HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
UNIT SIZE RANGE
840-924 sqft
4701 Pennell Rd is located in Aston, PA, at the intersection of West Chester Pike and Ellis Lane. The building sits in a quiet neighborhood with access to nearby roads. A small creek, Ridley Creek, runs close by, offering some green space around the area. This low-rise condominium building features 18 units and was built in 1960. Units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a variety of living options for residents. Prices for these units range from $185,000 to $200,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $193,334. The lowest price sold was about $180,000. The average price per square foot comes to $224. Most units sold in about 24 days, showing a brisk market in the area. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a swimming pool. The recreational center offers space for gatherings or activities. Additional features include common grounds, picnic areas, and extra storage. These amenities create a nice community vibe in the building. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is a local option. Families appreciate the nearby Penn Delco School District. These local spots add to the neighborhood's appeal while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Overall, 4701 Pennell Rd provides a blend of community amenities and convenient access to local shops and schools. The units offer comfortable living spaces, meeting various needs for potential buyers.
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
4701 Pennell Rd is located in Aston, PA, at the intersection of West Chester Pike and Ellis Lane. The building sits in a quiet neighborhood with access to nearby roads. A small creek, Ridley Creek, runs close by, offering some green space around the area. This low-rise condominium building features 18 units and was built in 1960. Units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a variety of living options for residents. Prices for these units range from $185,000 to $200,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $193,334. The lowest price sold was about $180,000. The average price per square foot comes to $224. Most units sold in about 24 days, showing a brisk market in the area. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a swimming pool. The recreational center offers space for gatherings or activities. Additional features include common grounds, picnic areas, and extra storage. These amenities create a nice community vibe in the building. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is a local option. Families appreciate the nearby Penn Delco School District. These local spots add to the neighborhood's appeal while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Overall, 4701 Pennell Rd provides a blend of community amenities and convenient access to local shops and schools. The units offer comfortable living spaces, meeting various needs for potential buyers.
4701 Pennell Rd is located in Aston, PA, at the intersection of West Chester Pike and Ellis Lane. The building sits in a quiet neighborhood with access to nearby roads. A small creek, Ridley Creek, runs close by, offering some green space around the area. This low-rise condominium building features 18 units and was built in 1960. Units range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing a variety of living options for residents. Prices for these units range from $185,000 to $200,000. In the past year, the average closed price was around $193,334. The lowest price sold was about $180,000. The average price per square foot comes to $224. Most units sold in about 24 days, showing a brisk market in the area. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a swimming pool. The recreational center offers space for gatherings or activities. Additional features include common grounds, picnic areas, and extra storage. These amenities create a nice community vibe in the building. Nearby grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. For dining, Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC is a local option. Families appreciate the nearby Penn Delco School District. These local spots add to the neighborhood's appeal while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Overall, 4701 Pennell Rd provides a blend of community amenities and convenient access to local shops and schools. The units offer comfortable living spaces, meeting various needs for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A12 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 2026-07-07 MLS#: PADE2108032 | Closed | $152,000 | ||
| D-8 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PADE2115564 | Closed | $163,000 | ||
| G-11 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: PADE2108638 | Closed | $165,000 | ||
| H-3 | 840 | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-01 MLS#: PADE2103268 | Closed | $167,000 |

1 Beds
0 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Closed | $152,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $163,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | Closed | $167,000 |
Step into a lifestyle filled with fun and relaxation. The condo building features lovely amenities that cater to all your needs. Enjoy a sunny day at the outdoor swimming pool or take a refreshing dip. If you're feeling sporty, the tennis courts invite you to challenge friends or family. The recreational center offers a space for games and activities, making it perfect for social gatherings. Take a stroll through the common grounds and enjoy some fresh air. The picnic area is ideal for sharing meals with loved ones or savoring a quiet afternoon. You can also benefit from extra storage solutions, including a dedicated storage bin for your belongings.
Step into a lifestyle filled with fun and relaxation. The condo building features lovely amenities that cater to all your needs. Enjoy a sunny day at the outdoor swimming pool or take a refreshing dip. If you're feeling sporty, the tennis courts invite you to challenge friends or family. The recreational center offers a space for games and activities, making it perfect for social gatherings. Take a stroll through the common grounds and enjoy some fresh air. The picnic area is ideal for sharing meals with loved ones or savoring a quiet afternoon. You can also benefit from extra storage solutions, including a dedicated storage bin for your belongings.
Barbecue
Picnic Area
This condo building values a friendly community while ensuring everyone feels comfortable. The policies support a welcoming environment for all residents. You won’t have to worry about complicated restrictions. Your needs are prioritized, allowing for ease and comfort in your living space. Whether you are settling in solo or with a partner, these policies are designed to make life easier. Enjoy your home without the hassle of extensive rules, letting you focus on what truly matters—enjoying your new condo. This building invites you to relax and make lasting memories in your new home.
This condo building values a friendly community while ensuring everyone feels comfortable. The policies support a welcoming environment for all residents. You won’t have to worry about complicated restrictions. Your needs are prioritized, allowing for ease and comfort in your living space. Whether you are settling in solo or with a partner, these policies are designed to make life easier. Enjoy your home without the hassle of extensive rules, letting you focus on what truly matters—enjoying your new condo. This building invites you to relax and make lasting memories in your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4701 Pennell Rd | $224/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.5% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.35% are in the 45–59 range and 28.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units owner occupied and 12.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.45% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.59% are single-person households, while 76.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.28% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.06% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 20.5% are young adults between 15–29, 16.15% are adults aged 30–44, 22.35% are in the 45–59 range and 28.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units owner occupied and 12.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.45% are single family homes and 7.36% are multi family units. Around 23.59% are single-person households, while 76.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.78% have high school or college education. Another 11.28% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.06% with other types of qualifications.
12.52% (0 - 14 years old)
20.5% (15 - 29 years old)
16.15% (30 - 44 years old)
22.35% (45 - 59 years old)
28.49% (60+ years old)
1.62%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
86.6%
Drive
0%
Bike
87.23%
Owner Occupied
12.77%
Rental Units
37.45%
Single Family
7.36%
Multi Family
23.59%
Single Person
76.41%
Multi Person