HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4000 Village Way, Boothwyn, PA, 19061
Creekside Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,155-1,502 sqft
4000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Creek Parkway and Conchester Highway. The setting provides a view of trees and woods, creating a peaceful environment. This condominium building was constructed in 2006 and features a low-rise structure. The building consists of 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,502 square feet. Prices for these units start at $220,000 and go up to $312,500. The average closed price over the past year is around $312,500, with an average price per square foot of $216. Units spend about 42 days on the market. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. Common grounds and a clubhouse add to leisure options. These features enhance the living experience for all residents. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern provides dining options, while Elwyn Inc serves as the local public school and National Higher Education is available for those seeking a Catholic education. The location offers easy access to various community services and social activities. Overall, the building's architecture aligns well with its surroundings. The blend of units and amenities makes it suitable for a variety of lifestyles. The area balances quiet living with opportunities for recreation and engagement.
4000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Creek Parkway and Conchester Highway. The setting provides a view of trees and woods, creating a peaceful environment. This condominium building was constructed in 2006 and features a low-rise structure. The building consists of 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,502 square feet. Prices for these units start at $220,000 and go up to $312,500. The average closed price over the past year is around $312,500, with an average price per square foot of $216. Units spend about 42 days on the market. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. Common grounds and a clubhouse add to leisure options. These features enhance the living experience for all residents. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern provides dining options, while Elwyn Inc serves as the local public school and National Higher Education is available for those seeking a Catholic education. The location offers easy access to various community services and social activities. Overall, the building's architecture aligns well with its surroundings. The blend of units and amenities makes it suitable for a variety of lifestyles. The area balances quiet living with opportunities for recreation and engagement.
4000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Creek Parkway and Conchester Highway. The setting provides a view of trees and woods, creating a peaceful environment. This condominium building was constructed in 2006 and features a low-rise structure. The building consists of 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,502 square feet. Prices for these units start at $220,000 and go up to $312,500. The average closed price over the past year is around $312,500, with an average price per square foot of $216. Units spend about 42 days on the market. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and outdoor swimming pools. Common grounds and a clubhouse add to leisure options. These features enhance the living experience for all residents. Nearby, Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern provides dining options, while Elwyn Inc serves as the local public school and National Higher Education is available for those seeking a Catholic education. The location offers easy access to various community services and social activities. Overall, the building's architecture aligns well with its surroundings. The blend of units and amenities makes it suitable for a variety of lifestyles. The area balances quiet living with opportunities for recreation and engagement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1250 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: PADE2106496 | Closed | $302,000 | ||
| 4204 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2024-12-10 MLS#: PADE2076284 | Closed | $312,500 | |
| 4205 | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 2024-05-08 MLS#: PADE2063118 | Closed | $245,000 | ||
| 4203 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 2017-08-02 MLS#: 1000085430 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1250 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $302,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-02 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-10 | Closed | $312,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1143 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-08 | Closed | $245,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that you will enjoy. Spend sunny days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool. The common grounds give you a perfect space for relaxation or social gatherings. If fitness is your focus, you’ll love the fitness center that lets you work out at your convenience. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts provide an excellent way to stay active. The clubhouse offers a welcoming space for residents to socialize and have fun. With all these options, there’s something for everyone here.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that you will enjoy. Spend sunny days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool. The common grounds give you a perfect space for relaxation or social gatherings. If fitness is your focus, you’ll love the fitness center that lets you work out at your convenience. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts provide an excellent way to stay active. The clubhouse offers a welcoming space for residents to socialize and have fun. With all these options, there’s something for everyone here.
Living in this building comes with helpful policies in place. The community promotes a friendly environment while ensuring everyone respects the rules. There are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each condo. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that pets are welcome. However, size limits do apply, so it’s best to check in with management. A deposit is typically required to secure your new home. These policies help maintain a comfortable living space for all residents, allowing you to enjoy your new home fully.
Living in this building comes with helpful policies in place. The community promotes a friendly environment while ensuring everyone respects the rules. There are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each condo. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that pets are welcome. However, size limits do apply, so it’s best to check in with management. A deposit is typically required to secure your new home. These policies help maintain a comfortable living space for all residents, allowing you to enjoy your new home fully.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4000 Village Way | $216/sqft. | - |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.43% are young adults between 15–29, 18.87% are adults aged 30–44, 18.34% are in the 45–59 range and 25.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.37%, walking around 1.75%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.71% of units are rented and 49.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.18% are single family homes and 7.31% are multi family units. Around 34.49% are single-person households, while 65.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31% have high school or college education. Another 7.9% hold diplomas while 11.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.43% are young adults between 15–29, 18.87% are adults aged 30–44, 18.34% are in the 45–59 range and 25.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.37%, walking around 1.75%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.71% of units are rented and 49.29% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.18% are single family homes and 7.31% are multi family units. Around 34.49% are single-person households, while 65.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31% have high school or college education. Another 7.9% hold diplomas while 11.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.53% with other types of qualifications.
16.6% (0 - 14 years old)
20.43% (15 - 29 years old)
18.87% (30 - 44 years old)
18.34% (45 - 59 years old)
25.77% (60+ years old)
3.37%
Transit
1.75%
Walk
88.22%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
49.29%
Owner Occupied
50.71%
Rental Units
27.18%
Single Family
7.31%
Multi Family
34.49%
Single Person
65.51%
Multi Person