HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
119 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,352-3,050 sqft
119 Greenwich St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3000 | 3 | 4 | 2024-03-04 MLS#: PAPH2294202 | Closed | $669,000 | ||
| 11 | 3000 | 4 | 4 | 82 | 2024-01-16 MLS#: PAPH2185828 | Closed | $665,000 | |
| 1 | 3000 | 4 | 4 | 2023-08-07 MLS#: PAPH2219268 | Closed | $699,000 | ||
| 10 | 3000 | 4 | 4 | 2023-05-10 MLS#: PAPH2199548 | Closed | $699,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-07 | Closed | $699,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-10 | Closed | $699,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-16 | Closed | $665,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-04 | Closed | $669,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 119 Greenwich St | - | - |
| 706 Latona St | $317/sqft. | $29 /sqft. |
| 1 Christian St | $304/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 1 Queen St | $382/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 740 S Columbus Blvd | $221/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 525 Fitzwater St | $425/sqft. | $24 /sqft. |
Pennsport is a South Philadelphia neighborhood by the river. The area offers riverfront parks and wide walking paths. The area has shops, bakeries, and family restaurants. It has grocery stores, schools, and community centers. The area also has small parks, playgrounds, and sports fields. The district hosts seasonal festivals and waterfront events. People use public transportation to reach Center City. Drivers access major highways in minutes. Cyclists use river trails to bike and exercise. Shops and services sit within short walking distance of many homes.
Pennsport is a South Philadelphia neighborhood by the river. The area offers riverfront parks and wide walking paths. The area has shops, bakeries, and family restaurants. It has grocery stores, schools, and community centers. The area also has small parks, playgrounds, and sports fields. The district hosts seasonal festivals and waterfront events. People use public transportation to reach Center City. Drivers access major highways in minutes. Cyclists use river trails to bike and exercise. Shops and services sit within short walking distance of many homes.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.42% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 32.18% are adults aged 30–44, 16.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.83%, walking around 11.99%, biking around 7.83%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.37% of units owner occupied and 39.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.49% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 36.08% are single-person households, while 63.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.35% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 21.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.5% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.42% are children aged 0–14, 16.73% are young adults between 15–29, 32.18% are adults aged 30–44, 16.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.83%, walking around 11.99%, biking around 7.83%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.37% of units owner occupied and 39.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.49% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 36.08% are single-person households, while 63.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.35% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 21.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.5% with other types of qualifications.
16.42% (0 - 14 years old)
16.73% (15 - 29 years old)
32.18% (30 - 44 years old)
16.79% (45 - 59 years old)
17.88% (60+ years old)
21.83%
Transit
11.99%
Walk
37.21%
Drive
7.83%
Bike
60.37%
Owner Occupied
39.63%
Rental Units
24.49%
Single Family
5.96%
Multi Family
36.08%
Single Person
63.92%
Multi Person