HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
731-2,074 sqft
Hyve is located at 635 7th Ave S in Nashville, TN. This new condominium building sits near the intersection of Dr. D.B. Todd Jr. Blvd and Jefferson Street. The property enjoys views of the city, making it an attractive choice for residents. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. The building has 82 units, which were completed in 2023. It offers a variety of floor plans, with unit sizes ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, 3, or even 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. Recent activity shows an average sold price of $1,107,400, and the average price per square foot is $771. Within the building, many modern finishes stand out. High ceilings and large picture windows provide abundant natural light and an open feel. Units also come with expansive terraces that showcase sweeping views of Nashville, which makes hosting guests ideal. Amenities further enhance the living experience, featuring a stylish pool, a cabana oasis, and a fitness center. The community has additional spaces like a lounge, outdoor kitchen, and fire pits. Sidewalks surround the property, making it friendly for pedestrians. Residents have secure access to a dedicated parking garage, ensuring safety and convenience. Units are eligible for non-owner occupied short-term rentals, making it an appealing investment option. The location allows easy access to popular areas like The Gulch, Broadway, and Downtown Nashville. Nearby dining options include Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. Overall, Hyve combines modern living with an urban lifestyle, making it a great choice for homebuyers or investors.
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
Hyve is located at 635 7th Ave S in Nashville, TN. This new condominium building sits near the intersection of Dr. D.B. Todd Jr. Blvd and Jefferson Street. The property enjoys views of the city, making it an attractive choice for residents. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. The building has 82 units, which were completed in 2023. It offers a variety of floor plans, with unit sizes ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, 3, or even 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. Recent activity shows an average sold price of $1,107,400, and the average price per square foot is $771. Within the building, many modern finishes stand out. High ceilings and large picture windows provide abundant natural light and an open feel. Units also come with expansive terraces that showcase sweeping views of Nashville, which makes hosting guests ideal. Amenities further enhance the living experience, featuring a stylish pool, a cabana oasis, and a fitness center. The community has additional spaces like a lounge, outdoor kitchen, and fire pits. Sidewalks surround the property, making it friendly for pedestrians. Residents have secure access to a dedicated parking garage, ensuring safety and convenience. Units are eligible for non-owner occupied short-term rentals, making it an appealing investment option. The location allows easy access to popular areas like The Gulch, Broadway, and Downtown Nashville. Nearby dining options include Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. Overall, Hyve combines modern living with an urban lifestyle, making it a great choice for homebuyers or investors.
Hyve is located at 635 7th Ave S in Nashville, TN. This new condominium building sits near the intersection of Dr. D.B. Todd Jr. Blvd and Jefferson Street. The property enjoys views of the city, making it an attractive choice for residents. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the charm of the area. The building has 82 units, which were completed in 2023. It offers a variety of floor plans, with unit sizes ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, 3, or even 4 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. Recent activity shows an average sold price of $1,107,400, and the average price per square foot is $771. Within the building, many modern finishes stand out. High ceilings and large picture windows provide abundant natural light and an open feel. Units also come with expansive terraces that showcase sweeping views of Nashville, which makes hosting guests ideal. Amenities further enhance the living experience, featuring a stylish pool, a cabana oasis, and a fitness center. The community has additional spaces like a lounge, outdoor kitchen, and fire pits. Sidewalks surround the property, making it friendly for pedestrians. Residents have secure access to a dedicated parking garage, ensuring safety and convenience. Units are eligible for non-owner occupied short-term rentals, making it an appealing investment option. The location allows easy access to popular areas like The Gulch, Broadway, and Downtown Nashville. Nearby dining options include Jeff Truelove and Associates, Tomkats, and Bread and Company. Overall, Hyve combines modern living with an urban lifestyle, making it a great choice for homebuyers or investors.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 417 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3119114 | Closed | $520,500 | |
| 414 | 1248 | 3 | 2 | 113 | 2025-08-20 MLS#: 2882340 | Closed | $1,007,000 | |
| 306 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 2025-04-22 MLS#: 2775471 | Closed | $800,000 | |
| 608 | 1305 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 2025-03-03 MLS#: 2766120 | Closed | $1,100,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
969 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-22 | Closed | $800,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 | Closed | $1,007,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $520,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1305 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-03 | Closed | $1,100,000 |
This condo building has a variety of amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy strolls along well-kept sidewalks. Keep fit at the state-of-the-art fitness center, equipped with modern machines. On warm days, relax by the beautiful pool or swim a few laps to refresh yourself. The clubhouse is a great space for gatherings, whether for casual meetings or fun events. Each amenity is designed to make your life comfortable and enjoyable, blending relaxation and fitness seamlessly.
This condo building has a variety of amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy strolls along well-kept sidewalks. Keep fit at the state-of-the-art fitness center, equipped with modern machines. On warm days, relax by the beautiful pool or swim a few laps to refresh yourself. The clubhouse is a great space for gatherings, whether for casual meetings or fun events. Each amenity is designed to make your life comfortable and enjoyable, blending relaxation and fitness seamlessly.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building promotes a friendly environment while ensuring that residents follow certain policies. It’s important to stay aware of the specific number limits for occupants. Additionally, a deposit will be necessary when you decide to make a move here. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, it’s wise to check for any size restrictions to avoid surprises later. Should you have questions about the building, don’t hesitate to call for guidance. This way, you’ll feel well-informed as you consider this wonderful community.
The building promotes a friendly environment while ensuring that residents follow certain policies. It’s important to stay aware of the specific number limits for occupants. Additionally, a deposit will be necessary when you decide to make a move here. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, it’s wise to check for any size restrictions to avoid surprises later. Should you have questions about the building, don’t hesitate to call for guidance. This way, you’ll feel well-informed as you consider this wonderful community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 635 7th Ave S | $771/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.64% are children aged 0–14, 37.23% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 9.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 9.86%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.64% are children aged 0–14, 37.23% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 9.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 9.86%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
13.64% (0 - 14 years old)
37.23% (15 - 29 years old)
25.93% (30 - 44 years old)
13.77% (45 - 59 years old)
9.43% (60+ years old)
2.73%
Transit
9.86%
Walk
69.47%
Drive
0.63%
Bike
21.25%
Owner Occupied
78.75%
Rental Units
5.92%
Single Family
1.8%
Multi Family
61.42%
Single Person
38.58%
Multi Person