HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
UNIT SIZE RANGE
840-924 sqft
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Chester Road and Brookhaven Road. The Delaware River is nearby, providing a pleasant view of the waterway. The building features low-rise architecture and has a welcoming neighborhood charm. It was built in 1960, giving it some character. This condo building contains 10 units. Sizes range from 840 to 924 square feet. Units offer layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Pricing for these condos falls between $185,000 and $200,000. Buyers can find options that fit different needs and budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. The property includes tennis courts and a swimming pool for active lifestyles. A recreational center is available for gatherings and activities. Common grounds and picnic areas invite relaxation and outdoor fun. Extra storage and a dedicated storage bin provide practical space for belongings. Nearby, locals can visit Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique for grocery items. Dining at Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is also a possibility for meals. For families, Penn Delco School District adds educational options to the area. These local spots help enhance the neighborhood atmosphere. Overall, the building combines comfort and community. The combination of amenities and nearby conveniences creates a livable environment. Different unit sizes cater to a range of residents. The location provides access to both nature and necessary local services.
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Chester Road and Brookhaven Road. The Delaware River is nearby, providing a pleasant view of the waterway. The building features low-rise architecture and has a welcoming neighborhood charm. It was built in 1960, giving it some character. This condo building contains 10 units. Sizes range from 840 to 924 square feet. Units offer layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Pricing for these condos falls between $185,000 and $200,000. Buyers can find options that fit different needs and budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. The property includes tennis courts and a swimming pool for active lifestyles. A recreational center is available for gatherings and activities. Common grounds and picnic areas invite relaxation and outdoor fun. Extra storage and a dedicated storage bin provide practical space for belongings. Nearby, locals can visit Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique for grocery items. Dining at Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is also a possibility for meals. For families, Penn Delco School District adds educational options to the area. These local spots help enhance the neighborhood atmosphere. Overall, the building combines comfort and community. The combination of amenities and nearby conveniences creates a livable environment. Different unit sizes cater to a range of residents. The location provides access to both nature and necessary local services.
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, PA, near the intersection of Chester Road and Brookhaven Road. The Delaware River is nearby, providing a pleasant view of the waterway. The building features low-rise architecture and has a welcoming neighborhood charm. It was built in 1960, giving it some character. This condo building contains 10 units. Sizes range from 840 to 924 square feet. Units offer layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Pricing for these condos falls between $185,000 and $200,000. Buyers can find options that fit different needs and budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. The property includes tennis courts and a swimming pool for active lifestyles. A recreational center is available for gatherings and activities. Common grounds and picnic areas invite relaxation and outdoor fun. Extra storage and a dedicated storage bin provide practical space for belongings. Nearby, locals can visit Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique for grocery items. Dining at Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is also a possibility for meals. For families, Penn Delco School District adds educational options to the area. These local spots help enhance the neighborhood atmosphere. Overall, the building combines comfort and community. The combination of amenities and nearby conveniences creates a livable environment. Different unit sizes cater to a range of residents. The location provides access to both nature and necessary local services.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A12 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 2026-07-07 MLS#: PADE2108032 | Closed | $152,000 | ||
| D-8 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PADE2115564 | Closed | $163,000 | ||
| G-11 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: PADE2108638 | Closed | $165,000 | ||
| H-3 | 840 | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-01 MLS#: PADE2103268 | Closed | $167,000 |

1 Beds
0 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Closed | $152,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $163,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Closed | $167,000 |
When you choose to live in this condo building, you’ll find many amenities to enjoy. Picture yourself having fun on the tennis courts or taking a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool. The recreational center offers a space for activities and gatherings, perfect for meeting neighbors. You can also spend lazy afternoons in the picnic area, soaking in the sun. If you need extra space for your belongings, the building provides additional storage options and storage bins. With common grounds to stroll through, you can embrace the outdoors right at home.
When you choose to live in this condo building, you’ll find many amenities to enjoy. Picture yourself having fun on the tennis courts or taking a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool. The recreational center offers a space for activities and gatherings, perfect for meeting neighbors. You can also spend lazy afternoons in the picnic area, soaking in the sun. If you need extra space for your belongings, the building provides additional storage options and storage bins. With common grounds to stroll through, you can embrace the outdoors right at home.
Barbecue
Picnic Area
This condo building creates a friendly and respectful environment for everyone. It follows policies that ensure a peaceful living space. You can enjoy living here without concerns about extensive restrictions, as the focus is on maintaining a welcoming atmosphere. Whether you are new to condo life or a seasoned homeowner, you will find this setting accommodating and inviting. Living here means you can settle in and feel right at home in no time. This building truly fosters a sense of community while providing the comforts you seek.
This condo building creates a friendly and respectful environment for everyone. It follows policies that ensure a peaceful living space. You can enjoy living here without concerns about extensive restrictions, as the focus is on maintaining a welcoming atmosphere. Whether you are new to condo life or a seasoned homeowner, you will find this setting accommodating and inviting. Living here means you can settle in and feel right at home in no time. This building truly fosters a sense of community while providing the comforts you seek.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4701 Pennell Rd | $211/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.49% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.36% are in the 45–59 range and 28.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.24% of units owner occupied and 12.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.46% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.58% are single-person households, while 76.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.28% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.49% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.36% are in the 45–59 range and 28.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.24% of units owner occupied and 12.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.46% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.58% are single-person households, while 76.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.28% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.07% with other types of qualifications.
12.52% (0 - 14 years old)
20.49% (15 - 29 years old)
16.15% (30 - 44 years old)
22.36% (45 - 59 years old)
28.48% (60+ years old)
1.62%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
86.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
87.24%
Owner Occupied
12.76%
Rental Units
37.46%
Single Family
7.36%
Multi Family
23.58%
Single Person
76.42%
Multi Person