HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
5000 Village Way, Boothwyn, PA, 19061
Creekside Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,143-1,452 sqft
5000 Village Way is located in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania. This building sits near the intersection of Chichester Avenue and Meetinghouse Road. Residents can enjoy views of the garden and surrounding woods. The Delaware River is not far, adding a pleasant natural element to the area. The building has 8 condominium units, completed in 2007. Each unit ranges from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, providing space for families or roommates. The price for units starts at $280,000, while the lowest sold price in the last year is around $295,000. The average closed price for units is also $295,000, with an average price per square foot of $231. Residents have access to several amenities. A fitness center, swimming pool, and tennis courts are available for exercise and leisure. The building also includes a clubhouse, putting green, and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. A library and meeting room provide spaces for relaxation and gatherings. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern offers dining options. Public schools like Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education add educational opportunities close to home. These points of interest enhance the living experience in the area, making it a desirable place. Parking is available on-site, providing Hassle-free access for residents and guests. With its well-maintained units and variety of amenities, this building caters to active lifestyles. The combination of a peaceful setting and urban conveniences makes it appealing for many. The overall structure has a welcoming vibe, perfect for those looking to settle in a retirement community or families alike.
5000 Village Way is located in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania. This building sits near the intersection of Chichester Avenue and Meetinghouse Road. Residents can enjoy views of the garden and surrounding woods. The Delaware River is not far, adding a pleasant natural element to the area. The building has 8 condominium units, completed in 2007. Each unit ranges from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, providing space for families or roommates. The price for units starts at $280,000, while the lowest sold price in the last year is around $295,000. The average closed price for units is also $295,000, with an average price per square foot of $231. Residents have access to several amenities. A fitness center, swimming pool, and tennis courts are available for exercise and leisure. The building also includes a clubhouse, putting green, and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. A library and meeting room provide spaces for relaxation and gatherings. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern offers dining options. Public schools like Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education add educational opportunities close to home. These points of interest enhance the living experience in the area, making it a desirable place. Parking is available on-site, providing Hassle-free access for residents and guests. With its well-maintained units and variety of amenities, this building caters to active lifestyles. The combination of a peaceful setting and urban conveniences makes it appealing for many. The overall structure has a welcoming vibe, perfect for those looking to settle in a retirement community or families alike.
5000 Village Way is located in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania. This building sits near the intersection of Chichester Avenue and Meetinghouse Road. Residents can enjoy views of the garden and surrounding woods. The Delaware River is not far, adding a pleasant natural element to the area. The building has 8 condominium units, completed in 2007. Each unit ranges from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, providing space for families or roommates. The price for units starts at $280,000, while the lowest sold price in the last year is around $295,000. The average closed price for units is also $295,000, with an average price per square foot of $231. Residents have access to several amenities. A fitness center, swimming pool, and tennis courts are available for exercise and leisure. The building also includes a clubhouse, putting green, and a jog/walk path for outdoor activities. A library and meeting room provide spaces for relaxation and gatherings. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern offers dining options. Public schools like Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education add educational opportunities close to home. These points of interest enhance the living experience in the area, making it a desirable place. Parking is available on-site, providing Hassle-free access for residents and guests. With its well-maintained units and variety of amenities, this building caters to active lifestyles. The combination of a peaceful setting and urban conveniences makes it appealing for many. The overall structure has a welcoming vibe, perfect for those looking to settle in a retirement community or families alike.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5307 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-24 MLS#: PADE2115952 | Closed | $317,500 | ||
| 5102 | 1279 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: PADE2102258 | Closed | $295,000 | ||
| 5303 | 1250 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2024-10-11 MLS#: PADE2072706 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 5403 | 1250 | 2 | 2 | 2013-04-30 MLS#: 1003902186 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1279 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-11 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Closed | $317,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-30 | Closed | $150,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days at the swimming pool, perfect for relaxation. If you prefer outdoor activities, the putting green and tennis courts are great spots to stay active. For a longer stroll, the jog/walk path invites you to explore. The clubhouse is perfect for events, and the fitness center makes it easy to stay in shape. Need a quiet place to unwind? You can relax in the library or take advantage of the extra storage space. Whether you want to socialize or enjoy some peace, this building has it all.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days at the swimming pool, perfect for relaxation. If you prefer outdoor activities, the putting green and tennis courts are great spots to stay active. For a longer stroll, the jog/walk path invites you to explore. The clubhouse is perfect for events, and the fitness center makes it easy to stay in shape. Need a quiet place to unwind? You can relax in the library or take advantage of the extra storage space. Whether you want to socialize or enjoy some peace, this building has it all.
Tennis Court(s)
Library
Living comfortably is important, and this building encourages a friendly atmosphere. Cats and dogs are both welcome here, making it easy to bring your furry friends along. However, keep in mind that there are size limits for pets. The building also has policies in place to ensure a pleasant living environment for everyone. With thoughtful guidelines, you can enjoy your home and the company of others while maintaining a friendly community.
Living comfortably is important, and this building encourages a friendly atmosphere. Cats and dogs are both welcome here, making it easy to bring your furry friends along. However, keep in mind that there are size limits for pets. The building also has policies in place to ensure a pleasant living environment for everyone. With thoughtful guidelines, you can enjoy your home and the company of others while maintaining a friendly community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5000 Village Way | $231/sqft. | - |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.85% are children aged 0–14, 20.25% are young adults between 15–29, 19.09% are adults aged 30–44, 18.05% are in the 45–59 range and 25.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.54%, walking around 1.79%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.65% of units are rented and 48.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.93% are single family homes and 7.39% are multi family units. Around 34.95% are single-person households, while 65.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.64% have high school or college education. Another 7.77% hold diplomas while 11.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.05% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.85% are children aged 0–14, 20.25% are young adults between 15–29, 19.09% are adults aged 30–44, 18.05% are in the 45–59 range and 25.76% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.54%, walking around 1.79%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.65% of units are rented and 48.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.93% are single family homes and 7.39% are multi family units. Around 34.95% are single-person households, while 65.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.64% have high school or college education. Another 7.77% hold diplomas while 11.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.05% with other types of qualifications.
16.85% (0 - 14 years old)
20.25% (15 - 29 years old)
19.09% (30 - 44 years old)
18.05% (45 - 59 years old)
25.76% (60+ years old)
3.54%
Transit
1.79%
Walk
88.05%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
48.35%
Owner Occupied
51.65%
Rental Units
26.93%
Single Family
7.39%
Multi Family
34.95%
Single Person
65.05%
Multi Person