HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
610 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
The 1865 Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
427-1,113 sqft
610 21st Ave N stands in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. The building shares a scenic city view, adding to the charm of the area. It lies just a few blocks from the vibrant Marathon Village and Centennial Park. Residents enjoy access to the Cumberland River nearby, enhancing the local atmosphere. This historic building converted into luxury condominiums dates back to 1900. It comprises 6 units, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Unit sizes vary between 427 and 900 square feet. Prices range from $555,000 to $750,000, giving options for different budgets. The community provides several desirable amenities. A four-season heated pool invites relaxation throughout the year. The fitness center offers workout options for those looking to stay active. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, enhancing resident interactions. Outdoor spaces add to the appeal of this gated community. An outdoor bar and entertaining area provide a great setting for gatherings. A cozy fire pit encourages evenings spent socializing under the stars. The focus on community living makes this building special. The building permits short-term rentals for non-owner occupants. This feature provides flexibility for investment opportunities. With professional design and furnishings, each unit is ready for modern living. Proximity to Broadway is just a seven-minute drive, placing entertainment close at hand. The nearby public schools include Head Magnet Middle School, known for its good education. The mix of location, amenities, and historical charm makes this building stand out. The community perfectly blends urban living with a cozy neighborhood feel.
610 21st Ave N stands in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. The building shares a scenic city view, adding to the charm of the area. It lies just a few blocks from the vibrant Marathon Village and Centennial Park. Residents enjoy access to the Cumberland River nearby, enhancing the local atmosphere. This historic building converted into luxury condominiums dates back to 1900. It comprises 6 units, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Unit sizes vary between 427 and 900 square feet. Prices range from $555,000 to $750,000, giving options for different budgets. The community provides several desirable amenities. A four-season heated pool invites relaxation throughout the year. The fitness center offers workout options for those looking to stay active. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, enhancing resident interactions. Outdoor spaces add to the appeal of this gated community. An outdoor bar and entertaining area provide a great setting for gatherings. A cozy fire pit encourages evenings spent socializing under the stars. The focus on community living makes this building special. The building permits short-term rentals for non-owner occupants. This feature provides flexibility for investment opportunities. With professional design and furnishings, each unit is ready for modern living. Proximity to Broadway is just a seven-minute drive, placing entertainment close at hand. The nearby public schools include Head Magnet Middle School, known for its good education. The mix of location, amenities, and historical charm makes this building stand out. The community perfectly blends urban living with a cozy neighborhood feel.
610 21st Ave N stands in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. The building shares a scenic city view, adding to the charm of the area. It lies just a few blocks from the vibrant Marathon Village and Centennial Park. Residents enjoy access to the Cumberland River nearby, enhancing the local atmosphere. This historic building converted into luxury condominiums dates back to 1900. It comprises 6 units, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Unit sizes vary between 427 and 900 square feet. Prices range from $555,000 to $750,000, giving options for different budgets. The community provides several desirable amenities. A four-season heated pool invites relaxation throughout the year. The fitness center offers workout options for those looking to stay active. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, enhancing resident interactions. Outdoor spaces add to the appeal of this gated community. An outdoor bar and entertaining area provide a great setting for gatherings. A cozy fire pit encourages evenings spent socializing under the stars. The focus on community living makes this building special. The building permits short-term rentals for non-owner occupants. This feature provides flexibility for investment opportunities. With professional design and furnishings, each unit is ready for modern living. Proximity to Broadway is just a seven-minute drive, placing entertainment close at hand. The nearby public schools include Head Magnet Middle School, known for its good education. The mix of location, amenities, and historical charm makes this building stand out. The community perfectly blends urban living with a cozy neighborhood feel.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 621 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 2988216 | Closed | $412,000 | |
| 108 | 427 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 2023-04-26 MLS#: 2490979 | Closed | $475,000 | |
| 305 | 694 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2023-02-21 MLS#: 2472270 | Closed | $555,000 | |
| 104 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2022-04-14 MLS#: 2367358 | Closed | $495,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-14 | Closed | $495,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
427 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-26 | Closed | $475,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $412,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
694 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-21 | Closed | $555,000 |
This condo building offers some fantastic amenities that everyone can enjoy. Stay active and fit at the fitness center, which has all the equipment you need for a great workout. You can also take a refreshing dip in the pool on a sunny day or simply relax by the water. If you're looking to socialize, the clubhouse is the perfect place to gather with friends and family. You can host fun events or simply unwind with your neighbors in this inviting space. Living here means having access to everything you need for comfort and leisure, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a vibrant community feel.
This condo building offers some fantastic amenities that everyone can enjoy. Stay active and fit at the fitness center, which has all the equipment you need for a great workout. You can also take a refreshing dip in the pool on a sunny day or simply relax by the water. If you're looking to socialize, the clubhouse is the perfect place to gather with friends and family. You can host fun events or simply unwind with your neighbors in this inviting space. Living here means having access to everything you need for comfort and leisure, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a vibrant community feel.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Balcony
The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. You can enjoy living here with a sense of freedom and ease. There are no specific building policies to worry about, making it easier to settle in. This allows you to focus on making your new home comfortable and enjoyable. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. You can really feel right at home without worrying about strict rules or restrictions. It's a place where you can feel free to create lasting memories.
The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. You can enjoy living here with a sense of freedom and ease. There are no specific building policies to worry about, making it easier to settle in. This allows you to focus on making your new home comfortable and enjoyable. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. You can really feel right at home without worrying about strict rules or restrictions. It's a place where you can feel free to create lasting memories.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 610 21st Ave N | $664/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 612 21st Ave N | $736/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2507 Clifton Ave | $519/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave N | $411/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.42% are children aged 0–14, 49.7% are young adults between 15–29, 20.7% are adults aged 30–44, 12.92% are in the 45–59 range and 8.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.1%, walking around 15.52%, biking around 1.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.56% of units are rented and 15.44% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.26% are single family homes and 1.26% are multi family units. Around 56.2% are single-person households, while 43.8% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.75% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 22.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.42% are children aged 0–14, 49.7% are young adults between 15–29, 20.7% are adults aged 30–44, 12.92% are in the 45–59 range and 8.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.1%, walking around 15.52%, biking around 1.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.56% of units are rented and 15.44% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.26% are single family homes and 1.26% are multi family units. Around 56.2% are single-person households, while 43.8% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.75% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 22.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.37% with other types of qualifications.
8.42% (0 - 14 years old)
49.7% (15 - 29 years old)
20.7% (30 - 44 years old)
12.92% (45 - 59 years old)
8.25% (60+ years old)
4.1%
Transit
15.52%
Walk
60.76%
Drive
1.33%
Bike
15.44%
Owner Occupied
84.56%
Rental Units
10.26%
Single Family
1.26%
Multi Family
56.2%
Single Person
43.8%
Multi Person