HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,347-2,133 sqft
200 E Christian St is a condominium building located at the corner of Christian Street and South Columbus Boulevard in Philadelphia. This area provides views of the Delaware River, adding a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building sits in a vibrant area with nearby access to local streets. This structure includes 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,347 to 2,133 square feet. Each unit comes with 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The building was completed in 1900, carrying a bit of history along with its modern amenities. Prices for the units range from $552,000 to $600,000. The average closed price stands at $600,000. This translates to an average price of $348 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Such details help buyers get a clear idea of the market in this area. Residents can find grocery options like 7-Eleven and Queens Village Mini Mart nearby, making errands straightforward. For dining, places like For Pete's Sake LLC offer local cuisine. The building's location connects easily to many local attractions. An elevator serves the building, enhancing accessibility for all residents. This building's design blends charm with practical living. The combination of size options and views makes it suitable for families and individuals seeking a blend of space and comfort.
200 Christian St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
200 E Christian St is a condominium building located at the corner of Christian Street and South Columbus Boulevard in Philadelphia. This area provides views of the Delaware River, adding a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building sits in a vibrant area with nearby access to local streets. This structure includes 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,347 to 2,133 square feet. Each unit comes with 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The building was completed in 1900, carrying a bit of history along with its modern amenities. Prices for the units range from $552,000 to $600,000. The average closed price stands at $600,000. This translates to an average price of $348 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Such details help buyers get a clear idea of the market in this area. Residents can find grocery options like 7-Eleven and Queens Village Mini Mart nearby, making errands straightforward. For dining, places like For Pete's Sake LLC offer local cuisine. The building's location connects easily to many local attractions. An elevator serves the building, enhancing accessibility for all residents. This building's design blends charm with practical living. The combination of size options and views makes it suitable for families and individuals seeking a blend of space and comfort.
200 E Christian St is a condominium building located at the corner of Christian Street and South Columbus Boulevard in Philadelphia. This area provides views of the Delaware River, adding a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building sits in a vibrant area with nearby access to local streets. This structure includes 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,347 to 2,133 square feet. Each unit comes with 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The building was completed in 1900, carrying a bit of history along with its modern amenities. Prices for the units range from $552,000 to $600,000. The average closed price stands at $600,000. This translates to an average price of $348 per square foot based on sold listings in the last year. Such details help buyers get a clear idea of the market in this area. Residents can find grocery options like 7-Eleven and Queens Village Mini Mart nearby, making errands straightforward. For dining, places like For Pete's Sake LLC offer local cuisine. The building's location connects easily to many local attractions. An elevator serves the building, enhancing accessibility for all residents. This building's design blends charm with practical living. The combination of size options and views makes it suitable for families and individuals seeking a blend of space and comfort.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 1729 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-15 MLS#: PAPH2523020 | Closed | $600,000 | ||
| 10 | 2133 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 2025-02-27 MLS#: PAPH2430662 | Closed | $600,000 | |
| 20 | 1347 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2024-07-17 MLS#: PAPH2358528 | Closed | $499,900 | |
| 31 | 1543 | 2 | 2 | 2017-04-27 MLS#: 1003216887 | Closed | $450,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2133 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-27 | Closed | $600,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1347 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-17 | Closed | $499,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1543 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-27 | Closed | $450,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-15 | Closed | $600,000 |
Living in this building means you will experience a warm community with straightforward policies. The guidelines include a number limit, which helps maintain a friendly environment. This aspect encourages a sense of belonging among neighbors. You’ll appreciate knowing that these rules are in place for everyone’s comfort and safety. The policies ensure a pleasant living experience, where everyone feels right at home. In summary, this condo building offers essential amenities and clear policies. You will enjoy the practicality of an elevator that enhances your daily life. The building’s policies promote a cozy community atmosphere. It’s the perfect combination for anyone looking to settle down in a friendly space. This building could be just what you need for your next home.
Living in this building means you will experience a warm community with straightforward policies. The guidelines include a number limit, which helps maintain a friendly environment. This aspect encourages a sense of belonging among neighbors. You’ll appreciate knowing that these rules are in place for everyone’s comfort and safety. The policies ensure a pleasant living experience, where everyone feels right at home. In summary, this condo building offers essential amenities and clear policies. You will enjoy the practicality of an elevator that enhances your daily life. The building’s policies promote a cozy community atmosphere. It’s the perfect combination for anyone looking to settle down in a friendly space. This building could be just what you need for your next home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 E Christian St | $348/sqft. | - |
| 1 Christian St | $304/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 1 Queen St | $382/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 740 S Columbus Blvd | $221/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 200 Lombard St | $338/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 525 Fitzwater St | $425/sqft. | $24 /sqft. |
Queen Village is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has narrow streets and historic brick rowhouses. It offers coffee shops, casual restaurants, and independent boutiques. Small public parks and community gardens give spots to relax. The riverwalk and Penn's Landing sit a short walk from homes nearby. Public transit routes run nearby, and major roads link to other parts of the city. The district hosts art galleries and small performance venues. Local schools, groceries, and health clinics stand within easy reach.
Queen Village is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has narrow streets and historic brick rowhouses. It offers coffee shops, casual restaurants, and independent boutiques. Small public parks and community gardens give spots to relax. The riverwalk and Penn's Landing sit a short walk from homes nearby. Public transit routes run nearby, and major roads link to other parts of the city. The district hosts art galleries and small performance venues. Local schools, groceries, and health clinics stand within easy reach.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 18.98% are young adults between 15–29, 33.49% are adults aged 30–44, 15.52% are in the 45–59 range and 18.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.73%, walking around 17.88%, biking around 7.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.24% of units owner occupied and 46.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.27% are single family homes and 3.21% are multi family units. Around 41.65% are single-person households, while 58.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 29.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 18.98% are young adults between 15–29, 33.49% are adults aged 30–44, 15.52% are in the 45–59 range and 18.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.73%, walking around 17.88%, biking around 7.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.24% of units owner occupied and 46.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.27% are single family homes and 3.21% are multi family units. Around 41.65% are single-person households, while 58.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 29.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.13% with other types of qualifications.
14% (0 - 14 years old)
18.98% (15 - 29 years old)
33.49% (30 - 44 years old)
15.52% (45 - 59 years old)
18.01% (60+ years old)
19.73%
Transit
17.88%
Walk
33.65%
Drive
7.07%
Bike
53.24%
Owner Occupied
46.76%
Rental Units
20.27%
Single Family
3.21%
Multi Family
41.65%
Single Person
58.35%
Multi Person