HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
706 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
UNIT SIZE RANGE
3,670-5,387 sqft
706 Latona St is set in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of South Broad Street and Packer Avenue. This neighborhood features a lively city view, giving a vibrant urban feel. The Delaware River adds a nearby scenic element. Local roads make navigation straightforward. Shoppers can head to nearby grocery stores like Amanecer Latino and H L and Grocery. When hunger strikes, dining options include El Garlopinpo, a spot for a bite to eat. These amenities help support daily living and provide localized options. This low-rise building contains 13 townhome units. Sizes range from 3,670 to 5,387 square feet. The layout includes units with 4 or 5 bedrooms. Each unit provides ample space for families or those needing extra room. The architecture suits its urban surroundings. Price points for the units fall between $1,550,000 and $1,800,000. The average closed price is around $1,550,000, with an average price per square foot at $377. The building has sold at a consistent price in the past year, with units appealing to those seeking city living. Overall, this building blends urban charm with spacious living. The manageable unit count creates a close-knit environment. Nearby amenities and city views enhance the living experience, making it an interesting option for those looking to invest in Philadelphia.
706 Latona St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
706 Latona St is set in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of South Broad Street and Packer Avenue. This neighborhood features a lively city view, giving a vibrant urban feel. The Delaware River adds a nearby scenic element. Local roads make navigation straightforward. Shoppers can head to nearby grocery stores like Amanecer Latino and H L and Grocery. When hunger strikes, dining options include El Garlopinpo, a spot for a bite to eat. These amenities help support daily living and provide localized options. This low-rise building contains 13 townhome units. Sizes range from 3,670 to 5,387 square feet. The layout includes units with 4 or 5 bedrooms. Each unit provides ample space for families or those needing extra room. The architecture suits its urban surroundings. Price points for the units fall between $1,550,000 and $1,800,000. The average closed price is around $1,550,000, with an average price per square foot at $377. The building has sold at a consistent price in the past year, with units appealing to those seeking city living. Overall, this building blends urban charm with spacious living. The manageable unit count creates a close-knit environment. Nearby amenities and city views enhance the living experience, making it an interesting option for those looking to invest in Philadelphia.
706 Latona St is set in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of South Broad Street and Packer Avenue. This neighborhood features a lively city view, giving a vibrant urban feel. The Delaware River adds a nearby scenic element. Local roads make navigation straightforward. Shoppers can head to nearby grocery stores like Amanecer Latino and H L and Grocery. When hunger strikes, dining options include El Garlopinpo, a spot for a bite to eat. These amenities help support daily living and provide localized options. This low-rise building contains 13 townhome units. Sizes range from 3,670 to 5,387 square feet. The layout includes units with 4 or 5 bedrooms. Each unit provides ample space for families or those needing extra room. The architecture suits its urban surroundings. Price points for the units fall between $1,550,000 and $1,800,000. The average closed price is around $1,550,000, with an average price per square foot at $377. The building has sold at a consistent price in the past year, with units appealing to those seeking city living. Overall, this building blends urban charm with spacious living. The manageable unit count creates a close-knit environment. Nearby amenities and city views enhance the living experience, making it an interesting option for those looking to invest in Philadelphia.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | 3670 | 4 | 5 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: PAPH2458502 | Closed | $999,000 | ||
| A | 4687 | 5 | 6 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAPH2563094 | Closed | $1,685,000 | ||
| E | 4119 | 4 | 5 | 2025-06-20 MLS#: PAPH2444848 | Closed | $1,550,000 | ||
| C | 3701 | 4 | 5 | 2023-04-10 MLS#: PAPH949282 | Closed | $1,150,000 |

5 Beds
6 Baths
4687 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $1,685,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
3701 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-10 | Closed | $1,150,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
4119 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-20 | Closed | $1,550,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
3670 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $999,000 |
Living in this condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine unwinding by the pool on a warm day or hosting friends in the party room. There is plenty of space for relaxation, whether you're swimming in the pool or soaking up the sun on the sundeck. If fitness is important to you, the on-site health club is a great place to exercise. For those who love the outdoors, nearby tennis courts and a golf course provide excellent sporting options. Additionally, the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock ensures that you have everything you need close by. For bike enthusiasts, scenic trails await your exploration.
Living in this condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine unwinding by the pool on a warm day or hosting friends in the party room. There is plenty of space for relaxation, whether you're swimming in the pool or soaking up the sun on the sundeck. If fitness is important to you, the on-site health club is a great place to exercise. For those who love the outdoors, nearby tennis courts and a golf course provide excellent sporting options. Additionally, the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock ensures that you have everything you need close by. For bike enthusiasts, scenic trails await your exploration.
This condo building promotes a welcoming environment while ensuring rules are followed. You will need to follow some occupancy limits for residents. Before you move in, a deposit will be required to reserve your new home. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. Just be aware that there may be size limits for your furry companions. Overall, these policies create a comfortable and enjoyable living space for everyone.
This condo building promotes a welcoming environment while ensuring rules are followed. You will need to follow some occupancy limits for residents. Before you move in, a deposit will be required to reserve your new home. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. Just be aware that there may be size limits for your furry companions. Overall, these policies create a comfortable and enjoyable living space for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 706 Latona St | $317/sqft. | $29 /sqft. |
| 525 Fitzwater St | $425/sqft. | $24 /sqft. |
| 714 Bainbridge St | $521/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1201 Fitzwater St | $416/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1 Christian St | $304/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 1 Queen St | $382/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
Passayunk Square is a lively neighborhood centered on a busy dining and shopping corridor. The area has many restaurants, cafes, and boutiques along the main street. This district offers parks, playgrounds, and weekly local events on weekends. Basic services include grocery stores, drugstores, and nearby schools within a short walk. People walk or cycle to local shops and use many bus routes and subway stops to reach downtown. Short taxi rides and marked bike lanes provide extra travel choices. The area stays lively into the night.
Passayunk Square is a lively neighborhood centered on a busy dining and shopping corridor. The area has many restaurants, cafes, and boutiques along the main street. This district offers parks, playgrounds, and weekly local events on weekends. Basic services include grocery stores, drugstores, and nearby schools within a short walk. People walk or cycle to local shops and use many bus routes and subway stops to reach downtown. Short taxi rides and marked bike lanes provide extra travel choices. The area stays lively into the night.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.77% are children aged 0–14, 19.97% are young adults between 15–29, 32.15% are adults aged 30–44, 15.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.78%, walking around 16.81%, biking around 7.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.05% of units owner occupied and 45.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.29% are single family homes and 4.13% are multi family units. Around 39.73% are single-person households, while 60.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.16% have high school or college education. Another 4.61% hold diplomas while 25.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.59% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.77% are children aged 0–14, 19.97% are young adults between 15–29, 32.15% are adults aged 30–44, 15.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 33.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.78%, walking around 16.81%, biking around 7.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.05% of units owner occupied and 45.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.29% are single family homes and 4.13% are multi family units. Around 39.73% are single-person households, while 60.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.16% have high school or college education. Another 4.61% hold diplomas while 25.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.59% with other types of qualifications.
14.77% (0 - 14 years old)
19.97% (15 - 29 years old)
32.15% (30 - 44 years old)
15.79% (45 - 59 years old)
17.32% (60+ years old)
21.78%
Transit
16.81%
Walk
33.15%
Drive
7.55%
Bike
54.05%
Owner Occupied
45.95%
Rental Units
21.29%
Single Family
4.13%
Multi Family
39.73%
Single Person
60.27%
Multi Person