HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1604 Martha Court, 101, BEL AIR, 21015
Emerald HIlls
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,240-1,320 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 | 1240 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2025-09-09 MLS#: MDHR2042472 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 103 | 1320 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2024-02-12 MLS#: MDHR2027028 | Closed | $293,450 | |
| 401 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2024-01-26 MLS#: MDHR2027536 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| 201 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019-04-22 MLS#: MDHR223332 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1320 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-12 | Closed | $293,450 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-22 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-26 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-09 | Closed | $265,000 |
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1604 Martha Court, 101 | - | - |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 206 Kimary Ct | $206/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.19% are young adults between 15–29, 16.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.27% of units owner occupied and 29.73% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.46% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 30.33% are single-person households, while 69.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 15.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.19% are young adults between 15–29, 16.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.69% are in the 45–59 range and 24.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.27% of units owner occupied and 29.73% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.46% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 30.33% are single-person households, while 69.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 15.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.4% with other types of qualifications.
16.87% (0 - 14 years old)
23.19% (15 - 29 years old)
16.66% (30 - 44 years old)
18.69% (45 - 59 years old)
24.59% (60+ years old)
0.9%
Transit
0.84%
Walk
92%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.27%
Owner Occupied
29.73%
Rental Units
31.46%
Single Family
10.25%
Multi Family
30.33%
Single Person
69.67%
Multi Person