HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
729-2,074 sqft
635 7th Ave S Unit 311 sits in Nashville near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This new construction building features low-rise condominiums and offers a city view that makes urban living appealing. The Corydon River is the nearest significant water body, contributing to the vibrant local atmosphere. Completed in 2023, the building has 84 units that range from 729 to 2,074 square feet. Options include spacious 1, 2, 3, and even 4-bedroom residences. Prices for units are set between $1,400,000 and $1,450,000, reflecting the upscale nature of the development. Each unit has open floor plans that are perfect for entertaining. Expansive terraces provide sweeping views of Nashville. This setup encourages an enjoyable living experience, making it ideal for both relaxing and hosting. Building amenities include sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These facilities provide residents with opportunities for leisure and fitness right at home. They enhance the overall appeal of the property and support an active lifestyle. The local area features several dining options, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. This adds to the rich culinary landscape nearby, ensuring easy access to meals and socializing. The location also allows residents to quickly visit notable landmarks, including the Music City Center, Bridgestone Arena, and Ryman Auditorium. This property is eligible for short-term rental, which provides flexible living options for homeowners. It stands as a modern choice for those looking to enjoy vibrant city life while having a comfortable home base. The combination of amenities and location delivers an exciting living environment in Nashville.
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
635 7th Ave S Unit 311 sits in Nashville near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This new construction building features low-rise condominiums and offers a city view that makes urban living appealing. The Corydon River is the nearest significant water body, contributing to the vibrant local atmosphere. Completed in 2023, the building has 84 units that range from 729 to 2,074 square feet. Options include spacious 1, 2, 3, and even 4-bedroom residences. Prices for units are set between $1,400,000 and $1,450,000, reflecting the upscale nature of the development. Each unit has open floor plans that are perfect for entertaining. Expansive terraces provide sweeping views of Nashville. This setup encourages an enjoyable living experience, making it ideal for both relaxing and hosting. Building amenities include sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These facilities provide residents with opportunities for leisure and fitness right at home. They enhance the overall appeal of the property and support an active lifestyle. The local area features several dining options, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. This adds to the rich culinary landscape nearby, ensuring easy access to meals and socializing. The location also allows residents to quickly visit notable landmarks, including the Music City Center, Bridgestone Arena, and Ryman Auditorium. This property is eligible for short-term rental, which provides flexible living options for homeowners. It stands as a modern choice for those looking to enjoy vibrant city life while having a comfortable home base. The combination of amenities and location delivers an exciting living environment in Nashville.
635 7th Ave S Unit 311 sits in Nashville near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This new construction building features low-rise condominiums and offers a city view that makes urban living appealing. The Corydon River is the nearest significant water body, contributing to the vibrant local atmosphere. Completed in 2023, the building has 84 units that range from 729 to 2,074 square feet. Options include spacious 1, 2, 3, and even 4-bedroom residences. Prices for units are set between $1,400,000 and $1,450,000, reflecting the upscale nature of the development. Each unit has open floor plans that are perfect for entertaining. Expansive terraces provide sweeping views of Nashville. This setup encourages an enjoyable living experience, making it ideal for both relaxing and hosting. Building amenities include sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These facilities provide residents with opportunities for leisure and fitness right at home. They enhance the overall appeal of the property and support an active lifestyle. The local area features several dining options, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. This adds to the rich culinary landscape nearby, ensuring easy access to meals and socializing. The location also allows residents to quickly visit notable landmarks, including the Music City Center, Bridgestone Arena, and Ryman Auditorium. This property is eligible for short-term rental, which provides flexible living options for homeowners. It stands as a modern choice for those looking to enjoy vibrant city life while having a comfortable home base. The combination of amenities and location delivers an exciting living environment in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 417 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3119114 | Closed | $520,500 | |
| 414 | 1248 | 3 | 2 | 113 | 2025-08-20 MLS#: 2882340 | Closed | $1,007,000 | |
| 306 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 2025-04-22 MLS#: 2775471 | Closed | $800,000 | |
| 608 | 1305 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 2025-03-03 MLS#: 2766120 | Closed | $1,100,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
969 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-22 | Closed | $800,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 | Closed | $1,007,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $520,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1305 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-03 | Closed | $1,100,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to keep you active and relaxed. Enjoy leisurely walks along the sidewalks, which provide a pleasant stroll around the complex. The fitness center is well-equipped for your workout needs, making it easy to stay in shape. After your exercise, cool off in the inviting pool. On warm afternoons, the pool is the perfect spot to unwind. You can also gather with friends and neighbors in the community clubhouse. This space is great for social events or simply relaxing together. These amenities foster a strong sense of community while providing lots of recreational options.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to keep you active and relaxed. Enjoy leisurely walks along the sidewalks, which provide a pleasant stroll around the complex. The fitness center is well-equipped for your workout needs, making it easy to stay in shape. After your exercise, cool off in the inviting pool. On warm afternoons, the pool is the perfect spot to unwind. You can also gather with friends and neighbors in the community clubhouse. This space is great for social events or simply relaxing together. These amenities foster a strong sense of community while providing lots of recreational options.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with a few important guidelines. The building promotes a friendly and organized environment for everyone. There are a few rules to follow, and you're encouraged to call for any specific questions you may have. If you are considering moving in with pets, you'll be happy to know that this building allows pets. While there may be some size limits on your furry friends, it’s great to have them with you. The overall atmosphere is welcoming, making it a wonderful place to call home. Enjoy the balance of comfort and community in this delightful condo building.
Living here comes with a few important guidelines. The building promotes a friendly and organized environment for everyone. There are a few rules to follow, and you're encouraged to call for any specific questions you may have. If you are considering moving in with pets, you'll be happy to know that this building allows pets. While there may be some size limits on your furry friends, it’s great to have them with you. The overall atmosphere is welcoming, making it a wonderful place to call home. Enjoy the balance of comfort and community in this delightful condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 635 7th Ave S | $771/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.65% are children aged 0–14, 37.22% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 9.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 9.86%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.74% of units are rented and 21.26% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.93% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.41% are single-person households, while 38.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.82% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.65% are children aged 0–14, 37.22% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 9.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 9.86%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.74% of units are rented and 21.26% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.93% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.41% are single-person households, while 38.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.82% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
13.65% (0 - 14 years old)
37.22% (15 - 29 years old)
25.93% (30 - 44 years old)
13.77% (45 - 59 years old)
9.43% (60+ years old)
2.73%
Transit
9.86%
Walk
69.48%
Drive
0.63%
Bike
21.26%
Owner Occupied
78.74%
Rental Units
5.93%
Single Family
1.8%
Multi Family
61.41%
Single Person
38.59%
Multi Person