HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3850 Woodhaven Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19154
UNIT SIZE RANGE
880-1,133 sqft
3850 Woodhaven Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19154
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $181/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3750 Clarendon Ave | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Modena Park is a quiet, leafy neighborhood near Philadelphia. The area has small parks, tree-lined streets, and open green space. This district offers local cafes, family restaurants, and small shops. The area has basic services like grocery stores, schools, and clinics. Community centers host classes, and a local market runs on weekends. The area links to bus routes, regional trains, and nearby main roads, and people walk and bike on local paths and sidewalks. Commuters find short drives to the city and easy public transit.
Modena Park is a quiet, leafy neighborhood near Philadelphia. The area has small parks, tree-lined streets, and open green space. This district offers local cafes, family restaurants, and small shops. The area has basic services like grocery stores, schools, and clinics. Community centers host classes, and a local market runs on weekends. The area links to bus routes, regional trains, and nearby main roads, and people walk and bike on local paths and sidewalks. Commuters find short drives to the city and easy public transit.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.78% are children aged 0–14, 13.55% are young adults between 15–29, 23.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.07% are in the 45–59 range and 20.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.51%, walking around 1.8%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.1% of units owner occupied and 25.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.49% are single family homes and 15.93% are multi family units. Around 26.49% are single-person households, while 73.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.95% hold diplomas while 9.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.78% are children aged 0–14, 13.55% are young adults between 15–29, 23.69% are adults aged 30–44, 19.07% are in the 45–59 range and 20.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.51%, walking around 1.8%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.1% of units owner occupied and 25.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.49% are single family homes and 15.93% are multi family units. Around 26.49% are single-person households, while 73.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.95% hold diplomas while 9.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.16% with other types of qualifications.
22.78% (0 - 14 years old)
13.55% (15 - 29 years old)
23.69% (30 - 44 years old)
19.07% (45 - 59 years old)
20.91% (60+ years old)
5.51%
Transit
1.8%
Walk
80.54%
Drive
0.33%
Bike
74.1%
Owner Occupied
25.9%
Rental Units
31.49%
Single Family
15.93%
Multi Family
26.49%
Single Person
73.51%
Multi Person