HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
807 18th Ave S Apt 308, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
690-1,588 sqft
807 18th Ave S Apt 308 is located in the Midtown/Music Row area of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 16th Avenue North. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a natural touch to the urban landscape. This area showcases a vibrant city life with easy access to various local attractions. This townhouse-style building was completed in 2005 and consists of 22 units. Unit sizes range from 690 to 1,588 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Each townhouse provides views of the city, enhancing the overall living experience. Prices within the building vary, falling between $575,000 and $603,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $323,000. The average closed price across the building hovers around $426,500, with a price per square foot at $397. Units tend to remain on the market for about 145 days, giving buyers some time for consideration. Residents benefit from a gated complex, providing secure entry and peace of mind. The building offers a secure parking garage with reserved spots, which is a big plus in this busy neighborhood. Convenience is enhanced by nearby grocery stores like TMG Nashville, Minit Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Living in this building means enjoying a blend of urban excitement with the security of a private community. The townhouse design and city views create an inviting atmosphere. It balances comfort with easy access to Nashville’s lively music scene and other local amenities.
807 18th Ave S Apt 308, Nashville, TN, 37203
807 18th Ave S Apt 308 is located in the Midtown/Music Row area of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 16th Avenue North. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a natural touch to the urban landscape. This area showcases a vibrant city life with easy access to various local attractions. This townhouse-style building was completed in 2005 and consists of 22 units. Unit sizes range from 690 to 1,588 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Each townhouse provides views of the city, enhancing the overall living experience. Prices within the building vary, falling between $575,000 and $603,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $323,000. The average closed price across the building hovers around $426,500, with a price per square foot at $397. Units tend to remain on the market for about 145 days, giving buyers some time for consideration. Residents benefit from a gated complex, providing secure entry and peace of mind. The building offers a secure parking garage with reserved spots, which is a big plus in this busy neighborhood. Convenience is enhanced by nearby grocery stores like TMG Nashville, Minit Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Living in this building means enjoying a blend of urban excitement with the security of a private community. The townhouse design and city views create an inviting atmosphere. It balances comfort with easy access to Nashville’s lively music scene and other local amenities.
807 18th Ave S Apt 308 is located in the Midtown/Music Row area of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Church Street and 16th Avenue North. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a natural touch to the urban landscape. This area showcases a vibrant city life with easy access to various local attractions. This townhouse-style building was completed in 2005 and consists of 22 units. Unit sizes range from 690 to 1,588 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Each townhouse provides views of the city, enhancing the overall living experience. Prices within the building vary, falling between $575,000 and $603,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $323,000. The average closed price across the building hovers around $426,500, with a price per square foot at $397. Units tend to remain on the market for about 145 days, giving buyers some time for consideration. Residents benefit from a gated complex, providing secure entry and peace of mind. The building offers a secure parking garage with reserved spots, which is a big plus in this busy neighborhood. Convenience is enhanced by nearby grocery stores like TMG Nashville, Minit Saver Markets, and Virginia's Market. Living in this building means enjoying a blend of urban excitement with the security of a private community. The townhouse design and city views create an inviting atmosphere. It balances comfort with easy access to Nashville’s lively music scene and other local amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 1588 | 2 | 3 | 99 | 2026-08-11 MLS#: 3189652 | Closed | $510,000 | |
| 301 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 126 | 2025-11-21 MLS#: 2963139 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 105 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 2025-02-06 MLS#: 2699785 | Closed | $603,000 | |
| 103 | 1430 | 2 | 3 | 197 | 2024-03-21 MLS#: 2584726 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-06 | Closed | $603,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1430 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-21 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | Closed | $510,000 |
While specific amenities haven't been outlined, living in a condo often means access to communal spaces that foster a sense of community. You might find shared rooftops, fitness centers, or welcoming lounges to mingle with your neighbors. The charm of condo living is often amplified by the connections you make with your fellow residents.
While specific amenities haven't been outlined, living in a condo often means access to communal spaces that foster a sense of community. You might find shared rooftops, fitness centers, or welcoming lounges to mingle with your neighbors. The charm of condo living is often amplified by the connections you make with your fellow residents.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The absence of specific building policies helps paint a picture of freedom in your living arrangements. Generally, this means a more relaxed environment to enjoy your home without strict regulations that can sometimes accompany condo life.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1014 16th Ave S | $785/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.63% are children aged 0–14, 57.52% are young adults between 15–29, 20.06% are adults aged 30–44, 9.07% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.73%, walking around 16.22%, biking around 1.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.66% of units are rented and 18.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.94% are single family homes and 0.66% are multi family units. Around 62.15% are single-person households, while 37.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 28.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.63% are children aged 0–14, 57.52% are young adults between 15–29, 20.06% are adults aged 30–44, 9.07% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.73%, walking around 16.22%, biking around 1.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.66% of units are rented and 18.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.94% are single family homes and 0.66% are multi family units. Around 62.15% are single-person households, while 37.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 28.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
3.63% (0 - 14 years old)
57.52% (15 - 29 years old)
20.06% (30 - 44 years old)
9.07% (45 - 59 years old)
9.72% (60+ years old)
1.73%
Transit
16.22%
Walk
61.63%
Drive
1.14%
Bike
18.34%
Owner Occupied
81.66%
Rental Units
4.94%
Single Family
0.66%
Multi Family
62.15%
Single Person
37.85%
Multi Person