HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1001 City Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
UNIT SIZE RANGE
780-2,546 sqft
1001 City Ave sits in Wynnewood. It stands near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The building is close to Cobbs Creek, adding a natural touch to the area. This high-rise structure, established in 1962, presents an array of unit options for buyers. The building has 11 stories and offers 247 units. Unit sizes vary between 780 and 2,272 square feet. Bedrooms range from 1 to 3, accommodating diverse living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $385,000 and can go up to $400,000. Average closed prices within the last year sit at about $218,682. The lowest sold price in that same timeframe was around $135,000. Average price per square foot is $171. Units generally spend about 28 days on the market, reflecting a competitive environment. Amenities abound in this community. Options include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. A recreational center and playground make it suitable for families. There are also dining rooms, a library, and common grounds for social gatherings. Reserved parking and a concierge enhance everyday convenience. Views from the units are pleasant. Residents can see gardens, scenic landscapes, or trees from their windows. Common areas provide places for relaxation and enjoyment. The building supports a variety of lifestyle choices, balancing comfort and recreation in a vibrant community setting.
1001 City Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
1001 City Ave sits in Wynnewood. It stands near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The building is close to Cobbs Creek, adding a natural touch to the area. This high-rise structure, established in 1962, presents an array of unit options for buyers. The building has 11 stories and offers 247 units. Unit sizes vary between 780 and 2,272 square feet. Bedrooms range from 1 to 3, accommodating diverse living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $385,000 and can go up to $400,000. Average closed prices within the last year sit at about $218,682. The lowest sold price in that same timeframe was around $135,000. Average price per square foot is $171. Units generally spend about 28 days on the market, reflecting a competitive environment. Amenities abound in this community. Options include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. A recreational center and playground make it suitable for families. There are also dining rooms, a library, and common grounds for social gatherings. Reserved parking and a concierge enhance everyday convenience. Views from the units are pleasant. Residents can see gardens, scenic landscapes, or trees from their windows. Common areas provide places for relaxation and enjoyment. The building supports a variety of lifestyle choices, balancing comfort and recreation in a vibrant community setting.
1001 City Ave sits in Wynnewood. It stands near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The building is close to Cobbs Creek, adding a natural touch to the area. This high-rise structure, established in 1962, presents an array of unit options for buyers. The building has 11 stories and offers 247 units. Unit sizes vary between 780 and 2,272 square feet. Bedrooms range from 1 to 3, accommodating diverse living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $385,000 and can go up to $400,000. Average closed prices within the last year sit at about $218,682. The lowest sold price in that same timeframe was around $135,000. Average price per square foot is $171. Units generally spend about 28 days on the market, reflecting a competitive environment. Amenities abound in this community. Options include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. A recreational center and playground make it suitable for families. There are also dining rooms, a library, and common grounds for social gatherings. Reserved parking and a concierge enhance everyday convenience. Views from the units are pleasant. Residents can see gardens, scenic landscapes, or trees from their windows. Common areas provide places for relaxation and enjoyment. The building supports a variety of lifestyle choices, balancing comfort and recreation in a vibrant community setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-524 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: PAMC2187046 | Closed | $250,000 | ||
| W-1112 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187304 | Closed | $120,000 | ||
| E-831 | 1508 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2185388 | Closed | $231,000 | ||
| WB915 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2020-06-12 MLS#: PAMC644794 | Closed | $130,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $250,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1508 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $231,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $120,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-12 | Closed | $130,000 |
Imagine living in a community where every day feels like a vacation. This condo building offers a wide range of amenities. The outdoor space includes tennis courts, basketball courts, and a sparkling swimming pool. If you enjoy indoor activities, you’ll love the fitness center and the game room. For those looking to relax, the sauna and the library provide a serene environment. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playgrounds, making it a perfect place for children. You can also enjoy a picnic in the community area or host events in the party room. Transportation services make getting around easy, and the gated community adds a layer of security. With extra storage bins available, managing your space is no hassle.
Imagine living in a community where every day feels like a vacation. This condo building offers a wide range of amenities. The outdoor space includes tennis courts, basketball courts, and a sparkling swimming pool. If you enjoy indoor activities, you’ll love the fitness center and the game room. For those looking to relax, the sauna and the library provide a serene environment. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playgrounds, making it a perfect place for children. You can also enjoy a picnic in the community area or host events in the party room. Transportation services make getting around easy, and the gated community adds a layer of security. With extra storage bins available, managing your space is no hassle.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Sauna
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
This condo building promotes a friendly environment while maintaining some important rules. There are certain restrictions and size limits to keep the community comfortable for everyone. When you decide to make this place your home, remember that there is a number limit on occupants. A deposit may be required as part of the process. If you have pets, you're in luck! The building welcomes both cats and dogs, but size limits do apply. These thoughtful policies help create a peaceful and inviting community for all residents.
This condo building promotes a friendly environment while maintaining some important rules. There are certain restrictions and size limits to keep the community comfortable for everyone. When you decide to make this place your home, remember that there is a number limit on occupants. A deposit may be required as part of the process. If you have pets, you're in luck! The building welcomes both cats and dogs, but size limits do apply. These thoughtful policies help create a peaceful and inviting community for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 3900 Ford Rd | $114/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 191 Presidential Blvd | $201/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Penn Wynne is a quiet suburban community near Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets and a mix of single-family homes. It offers parks, local schools, small shops, casual restaurants, and basic services nearby. This district has easy driving routes to nearby towns and the city. Regional transit and bus links provide direct trips to downtown. Local green spaces and paths give places for walks and outdoor play. Community groups run seasonal events and simple programs. Commuters use nearby highways and regional rail for quick trips into the city.
Penn Wynne is a quiet suburban community near Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets and a mix of single-family homes. It offers parks, local schools, small shops, casual restaurants, and basic services nearby. This district has easy driving routes to nearby towns and the city. Regional transit and bus links provide direct trips to downtown. Local green spaces and paths give places for walks and outdoor play. Community groups run seasonal events and simple programs. Commuters use nearby highways and regional rail for quick trips into the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.46% are children aged 0–14, 21.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 17.94% are in the 45–59 range and 20.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.93%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.04% of units owner occupied and 30.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.53% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 32.85% are single-person households, while 67.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.22% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 18.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.46% are children aged 0–14, 21.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 17.94% are in the 45–59 range and 20.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.93%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.04% of units owner occupied and 30.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.53% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 32.85% are single-person households, while 67.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.22% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 18.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.12% with other types of qualifications.
20.46% (0 - 14 years old)
21.83% (15 - 29 years old)
19.36% (30 - 44 years old)
17.94% (45 - 59 years old)
20.42% (60+ years old)
22.93%
Transit
3.57%
Walk
63.57%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
69.04%
Owner Occupied
30.96%
Rental Units
30.53%
Single Family
7.93%
Multi Family
32.85%
Single Person
67.15%
Multi Person