HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
UNIT SIZE RANGE
840-924 sqft
4701 Pennell Rd Unit H-3 sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. This low-rise condominium building stands out in the neighborhood with its simple design. Constructed in 1960, it still maintains valuable amenities for modern living. The nearby Naamans Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. The building houses 9 condominium units. These units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Choices include 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to fit different needs. Prices for units vary, with recent sales showing a range from $155,000 to $200,000. The average price across sold listings is around $183,750. Each square foot commands an average price of $214. Residents can enjoy several amenities within the community. Shared spaces include common grounds, a picnic area, and outdoor swimming pool. Extra storage options, including storage bins, make daily life easier. These features enhance opportunities for relaxation and social gatherings. Nearby, grocery shopping is convenient at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining out, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC provides local food options. Families might appreciate the proximity to the Penn Delco School District. The daily routine benefits from access to these helpful services and amenities. Units in the building typically sell quickly, averaging just 24 days on the market. This indicates a good interest in the property type and location. Combining a quiet neighborhood with essential services creates a practical living space for residents. The overall layout and available features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in Aston.
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
4701 Pennell Rd Unit H-3 sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. This low-rise condominium building stands out in the neighborhood with its simple design. Constructed in 1960, it still maintains valuable amenities for modern living. The nearby Naamans Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. The building houses 9 condominium units. These units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Choices include 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to fit different needs. Prices for units vary, with recent sales showing a range from $155,000 to $200,000. The average price across sold listings is around $183,750. Each square foot commands an average price of $214. Residents can enjoy several amenities within the community. Shared spaces include common grounds, a picnic area, and outdoor swimming pool. Extra storage options, including storage bins, make daily life easier. These features enhance opportunities for relaxation and social gatherings. Nearby, grocery shopping is convenient at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining out, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC provides local food options. Families might appreciate the proximity to the Penn Delco School District. The daily routine benefits from access to these helpful services and amenities. Units in the building typically sell quickly, averaging just 24 days on the market. This indicates a good interest in the property type and location. Combining a quiet neighborhood with essential services creates a practical living space for residents. The overall layout and available features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in Aston.
4701 Pennell Rd Unit H-3 sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. This low-rise condominium building stands out in the neighborhood with its simple design. Constructed in 1960, it still maintains valuable amenities for modern living. The nearby Naamans Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. The building houses 9 condominium units. These units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Choices include 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to fit different needs. Prices for units vary, with recent sales showing a range from $155,000 to $200,000. The average price across sold listings is around $183,750. Each square foot commands an average price of $214. Residents can enjoy several amenities within the community. Shared spaces include common grounds, a picnic area, and outdoor swimming pool. Extra storage options, including storage bins, make daily life easier. These features enhance opportunities for relaxation and social gatherings. Nearby, grocery shopping is convenient at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining out, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC provides local food options. Families might appreciate the proximity to the Penn Delco School District. The daily routine benefits from access to these helpful services and amenities. Units in the building typically sell quickly, averaging just 24 days on the market. This indicates a good interest in the property type and location. Combining a quiet neighborhood with essential services creates a practical living space for residents. The overall layout and available features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle in Aston.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A12 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 2026-07-07 MLS#: PADE2108032 | Closed | $152,000 | |
| D-8 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PADE2115564 | Closed | $163,000 | |
| G-11 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: PADE2108638 | Closed | $165,000 | |
| H-3 | 840 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 2026-04-01 MLS#: PADE2103268 | Closed | $167,000 |

1 Beds
0 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Closed | $152,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $163,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Closed | $167,000 |
What makes condo living so enticing? The amenities that come with it! At 4701 Pennell Rd, you’ll find beautiful common grounds perfect for relaxing outdoors, a refreshing outdoor swimming pool for those hot summer days, and areas for picnics, allowing you to enjoy leisure time with friends and family. If storage is a concern, rest easy knowing that extra storage and storage bins are available, helping you keep your space as organized as you like. These features provide a great balance between comfort and convenience!
What makes condo living so enticing? The amenities that come with it! At 4701 Pennell Rd, you’ll find beautiful common grounds perfect for relaxing outdoors, a refreshing outdoor swimming pool for those hot summer days, and areas for picnics, allowing you to enjoy leisure time with friends and family. If storage is a concern, rest easy knowing that extra storage and storage bins are available, helping you keep your space as organized as you like. These features provide a great balance between comfort and convenience!
Barbecue
Picnic Area
Living at 4701 Pennell Rd Unit H-3 comes with the peace of mind that comes with well-defined building policies designed to maintain a harmonious living environment. This helpful structure allows you to enjoy your home while remaining respectful of your neighbors.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4701 Pennell Rd | $214/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $245/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $283/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.5% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.35% are in the 45–59 range and 28.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.69%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.24% of units owner occupied and 12.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.46% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.58% are single-person households, while 76.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.27% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.5% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.35% are in the 45–59 range and 28.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.69%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.24% of units owner occupied and 12.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.46% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.58% are single-person households, while 76.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.27% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
12.52% (0 - 14 years old)
20.5% (15 - 29 years old)
16.15% (30 - 44 years old)
22.35% (45 - 59 years old)
28.47% (60+ years old)
1.62%
Transit
0.69%
Walk
86.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
87.24%
Owner Occupied
12.76%
Rental Units
37.46%
Single Family
7.36%
Multi Family
23.58%
Single Person
76.42%
Multi Person