HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2519 Clifton Ave, Nashville, TN, 37209
The Clifton Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
638-665 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 658 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 2023-04-17 MLS#: 2473197 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 303 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 2023-03-06 MLS#: 2462477 | Closed | $410,000 | |
| 202 | 665 | 1 | 1 | 122 | 2022-11-22 MLS#: 2413291 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 201 | 653 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2022-05-06 MLS#: 2369769 | Closed | $425,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
653 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-06 | Closed | $425,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
665 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-22 | Closed | $415,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
658 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-17 | Closed | $390,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
640 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-06 | Closed | $410,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security Guard
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2519 Clifton Ave | - | - |
| 2507 Clifton Ave | $519/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave N | $411/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2704 Clifton Ave | $464/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $486/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.45% are children aged 0–14, 45.5% are young adults between 15–29, 18.93% are adults aged 30–44, 15.24% are in the 45–59 range and 10.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.66%, walking around 12.28%, biking around 1.32%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.35% of units are rented and 18.65% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.01% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 51.72% are single-person households, while 48.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.56% have high school or college education. Another 4.07% hold diplomas while 21.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.1% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.45% are children aged 0–14, 45.5% are young adults between 15–29, 18.93% are adults aged 30–44, 15.24% are in the 45–59 range and 10.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.66%, walking around 12.28%, biking around 1.32%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.35% of units are rented and 18.65% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.01% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 51.72% are single-person households, while 48.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.56% have high school or college education. Another 4.07% hold diplomas while 21.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.1% with other types of qualifications.
9.45% (0 - 14 years old)
45.5% (15 - 29 years old)
18.93% (30 - 44 years old)
15.24% (45 - 59 years old)
10.88% (60+ years old)
4.66%
Transit
12.28%
Walk
64.47%
Drive
1.32%
Bike
18.65%
Owner Occupied
81.35%
Rental Units
15.01%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
51.72%
Single Person
48.28%
Multi Person