HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1125 10th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37208
The Ludlow
UNIT SIZE RANGE
545-1,406 sqft
1125 10th Ave N is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise condominium building stands at the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. It is surrounded by the lively atmosphere of Historic Buena Vista and is not far from Germantown. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal with its scenic views. The building was completed in 2020 and has 64 modern residences. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet, featuring both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each residence includes high-end finishes such as sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. The rooftop deck provides stunning views of Nashville's growing skyline, making it a great spot to relax. Each unit is equipped with WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks. Sound systems and speakers by Sonos integrate seamlessly into the living spaces. Nearby dining options include popular fast-food places like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Inc and KFC, as well as Off the Bone. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for casual dining in the area. Living here allows easy access to great local cuisine and entertainment. With an average price per unit reflecting the modern upgrades and amenities, this building provides an ideal combination of comfort and style. The location balances a vibrant community with easy access to Nashville’s city life. This makes it a favorable option for those looking for contemporary living without sacrificing convenience.
1125 10th Ave N is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise condominium building stands at the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. It is surrounded by the lively atmosphere of Historic Buena Vista and is not far from Germantown. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal with its scenic views. The building was completed in 2020 and has 64 modern residences. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet, featuring both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each residence includes high-end finishes such as sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. The rooftop deck provides stunning views of Nashville's growing skyline, making it a great spot to relax. Each unit is equipped with WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks. Sound systems and speakers by Sonos integrate seamlessly into the living spaces. Nearby dining options include popular fast-food places like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Inc and KFC, as well as Off the Bone. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for casual dining in the area. Living here allows easy access to great local cuisine and entertainment. With an average price per unit reflecting the modern upgrades and amenities, this building provides an ideal combination of comfort and style. The location balances a vibrant community with easy access to Nashville’s city life. This makes it a favorable option for those looking for contemporary living without sacrificing convenience.
1125 10th Ave N is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise condominium building stands at the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. It is surrounded by the lively atmosphere of Historic Buena Vista and is not far from Germantown. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal with its scenic views. The building was completed in 2020 and has 64 modern residences. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet, featuring both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each residence includes high-end finishes such as sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. Sidewalks create a pleasant walking environment. The rooftop deck provides stunning views of Nashville's growing skyline, making it a great spot to relax. Each unit is equipped with WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks. Sound systems and speakers by Sonos integrate seamlessly into the living spaces. Nearby dining options include popular fast-food places like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Inc and KFC, as well as Off the Bone. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for casual dining in the area. Living here allows easy access to great local cuisine and entertainment. With an average price per unit reflecting the modern upgrades and amenities, this building provides an ideal combination of comfort and style. The location balances a vibrant community with easy access to Nashville’s city life. This makes it a favorable option for those looking for contemporary living without sacrificing convenience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3216084 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 503 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2024-07-17 MLS#: 2661127 | Closed | $401,000 | |
| 202 | 1025 | 2 | 2 | 174 | 2024-03-20 MLS#: 2576027 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 506 | 1261 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 2023-10-02 MLS#: 2549149 | Closed | $634,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-20 | Closed | $470,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $345,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-17 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1261 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-02 | Closed | $634,900 |
This condo building offers a pleasant environment with charming sidewalks. These walkways make it easy and enjoyable to stroll around the neighborhood. Whether you wish to take a peaceful walk or meet neighbors, the sidewalks enhance your living experience. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing walk or winding down after a busy day. Living here means enjoying simple joys right outside your door. You can take in the sights and sounds of your community while staying active. Each step you take on the sidewalks adds to your daily life.
This condo building offers a pleasant environment with charming sidewalks. These walkways make it easy and enjoyable to stroll around the neighborhood. Whether you wish to take a peaceful walk or meet neighbors, the sidewalks enhance your living experience. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing walk or winding down after a busy day. Living here means enjoying simple joys right outside your door. You can take in the sights and sounds of your community while staying active. Each step you take on the sidewalks adds to your daily life.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building has straightforward policies that foster a friendly setting. You’ll find it welcoming and easy to settle in here. There are clear guidelines regarding resident behavior, ensuring everyone feels comfortable. The management prioritizes a peaceful living environment for all residents. You can expect a sense of community among neighbors as everyone respects the shared space. Living here supports a balance of personal freedom and shared responsibility. This makes it an ideal choice for those who want a tranquil yet vibrant lifestyle. Embrace the opportunity to create a home in this accommodating community.
The building has straightforward policies that foster a friendly setting. You’ll find it welcoming and easy to settle in here. There are clear guidelines regarding resident behavior, ensuring everyone feels comfortable. The management prioritizes a peaceful living environment for all residents. You can expect a sense of community among neighbors as everyone respects the shared space. Living here supports a balance of personal freedom and shared responsibility. This makes it an ideal choice for those who want a tranquil yet vibrant lifestyle. Embrace the opportunity to create a home in this accommodating community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1125 10th Ave N | $441/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1400 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 331 | $561/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2106 9th Ave N | $218/sqft. | $79 /sqft. |
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.24%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.44% are single family homes and 2.2% are multi family units. Around 51.9% are single-person households, while 48.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.33% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.5% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.24%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.44% are single family homes and 2.2% are multi family units. Around 51.9% are single-person households, while 48.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.33% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.5% with other types of qualifications.
13.21% (0 - 14 years old)
32.91% (15 - 29 years old)
25.14% (30 - 44 years old)
15.8% (45 - 59 years old)
12.94% (60+ years old)
7.79%
Transit
6.24%
Walk
70.23%
Drive
0.14%
Bike
25.88%
Owner Occupied
74.12%
Rental Units
11.44%
Single Family
2.2%
Multi Family
51.9%
Single Person
48.1%
Multi Person