High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
For Sale 0 For Sale
916 Buchanan St Sold Listings
Unit
Size (sqft)
Beds
Baths
Days On Market
Date
Status
Price
There is no data available
There is no data available
Amenities
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Balcony
Policies
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Buena Vista is a small neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has quiet streets and a mixture of older and newer homes near small commercial spots. It offers parks, community centers, and basic amenities like grocery stores, cafes, and local shops. This district supports outdoor recreation in green spaces and hosts occasional local events. Public transit runs through the area with frequent bus routes that link to nearby towns and the county seat. Drivers find direct highway access to major roads for short commutes to jobs, schools, and services.
Neighbourhood Description
Buena Vista is a small neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has quiet streets and a mixture of older and newer homes near small commercial spots. It offers parks, community centers, and basic amenities like grocery stores, cafes, and local shops. This district supports outdoor recreation in green spaces and hosts occasional local events. Public transit runs through the area with frequent bus routes that link to nearby towns and the county seat. Drivers find direct highway access to major roads for short commutes to jobs, schools, and services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.47% are children aged 0–14, 28.71% are young adults between 15–29, 24% are adults aged 30–44, 17.04% are in the 45–59 range and 15.77% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.78%, walking around 3.4%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.6% of units are rented and 30.4% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.69% are single family homes and 2.41% are multi family units. Around 46.64% are single-person households, while 53.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.62% have high school or college education. Another 3.02% hold diplomas while 20.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.86% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.47% are children aged 0–14, 28.71% are young adults between 15–29, 24% are adults aged 30–44, 17.04% are in the 45–59 range and 15.77% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.78%, walking around 3.4%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.6% of units are rented and 30.4% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.69% are single family homes and 2.41% are multi family units. Around 46.64% are single-person households, while 53.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.62% have high school or college education. Another 3.02% hold diplomas while 20.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.86% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.47%(0 - 14 years old)
28.71%(15 - 29 years old)
24%(30 - 44 years old)
17.04%(45 - 59 years old)
15.77%(60+ years old)
Commute
7.78%
Transit
3.4%
Walk
74.52%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
30.4%
Owner Occupied
69.6%
Rental Units
Household Types
15.69%
Single Family
2.41%
Multi Family
46.64%
Single Person
53.36%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.84%
High School College19.62%
Diploma3.02%
Post Graduate20.65%
Others30.86%
Education
Diploma3.02%
Post Graduate20.65%
Others30.86%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.