HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
700 Church St, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
601-940 sqft
700 Church St sits in downtown Nashville. It is in the historic Bennie Dillon building at the corner of Church St and 5th Ave N. This prime spot places it close to the Cumberland River and the Nashville Yards development. The building dates back to 1926 and showcases a mix of historic charm and modern convenience. Architectural features include exposed brick and large windows that fill the units with natural light. The property, listed on the National Registry of Historic Places, adds to Nashville's rich history. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 601 to 940 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Recent unit prices fall between $338,000 and $355,000. Amenities enhance life at 700 Church St. Residents can enjoy a 24-hour fitness center and a lounge with a full kitchen. Assigned covered parking adds to the property's convenience. Several dining options are nearby, including Cafe Fuzion, Caesars, and Capitol Grille. Local landmarks such as Broadway, Ryman Auditorium, and the Country Music Hall of Fame are just a short walk away. This location makes it easy to enjoy Nashville's vibrant culture. Overall, 700 Church St offers a blend of historic details and modern living. The building’s design and amenities support an active lifestyle while staying connected to the city’s buzz. This property stands out in a lively neighborhood with plenty to explore.
700 Church St, Nashville, TN, 37203
700 Church St sits in downtown Nashville. It is in the historic Bennie Dillon building at the corner of Church St and 5th Ave N. This prime spot places it close to the Cumberland River and the Nashville Yards development. The building dates back to 1926 and showcases a mix of historic charm and modern convenience. Architectural features include exposed brick and large windows that fill the units with natural light. The property, listed on the National Registry of Historic Places, adds to Nashville's rich history. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 601 to 940 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Recent unit prices fall between $338,000 and $355,000. Amenities enhance life at 700 Church St. Residents can enjoy a 24-hour fitness center and a lounge with a full kitchen. Assigned covered parking adds to the property's convenience. Several dining options are nearby, including Cafe Fuzion, Caesars, and Capitol Grille. Local landmarks such as Broadway, Ryman Auditorium, and the Country Music Hall of Fame are just a short walk away. This location makes it easy to enjoy Nashville's vibrant culture. Overall, 700 Church St offers a blend of historic details and modern living. The building’s design and amenities support an active lifestyle while staying connected to the city’s buzz. This property stands out in a lively neighborhood with plenty to explore.
700 Church St sits in downtown Nashville. It is in the historic Bennie Dillon building at the corner of Church St and 5th Ave N. This prime spot places it close to the Cumberland River and the Nashville Yards development. The building dates back to 1926 and showcases a mix of historic charm and modern convenience. Architectural features include exposed brick and large windows that fill the units with natural light. The property, listed on the National Registry of Historic Places, adds to Nashville's rich history. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 601 to 940 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for various living arrangements. Recent unit prices fall between $338,000 and $355,000. Amenities enhance life at 700 Church St. Residents can enjoy a 24-hour fitness center and a lounge with a full kitchen. Assigned covered parking adds to the property's convenience. Several dining options are nearby, including Cafe Fuzion, Caesars, and Capitol Grille. Local landmarks such as Broadway, Ryman Auditorium, and the Country Music Hall of Fame are just a short walk away. This location makes it easy to enjoy Nashville's vibrant culture. Overall, 700 Church St offers a blend of historic details and modern living. The building’s design and amenities support an active lifestyle while staying connected to the city’s buzz. This property stands out in a lively neighborhood with plenty to explore.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 603 | 786 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2025-01-03 MLS#: 2775057 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 907 | 778 | 1 | 2 | 179 | 2024-01-22 MLS#: 2560496 | Closed | $355,000 | |
| 308 | 744 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 2021-10-28 MLS#: 2269033 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 803 | 786 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2021-06-29 MLS#: 2252374 | Closed | $303,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
744 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-28 | Closed | $290,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-03 | Closed | $400,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
786 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-29 | Closed | $303,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
778 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-22 | Closed | $355,000 |
One of the best things about condo living is access to community amenities. At 700 Church St, residents can enjoy a fitness center, making it easy to keep up with your workout routine without needing to leave home. Imagine not only cutting down on gym fees but also having a space where you can break a sweat just an elevator ride down. Plus, the sense of community often found in these shared spaces can lead to new friendships with your neighbors!
One of the best things about condo living is access to community amenities. At 700 Church St, residents can enjoy a fitness center, making it easy to keep up with your workout routine without needing to leave home. Imagine not only cutting down on gym fees but also having a space where you can break a sweat just an elevator ride down. Plus, the sense of community often found in these shared spaces can lead to new friendships with your neighbors!
While many condos come with complicated regulations, the policies at 700 Church St keep things simple for residents. The building is designed to facilitate a hassle-free living experience, allowing you to focus on making your new home your own.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 Church St | - | - |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $484/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.08% are children aged 0–14, 37.75% are young adults between 15–29, 30.96% are adults aged 30–44, 15.12% are in the 45–59 range and 10.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.77%, walking around 9.64%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units are rented and 20.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.11% are single family homes and 0.62% are multi family units. Around 64.57% are single-person households, while 35.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 26.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.35% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.08% are children aged 0–14, 37.75% are young adults between 15–29, 30.96% are adults aged 30–44, 15.12% are in the 45–59 range and 10.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.77%, walking around 9.64%, biking around 0.43%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units are rented and 20.35% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.11% are single family homes and 0.62% are multi family units. Around 64.57% are single-person households, while 35.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 43.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 26.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.35% with other types of qualifications.
6.08% (0 - 14 years old)
37.75% (15 - 29 years old)
30.96% (30 - 44 years old)
15.12% (45 - 59 years old)
10.09% (60+ years old)
2.77%
Transit
9.64%
Walk
69.78%
Drive
0.43%
Bike
20.35%
Owner Occupied
79.65%
Rental Units
3.11%
Single Family
0.62%
Multi Family
64.57%
Single Person
35.43%
Multi Person