HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
801 Hillview Hts, Nashville, TN, 37204
Studio 1 Lofts
UNIT SIZE RANGE
368-690 sqft
801 Hillview Hts is located in Nashville, right at the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This predominantly condominium building was built in 1955 and consists of 9 units. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the area, allowing residents to enjoy the waterfront scenery. Each unit in the building has 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 368 to 690 square feet. Recent prices for units range from $336,800 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $240,000, with an average closed price also at $240,000. The average price per square foot stands at $575. Common amenities enhance daily life here. Residents can relax by the swimming pool or gather on the community patio. Laundry facilities are available for added convenience. Sidewalks make it easy to take strolls around the community, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby restaurants like Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish, Supreme Kreme, and First Watch provide a variety of dining options. The building is also walkable to various local eateries and hot spots, adding more convenience for residents. Units in this building tend to spend around 61 days on the market. This adds a manageable aspect for those considering a purchase. The overall setup of 801 Hillview Hts reflects a blend of comfort and accessibility in desirable Nashville.
801 Hillview Hts is located in Nashville, right at the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This predominantly condominium building was built in 1955 and consists of 9 units. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the area, allowing residents to enjoy the waterfront scenery. Each unit in the building has 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 368 to 690 square feet. Recent prices for units range from $336,800 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $240,000, with an average closed price also at $240,000. The average price per square foot stands at $575. Common amenities enhance daily life here. Residents can relax by the swimming pool or gather on the community patio. Laundry facilities are available for added convenience. Sidewalks make it easy to take strolls around the community, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby restaurants like Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish, Supreme Kreme, and First Watch provide a variety of dining options. The building is also walkable to various local eateries and hot spots, adding more convenience for residents. Units in this building tend to spend around 61 days on the market. This adds a manageable aspect for those considering a purchase. The overall setup of 801 Hillview Hts reflects a blend of comfort and accessibility in desirable Nashville.
801 Hillview Hts is located in Nashville, right at the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. This predominantly condominium building was built in 1955 and consists of 9 units. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the area, allowing residents to enjoy the waterfront scenery. Each unit in the building has 1 bedroom, with sizes ranging from 368 to 690 square feet. Recent prices for units range from $336,800 to $410,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $240,000, with an average closed price also at $240,000. The average price per square foot stands at $575. Common amenities enhance daily life here. Residents can relax by the swimming pool or gather on the community patio. Laundry facilities are available for added convenience. Sidewalks make it easy to take strolls around the community, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby restaurants like Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish, Supreme Kreme, and First Watch provide a variety of dining options. The building is also walkable to various local eateries and hot spots, adding more convenience for residents. Units in this building tend to spend around 61 days on the market. This adds a manageable aspect for those considering a purchase. The overall setup of 801 Hillview Hts reflects a blend of comfort and accessibility in desirable Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 2025-10-06 MLS#: 2971742 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 3 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 113 | 2024-07-12 MLS#: 2644133 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 207 | 422 | 1 | 1 | 138 | 2024-07-09 MLS#: 2621770 | Closed | $336,800 | |
| 204 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 2022-10-27 MLS#: 2427932 | Closed | $410,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
418 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-06 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-27 | Closed | $410,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
422 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-09 | Closed | $336,800 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
418 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-12 | Closed | $350,000 |
Living here comes with some cool perks. Imagine warm summer days spent enjoying the pool, or taking a stroll along the sidewalks that adorn the property. Not to mention, the convenience of having a laundry facility on-site means no more laundromat trips! These amenities are not just practical; they also contribute to a lifestyle that blends leisure and comfort.
Living here comes with some cool perks. Imagine warm summer days spent enjoying the pool, or taking a stroll along the sidewalks that adorn the property. Not to mention, the convenience of having a laundry facility on-site means no more laundromat trips! These amenities are not just practical; they also contribute to a lifestyle that blends leisure and comfort.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
You’ll be pleased to learn that the building policies are designed to promote a positive living environment. There are no complicated restrictions, allowing for a free-spirited yet harmonious community vibe. Whether you're hosting a casual get-together or just lounging by the pool, 801 Hillview Hts is a place where you can fully embrace the joy of home.
You’ll be pleased to learn that the building policies are designed to promote a positive living environment. There are no complicated restrictions, allowing for a free-spirited yet harmonious community vibe. Whether you're hosting a casual get-together or just lounging by the pool, 801 Hillview Hts is a place where you can fully embrace the joy of home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 801 Hillview Hts | - | - |
| 2407 8th Ave S | $385/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2020 Beech Ave | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.51% are children aged 0–14, 38.2% are young adults between 15–29, 23.83% are adults aged 30–44, 14.05% are in the 45–59 range and 10.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.79%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.51%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.6% of units are rented and 44.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.72% are single family homes and 4.05% are multi family units. Around 41.66% are single-person households, while 58.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 5.01% hold diplomas while 29.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.51% are children aged 0–14, 38.2% are young adults between 15–29, 23.83% are adults aged 30–44, 14.05% are in the 45–59 range and 10.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.79%, walking around 3.57%, biking around 0.51%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.6% of units are rented and 44.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.72% are single family homes and 4.05% are multi family units. Around 41.66% are single-person households, while 58.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.17% have high school or college education. Another 5.01% hold diplomas while 29.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.16% with other types of qualifications.
13.51% (0 - 14 years old)
38.2% (15 - 29 years old)
23.83% (30 - 44 years old)
14.05% (45 - 59 years old)
10.42% (60+ years old)
0.79%
Transit
3.57%
Walk
75.57%
Drive
0.51%
Bike
44.4%
Owner Occupied
55.6%
Rental Units
19.72%
Single Family
4.05%
Multi Family
41.66%
Single Person
58.34%
Multi Person