HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1310 Sheridan Pl, Bel Air, MD, 21015
Taylor Ridge
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,397 sqft
1310 Sheridan Pl is located in Bel Air, MD, right at the intersection of US-1 and MD-152. The area is quiet but offers access to local amenities. The Little Gunpowder Falls river is nearby, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Easy travel is possible to local roads and highways. This low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units, built in 1994. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various needs. Prices for these units vary from $190,000 to $220,000. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a fitness center. The building also features outdoor pool access and a clubhouse. A community center and meeting room enhance the sense of community. For gatherings, there is a party room and an exercise room. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut serve meals. Grocery needs can be met at 7-Eleven, which is close by. This mix of convenience and recreational facilities supports an active lifestyle for all residents. Common grounds within the community provide space for relaxation and enjoyment. The building’s simple design fits well into the neighborhood. It offers opportunities for both social interactions and personal downtime. The location balances a sense of community with easy access to nearby shops and dining.
1310 Sheridan Pl is located in Bel Air, MD, right at the intersection of US-1 and MD-152. The area is quiet but offers access to local amenities. The Little Gunpowder Falls river is nearby, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Easy travel is possible to local roads and highways. This low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units, built in 1994. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various needs. Prices for these units vary from $190,000 to $220,000. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a fitness center. The building also features outdoor pool access and a clubhouse. A community center and meeting room enhance the sense of community. For gatherings, there is a party room and an exercise room. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut serve meals. Grocery needs can be met at 7-Eleven, which is close by. This mix of convenience and recreational facilities supports an active lifestyle for all residents. Common grounds within the community provide space for relaxation and enjoyment. The building’s simple design fits well into the neighborhood. It offers opportunities for both social interactions and personal downtime. The location balances a sense of community with easy access to nearby shops and dining.
1310 Sheridan Pl is located in Bel Air, MD, right at the intersection of US-1 and MD-152. The area is quiet but offers access to local amenities. The Little Gunpowder Falls river is nearby, adding a natural touch to the surroundings. Easy travel is possible to local roads and highways. This low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units, built in 1994. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, catering to various needs. Prices for these units vary from $190,000 to $220,000. Residents enjoy several amenities, including tennis courts and a fitness center. The building also features outdoor pool access and a clubhouse. A community center and meeting room enhance the sense of community. For gatherings, there is a party room and an exercise room. Nearby, dining options like Italian Sensation and Pizza Hut serve meals. Grocery needs can be met at 7-Eleven, which is close by. This mix of convenience and recreational facilities supports an active lifestyle for all residents. Common grounds within the community provide space for relaxation and enjoyment. The building’s simple design fits well into the neighborhood. It offers opportunities for both social interactions and personal downtime. The location balances a sense of community with easy access to nearby shops and dining.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 (306) | 750 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2026-04-29 MLS#: MDHR2053262 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| 302 | - | 3 | 2 | 159 | 2016-08-01 MLS#: 1001688479 | Closed | $134,900 | |
| 101 | - | 2 | 2 | 130 | 2016-06-24 MLS#: 1001688453 | Closed | $124,900 | |
| 303 | 1397 | 2 | 1 | 167 | 2015-10-14 MLS#: 1001680071 | Closed | $102,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-24 | Closed | $124,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-08-01 | Closed | $134,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1397 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-14 | Closed | $102,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | Closed | $190,000 |
This condo building offers a fantastic range of amenities for residents. Imagine spending sunny days at the outdoor pool. You can unwind on the sundeck or swim laps anytime you like. If you enjoy staying active, you’ll appreciate the fitness center and exercise room. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts provide a great place to play. When you want to socialize, the club house and party room are perfect for gatherings. There are also common grounds and a community center where you can relax and meet your neighbors. Whether you’re looking to stay fit, entertain guests, or simply enjoy the outdoors, these amenities have it all.
This condo building offers a fantastic range of amenities for residents. Imagine spending sunny days at the outdoor pool. You can unwind on the sundeck or swim laps anytime you like. If you enjoy staying active, you’ll appreciate the fitness center and exercise room. For sports enthusiasts, the tennis courts provide a great place to play. When you want to socialize, the club house and party room are perfect for gatherings. There are also common grounds and a community center where you can relax and meet your neighbors. Whether you’re looking to stay fit, entertain guests, or simply enjoy the outdoors, these amenities have it all.
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means being part of a friendly community. The building has some policies in place to keep things smooth. There are certain number limits for occupants. This ensures that everyone enjoys their space without feeling overcrowded. If you have pets, you're in luck. Both cats and dogs are welcome here. Just be aware of the size limits that may apply to your furry friends. These policies help create a nice balance of comfort and community for everyone living in the building.
Living in this condo means being part of a friendly community. The building has some policies in place to keep things smooth. There are certain number limits for occupants. This ensures that everyone enjoys their space without feeling overcrowded. If you have pets, you're in luck. Both cats and dogs are welcome here. Just be aware of the size limits that may apply to your furry friends. These policies help create a nice balance of comfort and community for everyone living in the building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1310 Sheridan Pl | $234/sqft. | - |
| 1307 Scottsdale Dr | $180/sqft. | $113 /sqft. |
| 1818 Selvin Dr | $216/sqft. | $23 /sqft. |
| 1813 Selvin Dr | $204/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 636 Wallingford Rd | $245/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.76% are children aged 0–14, 23.44% are young adults between 15–29, 16.68% are adults aged 30–44, 18.75% are in the 45–59 range and 24.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.88%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.89% of units owner occupied and 30.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.52% are single family homes and 10.23% are multi family units. Around 30.17% are single-person households, while 69.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.85% have high school or college education. Another 8.93% hold diplomas while 15.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.76% are children aged 0–14, 23.44% are young adults between 15–29, 16.68% are adults aged 30–44, 18.75% are in the 45–59 range and 24.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.88%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.89% of units owner occupied and 30.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.52% are single family homes and 10.23% are multi family units. Around 30.17% are single-person households, while 69.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.85% have high school or college education. Another 8.93% hold diplomas while 15.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.86% with other types of qualifications.
16.76% (0 - 14 years old)
23.44% (15 - 29 years old)
16.68% (30 - 44 years old)
18.75% (45 - 59 years old)
24.37% (60+ years old)
0.88%
Transit
0.86%
Walk
92%
Drive
0%
Bike
69.89%
Owner Occupied
30.11%
Rental Units
31.52%
Single Family
10.23%
Multi Family
30.17%
Single Person
69.83%
Multi Person