HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1001 City Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
UNIT SIZE RANGE
780-2,272 sqft
1001 City Ave Unit EE-1026 is located in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. The property sits at the intersection of Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The area has a mix of suburban calm with easy access to local amenities. The nearest water body is the Schuylkill River, which adds a nice touch to the surroundings. This high-rise building was completed in 1962. It stands 11 stories tall and includes 29 condominium units. The unit sizes range from 910 to 2,272 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3 bedroom setups based on their preferences. Prices for the units fall between $373,000 and $385,000. An array of amenities enriches daily life in this community. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pools, and shuffleboard courts. Tennis courts and basketball courts provide opportunities for sports enthusiasts. There is also a game room, common grounds, and a community center, ensuring many options for leisure and recreation. Parking is simple with the availability of reserved and assigned spots. The building features elevators for easy access to all floors. A concierge service adds another layer of convenience for residents, helping with daily needs and arrangements. Extra storage options also exist for those who require more space. Nearby, Erling Boe public school and B Good restaurant serve daily needs. The community also includes walking paths, picnic areas, and playgrounds for family activities. All these features make this building a desirable place to live in Wynnewood. Access to major roads links residents to the wider area smoothly.
1001 City Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
1001 City Ave Unit EE-1026 is located in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. The property sits at the intersection of Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The area has a mix of suburban calm with easy access to local amenities. The nearest water body is the Schuylkill River, which adds a nice touch to the surroundings. This high-rise building was completed in 1962. It stands 11 stories tall and includes 29 condominium units. The unit sizes range from 910 to 2,272 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3 bedroom setups based on their preferences. Prices for the units fall between $373,000 and $385,000. An array of amenities enriches daily life in this community. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pools, and shuffleboard courts. Tennis courts and basketball courts provide opportunities for sports enthusiasts. There is also a game room, common grounds, and a community center, ensuring many options for leisure and recreation. Parking is simple with the availability of reserved and assigned spots. The building features elevators for easy access to all floors. A concierge service adds another layer of convenience for residents, helping with daily needs and arrangements. Extra storage options also exist for those who require more space. Nearby, Erling Boe public school and B Good restaurant serve daily needs. The community also includes walking paths, picnic areas, and playgrounds for family activities. All these features make this building a desirable place to live in Wynnewood. Access to major roads links residents to the wider area smoothly.
1001 City Ave Unit EE-1026 is located in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. The property sits at the intersection of Township Line Road and Lansdowne Avenue. The area has a mix of suburban calm with easy access to local amenities. The nearest water body is the Schuylkill River, which adds a nice touch to the surroundings. This high-rise building was completed in 1962. It stands 11 stories tall and includes 29 condominium units. The unit sizes range from 910 to 2,272 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3 bedroom setups based on their preferences. Prices for the units fall between $373,000 and $385,000. An array of amenities enriches daily life in this community. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pools, and shuffleboard courts. Tennis courts and basketball courts provide opportunities for sports enthusiasts. There is also a game room, common grounds, and a community center, ensuring many options for leisure and recreation. Parking is simple with the availability of reserved and assigned spots. The building features elevators for easy access to all floors. A concierge service adds another layer of convenience for residents, helping with daily needs and arrangements. Extra storage options also exist for those who require more space. Nearby, Erling Boe public school and B Good restaurant serve daily needs. The community also includes walking paths, picnic areas, and playgrounds for family activities. All these features make this building a desirable place to live in Wynnewood. Access to major roads links residents to the wider area smoothly.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-524 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: PAMC2187046 | Closed | $250,000 | ||
| W-1112 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187304 | Closed | $120,000 | ||
| E-831 | 1508 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2185388 | Closed | $231,000 | ||
| WB915 | 1222 | 2 | 2 | 2020-06-12 MLS#: PAMC644794 | Closed | $130,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $250,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1508 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $231,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $120,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-12 | Closed | $130,000 |
Imagine enjoying all the amazing amenities this condo building offers. You can play shuffleboard or enjoy a game of tennis on the beautiful courts. Feel like staying fit? Head to the fitness center or the exercise room. For a fun time with friends, the game room and the club house await. When you want to relax, the outdoor swimming pool and the sauna provide perfect spots. Kids will love the playground and tot lots, while you can stroll on the jog and walk path. If you’re feeling social, the community center offers gatherings and events. You can also host parties in the party room or have quiet time in the library. For those with boats, the marina and marina club are great additions. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the picnic area and all the common grounds to explore. Convenience shines with reserved parking and transportation services.
Imagine enjoying all the amazing amenities this condo building offers. You can play shuffleboard or enjoy a game of tennis on the beautiful courts. Feel like staying fit? Head to the fitness center or the exercise room. For a fun time with friends, the game room and the club house await. When you want to relax, the outdoor swimming pool and the sauna provide perfect spots. Kids will love the playground and tot lots, while you can stroll on the jog and walk path. If you’re feeling social, the community center offers gatherings and events. You can also host parties in the party room or have quiet time in the library. For those with boats, the marina and marina club are great additions. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the picnic area and all the common grounds to explore. Convenience shines with reserved parking and transportation services.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Sauna
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Living in this condo comes with some helpful guidelines. To keep everything in balance, the building has occupant limits and size restrictions. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome, making it a cozy home for everyone. The policies help create a friendly community while ensuring peace and order. With everything set in place, you will feel right at home in this inviting building.
Living in this condo comes with some helpful guidelines. To keep everything in balance, the building has occupant limits and size restrictions. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome, making it a cozy home for everyone. The policies help create a friendly community while ensuring peace and order. With everything set in place, you will feel right at home in this inviting building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1001 City Ave | $176/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 3900 Ford Rd | $114/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 191 Presidential Blvd | $201/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Penn Wynne is a quiet suburban community near Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets and a mix of single-family homes. It offers parks, local schools, small shops, casual restaurants, and basic services nearby. This district has easy driving routes to nearby towns and the city. Regional transit and bus links provide direct trips to downtown. Local green spaces and paths give places for walks and outdoor play. Community groups run seasonal events and simple programs. Commuters use nearby highways and regional rail for quick trips into the city.
Penn Wynne is a quiet suburban community near Philadelphia. The area has tree-lined streets and a mix of single-family homes. It offers parks, local schools, small shops, casual restaurants, and basic services nearby. This district has easy driving routes to nearby towns and the city. Regional transit and bus links provide direct trips to downtown. Local green spaces and paths give places for walks and outdoor play. Community groups run seasonal events and simple programs. Commuters use nearby highways and regional rail for quick trips into the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.46% are children aged 0–14, 21.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.94% are in the 45–59 range and 20.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.94%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.03% of units owner occupied and 30.97% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.52% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 32.86% are single-person households, while 67.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.23% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 18.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.46% are children aged 0–14, 21.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.94% are in the 45–59 range and 20.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.94%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.03% of units owner occupied and 30.97% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.52% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 32.86% are single-person households, while 67.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.23% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 18.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.13% with other types of qualifications.
20.46% (0 - 14 years old)
21.83% (15 - 29 years old)
19.35% (30 - 44 years old)
17.94% (45 - 59 years old)
20.42% (60+ years old)
22.94%
Transit
3.57%
Walk
63.56%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
69.03%
Owner Occupied
30.97%
Rental Units
30.52%
Single Family
7.93%
Multi Family
32.86%
Single Person
67.14%
Multi Person