HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
801 Inverness Ave Apt A17, Nashville, TN, 37204
Village South Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
565-700 sqft
801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. This building has a good view of the surrounding neighborhood and is not far from the Cumberland River. Quick access to downtown Nashville and nearby roads makes it a practical choice for getting around. This condominium building consists of 12 units, each designed for comfortable living. The units have sizes that range from 565 to 700 square feet. Each unit features 1 bedroom and has an open layout that maximizes space. High ceilings add to the feeling of openness and brightness. Prices for the units fall between $227,000 and $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $227,000. The average closed price for the building sits at $227,000, translating to around $350 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 184 days on the market, which reflects the local buying trends. Amenities at the building enhance everyday life. There is a community pool for relaxation and fun during warm months. A fitness center helps residents stay active. Laundry facilities make it easy to manage household chores. An outdoor fireplace creates a cozy spot for gatherings. Nearby, dining options like Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide good meals. Schools and parks are close, including Golden Dolphin Healing for education and support. Sevier Park and Belmont University offer great places for recreation and learning as well. The building, constructed in 1960, combines simple architecture with practical amenities. Its location and community offerings create a balanced living space that serves diverse needs. Residents enjoy the interaction of urban life with nearby natural elements.
801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. This building has a good view of the surrounding neighborhood and is not far from the Cumberland River. Quick access to downtown Nashville and nearby roads makes it a practical choice for getting around. This condominium building consists of 12 units, each designed for comfortable living. The units have sizes that range from 565 to 700 square feet. Each unit features 1 bedroom and has an open layout that maximizes space. High ceilings add to the feeling of openness and brightness. Prices for the units fall between $227,000 and $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $227,000. The average closed price for the building sits at $227,000, translating to around $350 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 184 days on the market, which reflects the local buying trends. Amenities at the building enhance everyday life. There is a community pool for relaxation and fun during warm months. A fitness center helps residents stay active. Laundry facilities make it easy to manage household chores. An outdoor fireplace creates a cozy spot for gatherings. Nearby, dining options like Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide good meals. Schools and parks are close, including Golden Dolphin Healing for education and support. Sevier Park and Belmont University offer great places for recreation and learning as well. The building, constructed in 1960, combines simple architecture with practical amenities. Its location and community offerings create a balanced living space that serves diverse needs. Residents enjoy the interaction of urban life with nearby natural elements.
801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. This building has a good view of the surrounding neighborhood and is not far from the Cumberland River. Quick access to downtown Nashville and nearby roads makes it a practical choice for getting around. This condominium building consists of 12 units, each designed for comfortable living. The units have sizes that range from 565 to 700 square feet. Each unit features 1 bedroom and has an open layout that maximizes space. High ceilings add to the feeling of openness and brightness. Prices for the units fall between $227,000 and $260,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was approximately $227,000. The average closed price for the building sits at $227,000, translating to around $350 per square foot. Units have spent an average of 184 days on the market, which reflects the local buying trends. Amenities at the building enhance everyday life. There is a community pool for relaxation and fun during warm months. A fitness center helps residents stay active. Laundry facilities make it easy to manage household chores. An outdoor fireplace creates a cozy spot for gatherings. Nearby, dining options like Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide good meals. Schools and parks are close, including Golden Dolphin Healing for education and support. Sevier Park and Belmont University offer great places for recreation and learning as well. The building, constructed in 1960, combines simple architecture with practical amenities. Its location and community offerings create a balanced living space that serves diverse needs. Residents enjoy the interaction of urban life with nearby natural elements.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 2998330 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| C5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 171 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: 2706906 | Closed | $227,000 | |
| D5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2023-06-20 MLS#: 2515375 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| C5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2021-11-06 MLS#: 2293424 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $190,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $227,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-20 | Closed | $260,000 |
This building is not just about the living space; it also offers fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Imagine enjoying a refreshing dip in the pool on a hot Nashville day or working out in the fitness center without having to leave home. There’s also a clubhouse where you can relax, socialize, and make new friends. Plus, on-site laundry facilities make life a little easier when it comes to chores.
This building is not just about the living space; it also offers fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Imagine enjoying a refreshing dip in the pool on a hot Nashville day or working out in the fitness center without having to leave home. There’s also a clubhouse where you can relax, socialize, and make new friends. Plus, on-site laundry facilities make life a little easier when it comes to chores.
Pool
Laundry
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
Moving into a new condo can bring many questions about policies, but at 801 Inverness Ave, you’ll find a straightforward approach. They maintain a casual environment that encourages a friendly vibe, perfect for someone new to the ownership experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2407 8th Ave S | $385/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2020 Beech Ave | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 940 Gale Ln # 122 | $355/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.14% are children aged 0–14, 37.74% are young adults between 15–29, 24.23% are adults aged 30–44, 14.26% are in the 45–59 range and 10.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 3.35%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.6% of units are rented and 46.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.65% are single family homes and 3.94% are multi family units. Around 40.57% are single-person households, while 59.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.05% have high school or college education. Another 4.88% hold diplomas while 30.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.14% are children aged 0–14, 37.74% are young adults between 15–29, 24.23% are adults aged 30–44, 14.26% are in the 45–59 range and 10.63% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.17% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 3.35%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.6% of units are rented and 46.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.65% are single family homes and 3.94% are multi family units. Around 40.57% are single-person households, while 59.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.05% have high school or college education. Another 4.88% hold diplomas while 30.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.46% with other types of qualifications.
13.14% (0 - 14 years old)
37.74% (15 - 29 years old)
24.23% (30 - 44 years old)
14.26% (45 - 59 years old)
10.63% (60+ years old)
0.71%
Transit
3.35%
Walk
76.17%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
46.4%
Owner Occupied
53.6%
Rental Units
19.65%
Single Family
3.94%
Multi Family
40.57%
Single Person
59.43%
Multi Person