HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12 S Letitia St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
UNIT SIZE RANGE
603-1,316 sqft
12 S Letitia St sits in Philadelphia. It is located near the intersection of South 2nd Street and Spruce Street. The building has a nice view of the city. The closest water body is the Delaware River, adding charm to the location. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes vary from 603 to 1,316 square feet, offering options for different needs. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts. The environment has a mix of city energy and neighborhood vibes. Recent sale prices range from $360,000 to $365,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $320,000. The average closed price stands at $342,500. The average price per square foot is $420, showing solid value for the area. Units spent about 40 days on the market last year. Amenities include an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. These features make daily tasks a bit easier. The building's layout provides a stylish blend of old character and modern living. Nearby dining options include Cafe Spice LLC, Han Dynasty of Philadelphia, and The Plough & the Stars. These restaurants offer delightful choices for eating out. The overall setting combines comfort with a lively urban scene, perfect for various lifestyles.
12 S Letitia St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
12 S Letitia St sits in Philadelphia. It is located near the intersection of South 2nd Street and Spruce Street. The building has a nice view of the city. The closest water body is the Delaware River, adding charm to the location. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes vary from 603 to 1,316 square feet, offering options for different needs. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts. The environment has a mix of city energy and neighborhood vibes. Recent sale prices range from $360,000 to $365,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $320,000. The average closed price stands at $342,500. The average price per square foot is $420, showing solid value for the area. Units spent about 40 days on the market last year. Amenities include an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. These features make daily tasks a bit easier. The building's layout provides a stylish blend of old character and modern living. Nearby dining options include Cafe Spice LLC, Han Dynasty of Philadelphia, and The Plough & the Stars. These restaurants offer delightful choices for eating out. The overall setting combines comfort with a lively urban scene, perfect for various lifestyles.
12 S Letitia St sits in Philadelphia. It is located near the intersection of South 2nd Street and Spruce Street. The building has a nice view of the city. The closest water body is the Delaware River, adding charm to the location. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes vary from 603 to 1,316 square feet, offering options for different needs. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts. The environment has a mix of city energy and neighborhood vibes. Recent sale prices range from $360,000 to $365,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $320,000. The average closed price stands at $342,500. The average price per square foot is $420, showing solid value for the area. Units spent about 40 days on the market last year. Amenities include an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. These features make daily tasks a bit easier. The building's layout provides a stylish blend of old character and modern living. Nearby dining options include Cafe Spice LLC, Han Dynasty of Philadelphia, and The Plough & the Stars. These restaurants offer delightful choices for eating out. The overall setting combines comfort with a lively urban scene, perfect for various lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 668 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-05 MLS#: PAPH2613730 | Closed | $302,000 | ||
| 201 | 668 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: PAPH2570788 | Closed | $267,000 | ||
| 101 | 765 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2025-05-29 MLS#: PAPH2456988 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 505 | 871 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 2025-04-30 MLS#: PAPH2443802 | Closed | $365,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
765 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | Closed | $320,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
668 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $267,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
668 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Closed | $302,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
871 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Closed | $365,000 |
Imagine living in a place that combines modern convenience with vintage styles—this building has got you covered! One highlight is the elevator, an invaluable feature in a multi-story building that makes everyday life just a bit easier. You’ll also appreciate having a dedicated storage bin, perfect for stashing seasonal items, sports gear, or those personal treasures you want to keep but don't quite have room for in your condo.
Imagine living in a place that combines modern convenience with vintage styles—this building has got you covered! One highlight is the elevator, an invaluable feature in a multi-story building that makes everyday life just a bit easier. You’ll also appreciate having a dedicated storage bin, perfect for stashing seasonal items, sports gear, or those personal treasures you want to keep but don't quite have room for in your condo.
Barbecue
If you’re curious about what it takes to live in this building, the policies are straightforward. There are a few limits in place regarding the number and size of household pets, to ensure a friendly living environment. It’s worth noting that community living often comes with these policies, as they help maintain a peaceful and organized atmosphere.
If you’re curious about what it takes to live in this building, the policies are straightforward. There are a few limits in place regarding the number and size of household pets, to ensure a friendly living environment. It’s worth noting that community living often comes with these policies, as they help maintain a peaceful and organized atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12 S Letitia St | $420/sqft. | - |
| 102 Church St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 200 Locust St | $405/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 211 S 4th St | $564/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Spruce St | $406/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.34% are children aged 0–14, 25.47% are young adults between 15–29, 31.18% are adults aged 30–44, 15.58% are in the 45–59 range and 18.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.6%, walking around 26.24%, biking around 3.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.18% of units are rented and 39.82% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.51% are single family homes and 1.18% are multi family units. Around 52.14% are single-person households, while 47.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.79% have high school or college education. Another 3.01% hold diplomas while 38.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.57% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.34% are children aged 0–14, 25.47% are young adults between 15–29, 31.18% are adults aged 30–44, 15.58% are in the 45–59 range and 18.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.6%, walking around 26.24%, biking around 3.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.18% of units are rented and 39.82% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.51% are single family homes and 1.18% are multi family units. Around 52.14% are single-person households, while 47.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.79% have high school or college education. Another 3.01% hold diplomas while 38.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.57% with other types of qualifications.
9.34% (0 - 14 years old)
25.47% (15 - 29 years old)
31.18% (30 - 44 years old)
15.58% (45 - 59 years old)
18.43% (60+ years old)
18.6%
Transit
26.24%
Walk
29.61%
Drive
3.6%
Bike
39.82%
Owner Occupied
60.18%
Rental Units
11.51%
Single Family
1.18%
Multi Family
52.14%
Single Person
47.86%
Multi Person