HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
6000 Village Way, Boothwyn, PA, 19061
Creekside Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,143-1,502 sqft
6000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, at the intersection of Conchester Highway and Fellowship Drive. This condominium building presents a view that includes gardens and trees, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Delaware River adds a nice touch to the surrounding landscape. Constructed in 2005, this building includes 7 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,143 to 1,502 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. The unit layout promotes a comfortable lifestyle, suitable for various needs. Prices for the units range from $295,000 to $310,999. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $280,000. The average price closed at approximately $298,667, with an average price per square foot of $242. Units tend to stay on the market for a reasonable time, appealing to potential buyers. This building includes various amenities that enhance everyday life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, fitness center, and recreational center. The property also provides spaces for games and social activities, like a billiard room and shuffleboard area. Outdoor features include tennis courts and a putting green to enjoy leisure activities. Nearby dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, great for a night out. Educational institutions such as Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education cater to diverse academic needs. These local spots add to the community vibe of the area while ensuring that residents have access to essential services. The blend of nature and urban environment makes this location desirable. It stands as a welcoming place to call home, with a variety of amenities and nearby points of interest. Overall, 6000 Village Way represents a solid option for those seeking a modern living space in a well-equipped community.
6000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, at the intersection of Conchester Highway and Fellowship Drive. This condominium building presents a view that includes gardens and trees, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Delaware River adds a nice touch to the surrounding landscape. Constructed in 2005, this building includes 7 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,143 to 1,502 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. The unit layout promotes a comfortable lifestyle, suitable for various needs. Prices for the units range from $295,000 to $310,999. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $280,000. The average price closed at approximately $298,667, with an average price per square foot of $242. Units tend to stay on the market for a reasonable time, appealing to potential buyers. This building includes various amenities that enhance everyday life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, fitness center, and recreational center. The property also provides spaces for games and social activities, like a billiard room and shuffleboard area. Outdoor features include tennis courts and a putting green to enjoy leisure activities. Nearby dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, great for a night out. Educational institutions such as Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education cater to diverse academic needs. These local spots add to the community vibe of the area while ensuring that residents have access to essential services. The blend of nature and urban environment makes this location desirable. It stands as a welcoming place to call home, with a variety of amenities and nearby points of interest. Overall, 6000 Village Way represents a solid option for those seeking a modern living space in a well-equipped community.
6000 Village Way sits in Boothwyn, at the intersection of Conchester Highway and Fellowship Drive. This condominium building presents a view that includes gardens and trees, creating a pleasant atmosphere. The nearby Delaware River adds a nice touch to the surrounding landscape. Constructed in 2005, this building includes 7 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,143 to 1,502 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms, which provide ample living space. The unit layout promotes a comfortable lifestyle, suitable for various needs. Prices for the units range from $295,000 to $310,999. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $280,000. The average price closed at approximately $298,667, with an average price per square foot of $242. Units tend to stay on the market for a reasonable time, appealing to potential buyers. This building includes various amenities that enhance everyday life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, fitness center, and recreational center. The property also provides spaces for games and social activities, like a billiard room and shuffleboard area. Outdoor features include tennis courts and a putting green to enjoy leisure activities. Nearby dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, great for a night out. Educational institutions such as Elwyn Inc and National Higher Education cater to diverse academic needs. These local spots add to the community vibe of the area while ensuring that residents have access to essential services. The blend of nature and urban environment makes this location desirable. It stands as a welcoming place to call home, with a variety of amenities and nearby points of interest. Overall, 6000 Village Way represents a solid option for those seeking a modern living space in a well-equipped community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6101 | 1486 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: PADE2115666 | Closed | $315,000 | ||
| 6304 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-10 MLS#: PADE2100770 | Closed | $321,000 | ||
| 6405 | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-20 MLS#: PADE2100400 | Closed | $280,000 | ||
| 308 | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 2025-08-15 MLS#: PADE2093344 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1143 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-15 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1486 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-10 | Closed | $321,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1143 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-20 | Closed | $280,000 |
Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool. If you prefer a bit of exercise, the fitness center is right at your fingertips. Get your friends together for a fun game of billiards in the game room or head outside to the tennis courts. For those who enjoy some light competition, try your hand at shuffleboard or spend time on the putting green. You can unwind in the clubhouse or take a nice jog along the scenic jog/walk path. There’s even a library for quiet reading, and extra storage for all your belongings. With so many options, you’ll find plenty of activities to enjoy and stay busy all year long.
Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool. If you prefer a bit of exercise, the fitness center is right at your fingertips. Get your friends together for a fun game of billiards in the game room or head outside to the tennis courts. For those who enjoy some light competition, try your hand at shuffleboard or spend time on the putting green. You can unwind in the clubhouse or take a nice jog along the scenic jog/walk path. There’s even a library for quiet reading, and extra storage for all your belongings. With so many options, you’ll find plenty of activities to enjoy and stay busy all year long.
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Library
This building promotes a friendly and organized living environment. Owners should be aware of some restrictions regarding occupancy. There is a limit on the number of residents allowed in each condo. If you share your home with pets, that’s fantastic! Both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits will apply to furry friends. The building is committed to ensuring that everyone feels comfortable and happy in their homes while leaving enough space for all residents.
This building promotes a friendly and organized living environment. Owners should be aware of some restrictions regarding occupancy. There is a limit on the number of residents allowed in each condo. If you share your home with pets, that’s fantastic! Both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits will apply to furry friends. The building is committed to ensuring that everyone feels comfortable and happy in their homes while leaving enough space for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.31% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 25.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.9%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.65% of units are rented and 47.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.69% are single family homes and 7.48% are multi family units. Around 35.35% are single-person households, while 64.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.68% hold diplomas while 11.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.44% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.31% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 25.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.9%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.65% of units are rented and 47.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.69% are single family homes and 7.48% are multi family units. Around 35.35% are single-person households, while 64.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.68% hold diplomas while 11.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.44% with other types of qualifications.
17.18% (0 - 14 years old)
20.12% (15 - 29 years old)
19.31% (30 - 44 years old)
17.82% (45 - 59 years old)
25.57% (60+ years old)
3.9%
Transit
1.87%
Walk
87.59%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
47.35%
Owner Occupied
52.65%
Rental Units
26.69%
Single Family
7.48%
Multi Family
35.35%
Single Person
64.65%
Multi Person