HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
729-2,074 sqft
635 7th Ave S Unit 201 sits in Nashville's downtown area, close to the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building features 82 condominium units, providing a good mix of living options. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. Construction finished in 2023, introducing modern architectural elements throughout. Unit sizes vary from 731 to 2,074 square feet, with offerings of 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming space, making entertaining easy and enjoyable. Expansive terraces offer sweeping views of the vibrant cityscape. Pricing for these units ranges from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000, with the average price closed around $996,400. The average price per square foot measures $779, reflecting strong interest. Homes in this building spend about 128 days on market, showing a steady demand. Residents benefit from a variety of amenities, including sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. Such features support an active lifestyle with opportunities for social interaction. Nearby restaurants, like Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, add choices for dining and enjoyment. This building is eligible for short-term rental, appealing to investors and those seeking additional income. The combination of a prime location and contemporary living spaces makes this a noteworthy opportunity in Nashville. Easy access to Broadway and The Gulch adds to its appeal, merging urban living with the excitement of city life.
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
635 7th Ave S Unit 201 sits in Nashville's downtown area, close to the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building features 82 condominium units, providing a good mix of living options. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. Construction finished in 2023, introducing modern architectural elements throughout. Unit sizes vary from 731 to 2,074 square feet, with offerings of 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming space, making entertaining easy and enjoyable. Expansive terraces offer sweeping views of the vibrant cityscape. Pricing for these units ranges from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000, with the average price closed around $996,400. The average price per square foot measures $779, reflecting strong interest. Homes in this building spend about 128 days on market, showing a steady demand. Residents benefit from a variety of amenities, including sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. Such features support an active lifestyle with opportunities for social interaction. Nearby restaurants, like Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, add choices for dining and enjoyment. This building is eligible for short-term rental, appealing to investors and those seeking additional income. The combination of a prime location and contemporary living spaces makes this a noteworthy opportunity in Nashville. Easy access to Broadway and The Gulch adds to its appeal, merging urban living with the excitement of city life.
635 7th Ave S Unit 201 sits in Nashville's downtown area, close to the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building features 82 condominium units, providing a good mix of living options. The Cumberland River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. Construction finished in 2023, introducing modern architectural elements throughout. Unit sizes vary from 731 to 2,074 square feet, with offerings of 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Open floor plans create a welcoming space, making entertaining easy and enjoyable. Expansive terraces offer sweeping views of the vibrant cityscape. Pricing for these units ranges from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000, with the average price closed around $996,400. The average price per square foot measures $779, reflecting strong interest. Homes in this building spend about 128 days on market, showing a steady demand. Residents benefit from a variety of amenities, including sidewalks, a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. Such features support an active lifestyle with opportunities for social interaction. Nearby restaurants, like Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, add choices for dining and enjoyment. This building is eligible for short-term rental, appealing to investors and those seeking additional income. The combination of a prime location and contemporary living spaces makes this a noteworthy opportunity in Nashville. Easy access to Broadway and The Gulch adds to its appeal, merging urban living with the excitement of city life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 417 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3119114 | Closed | $520,500 | |
| 414 | 1248 | 3 | 2 | 113 | 2025-08-20 MLS#: 2882340 | Closed | $1,007,000 | |
| 306 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 2025-04-22 MLS#: 2775471 | Closed | $800,000 | |
| 608 | 1305 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 2025-03-03 MLS#: 2766120 | Closed | $1,100,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
969 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-22 | Closed | $800,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 | Closed | $1,007,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $520,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1305 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-03 | Closed | $1,100,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a community comes with certain guidelines to ensure a harmonious atmosphere. While specific policies are always best confirmed directly, residents can expect some flexibility within a friendly framework. Potential buyers are encouraged to reach out for clarification on any policies that may impact their living experience. It’s all about finding what works for you!
Living in a community comes with certain guidelines to ensure a harmonious atmosphere. While specific policies are always best confirmed directly, residents can expect some flexibility within a friendly framework. Potential buyers are encouraged to reach out for clarification on any policies that may impact their living experience. It’s all about finding what works for you!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 635 7th Ave S | $773/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 37.25% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.76% are in the 45–59 range and 9.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 9.87%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 37.25% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.76% are in the 45–59 range and 9.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 9.87%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
13.63% (0 - 14 years old)
37.25% (15 - 29 years old)
25.93% (30 - 44 years old)
13.76% (45 - 59 years old)
9.42% (60+ years old)
2.72%
Transit
9.87%
Walk
69.47%
Drive
0.63%
Bike
21.25%
Owner Occupied
78.75%
Rental Units
5.92%
Single Family
1.8%
Multi Family
61.42%
Single Person
38.58%
Multi Person