building combines a desirable location with sought-after amenities and city views.
900 20th Ave S sits in the heart of Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This building enjoys great views of the city, with local landmarks like Vanderbilt University and Belmont nearby. The Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The building, completed in 2007, has 6 condominium units. Sizes vary from 808 to 2,140 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices start around $1,071,000, making it a premium choice in this growing area. Residents enjoy several amenities in the building. A rooftop oasis offers a relaxing space with views. A private lounge invites social gatherings. A pool and fitness center complete the recreational offerings. These features cater to both leisure and wellness needs. Dining options abound nearby. Giovanni Ristorante serves Italian favorites, while Union Common and Torchy's Tacos provide diverse choices for casual meals. This variety supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to local cuisine. The architecture showcases modern designs with floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings. These elements enhance natural light and provide a spacious feel. Overall, the building combines a desirable location with sought-after amenities and city views.
900 20th Ave S sits in the heart of Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This building enjoys great views of the city, with local landmarks like Vanderbilt University and Belmont nearby. The Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the neighborhood. The building, completed in 2007, has 6 condominium units. Sizes vary from 808 to 2,140 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices start around $1,071,000, making it a premium choice in this growing area. Residents enjoy several amenities in the building. A rooftop oasis offers a relaxing space with views. A private lounge invites social gatherings. A pool and fitness center complete the recreational offerings. These features cater to both leisure and wellness needs. Dining options abound nearby. Giovanni Ristorante serves Italian favorites, while Union Common and Torchy's Tacos provide diverse choices for casual meals. This variety supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to local cuisine. The architecture showcases modern designs with floor-to-ceiling windows and high ceilings. These elements enhance natural light and provide a spacious feel. Overall, the building combines a desirable location with sought-after amenities and city views.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306 | 1004 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2023-10-12 MLS#: 2577508 | Closed | $610,000 | |
| 1604 | 821 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2021-07-22 MLS#: 2261379 | Closed | $440,000 | |
| 1001 | 1829 | 2 | 2 | 214 | 2020-03-23 MLS#: 2077693 | Closed | $1,071,000 | |
| 1202 | 1829 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2017-11-07 MLS#: 1871790 | Closed | $880,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1829 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-23 | Closed | $1,071,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1829 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-07 | Closed | $880,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1004 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-12 | Closed | $610,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
821 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-22 | Closed | $440,000 |
Get ready to indulge in some fantastic on-site amenities that elevate the living experience at 900 20th Ave S Apt 1001. Enjoy the sunshine by taking a dip in the pool during hot summer days, or host gatherings in the clubhouse, where you can connect with neighbors or organize fun activities. If you're someone who loves the outdoors, the nearby park gives you a perfect escape to walk, jog, or just relax amidst nature. These shared amenities cater to both your leisure and social needs—perfect for blending relaxation with a vibrant community life.
Get ready to indulge in some fantastic on-site amenities that elevate the living experience at 900 20th Ave S Apt 1001. Enjoy the sunshine by taking a dip in the pool during hot summer days, or host gatherings in the clubhouse, where you can connect with neighbors or organize fun activities. If you're someone who loves the outdoors, the nearby park gives you a perfect escape to walk, jog, or just relax amidst nature. These shared amenities cater to both your leisure and social needs—perfect for blending relaxation with a vibrant community life.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security Guard
Clubhouse
The building maintains a welcoming policy that promotes comfort and respect among residents. This emphasis on community engagement fosters an inviting atmosphere for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 900 20th Ave S | - | - |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.56% are children aged 0–14, 58.71% are young adults between 15–29, 18.87% are adults aged 30–44, 8.72% are in the 45–59 range and 10.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 17.43%, biking around 1.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.19% of units are rented and 17.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.55% are single family homes and 0.7% are multi family units. Around 61.46% are single-person households, while 38.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.34% have high school or college education. Another 3.44% hold diplomas while 29.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.42% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.56% are children aged 0–14, 58.71% are young adults between 15–29, 18.87% are adults aged 30–44, 8.72% are in the 45–59 range and 10.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 17.43%, biking around 1.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.19% of units are rented and 17.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.55% are single family homes and 0.7% are multi family units. Around 61.46% are single-person households, while 38.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.34% have high school or college education. Another 3.44% hold diplomas while 29.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.42% with other types of qualifications.
3.56% (0 - 14 years old)
58.71% (15 - 29 years old)
18.87% (30 - 44 years old)
8.72% (45 - 59 years old)
10.14% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
17.43%
Walk
59.93%
Drive
1.22%
Bike
17.81%
Owner Occupied
82.19%
Rental Units
5.55%
Single Family
0.7%
Multi Family
61.46%
Single Person
38.54%
Multi Person