HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
901 Macphail Woods Xing, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Macphail Woods Overlook
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,355-1,833 sqft
901 Macphail Woods Xing is a mid-rise condominium building located in Bel Air, Maryland. This building stands four stories tall and features a total of 7 units. Built in 2016, it offers modern living spaces close to the Joppa Farm Road and Trimble Road intersection. Residents enjoy beautiful views of trees and gardens, creating a peaceful atmosphere. The units in the building range from 1,355 to 1,833 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for small families or individuals. Prices for the units vary from $364,900 to $426,000. Recent sales show that the average closed price is around $345,000, with a price per square foot of $242. Units have experienced reasonable market activity. The building includes a variety of amenities that add to daily comfort. A fitness center encourages a healthy lifestyle, while common grounds provide outdoor space for relaxation. Reserved parking ensures convenience. Residents can utilize the jogging and walking paths, community center, meeting room, exercise room, and party room for gatherings or events. Nearby, great dining options like Italian Sensation are available. The John Carroll School is within reach, serving the local educational needs. The Gunpowder River adds an attractive natural element to the area, enhancing the building’s appeal. Overall, 901 Macphail Woods Xing stands as a well-placed option for anyone looking for a modern home. With a blend of amenities and a lovely setting, it offers a balanced living experience in Bel Air. This community-focused building invites people to connect with nature while enjoying the comforts of contemporary housing.
901 Macphail Woods Xing is a mid-rise condominium building located in Bel Air, Maryland. This building stands four stories tall and features a total of 7 units. Built in 2016, it offers modern living spaces close to the Joppa Farm Road and Trimble Road intersection. Residents enjoy beautiful views of trees and gardens, creating a peaceful atmosphere. The units in the building range from 1,355 to 1,833 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for small families or individuals. Prices for the units vary from $364,900 to $426,000. Recent sales show that the average closed price is around $345,000, with a price per square foot of $242. Units have experienced reasonable market activity. The building includes a variety of amenities that add to daily comfort. A fitness center encourages a healthy lifestyle, while common grounds provide outdoor space for relaxation. Reserved parking ensures convenience. Residents can utilize the jogging and walking paths, community center, meeting room, exercise room, and party room for gatherings or events. Nearby, great dining options like Italian Sensation are available. The John Carroll School is within reach, serving the local educational needs. The Gunpowder River adds an attractive natural element to the area, enhancing the building’s appeal. Overall, 901 Macphail Woods Xing stands as a well-placed option for anyone looking for a modern home. With a blend of amenities and a lovely setting, it offers a balanced living experience in Bel Air. This community-focused building invites people to connect with nature while enjoying the comforts of contemporary housing.
901 Macphail Woods Xing is a mid-rise condominium building located in Bel Air, Maryland. This building stands four stories tall and features a total of 7 units. Built in 2016, it offers modern living spaces close to the Joppa Farm Road and Trimble Road intersection. Residents enjoy beautiful views of trees and gardens, creating a peaceful atmosphere. The units in the building range from 1,355 to 1,833 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for small families or individuals. Prices for the units vary from $364,900 to $426,000. Recent sales show that the average closed price is around $345,000, with a price per square foot of $242. Units have experienced reasonable market activity. The building includes a variety of amenities that add to daily comfort. A fitness center encourages a healthy lifestyle, while common grounds provide outdoor space for relaxation. Reserved parking ensures convenience. Residents can utilize the jogging and walking paths, community center, meeting room, exercise room, and party room for gatherings or events. Nearby, great dining options like Italian Sensation are available. The John Carroll School is within reach, serving the local educational needs. The Gunpowder River adds an attractive natural element to the area, enhancing the building’s appeal. Overall, 901 Macphail Woods Xing stands as a well-placed option for anyone looking for a modern home. With a blend of amenities and a lovely setting, it offers a balanced living experience in Bel Air. This community-focused building invites people to connect with nature while enjoying the comforts of contemporary housing.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4B | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-01 MLS#: MDHR2055408 | Closed | $364,000 | ||
| 3D | 1831 | 2 | 3 | 2026-06-15 MLS#: MDHR2054900 | Closed | $435,000 | ||
| 3A | 1236 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: MDHR2050994 | Closed | $320,000 | ||
| 2J | 1428 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-04 MLS#: MDHR2050652 | Closed | $345,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1428 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 | Closed | $345,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1236 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $320,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1831 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | Closed | $435,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Closed | $364,000 |
The amenities at 901 Macphail Woods Xing truly elevate the living experience. Enjoy a state-of-the-art fitness center that makes it easy to stay active without leaving home. The common grounds invite residents to unwind and socialize, while the jogging/walking path makes it perfect for a leisurely stroll or an invigorating run. For larger gatherings, the community center and party room are ideal spots to celebrate milestones with friends. Plus, convenient reserved parking and an elevator cater to your everyday needs, making life here smooth and enjoyable.
The amenities at 901 Macphail Woods Xing truly elevate the living experience. Enjoy a state-of-the-art fitness center that makes it easy to stay active without leaving home. The common grounds invite residents to unwind and socialize, while the jogging/walking path makes it perfect for a leisurely stroll or an invigorating run. For larger gatherings, the community center and party room are ideal spots to celebrate milestones with friends. Plus, convenient reserved parking and an elevator cater to your everyday needs, making life here smooth and enjoyable.
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The building's flexible policies make it a great choice for pet lovers, as both cats and dogs are welcome! That means you can bring your furry friends along as you settle into your new home. The condo also has a number limit in place, ensuring that community vibes remain friendly and manageable.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 901 Macphail Woods Xing | $242/sqft. | - |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $213/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 1604 Martha Ct | $214/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.2% are children aged 0–14, 22.71% are young adults between 15–29, 16.54% are adults aged 30–44, 18.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.96%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.41% of units owner occupied and 28.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.48% are single family homes and 10.5% are multi family units. Around 30.24% are single-person households, while 69.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.1% have high school or college education. Another 8.62% hold diplomas while 16.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.2% are children aged 0–14, 22.71% are young adults between 15–29, 16.54% are adults aged 30–44, 18.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.96%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.41% of units owner occupied and 28.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.48% are single family homes and 10.5% are multi family units. Around 30.24% are single-person households, while 69.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.1% have high school or college education. Another 8.62% hold diplomas while 16.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.79% with other types of qualifications.
17.2% (0 - 14 years old)
22.71% (15 - 29 years old)
16.54% (30 - 44 years old)
18.74% (45 - 59 years old)
24.82% (60+ years old)
0.96%
Transit
0.77%
Walk
91.76%
Drive
0%
Bike
71.41%
Owner Occupied
28.59%
Rental Units
31.48%
Single Family
10.5%
Multi Family
30.24%
Single Person
69.76%
Multi Person