HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 897 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2022-09-15 MLS#: 2426501 | Closed | $565,000 | |
| 12 | 897 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2022-04-29 MLS#: 2364704 | Closed | $552,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
897 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-29 | Closed | $552,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
897 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-15 | Closed | $565,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 Garfield St | - | - |
| 1400 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 331 | $561/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2106 9th Ave N | $218/sqft. | $79 /sqft. |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.96% are children aged 0–14, 30.28% are young adults between 15–29, 26.36% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 14.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.12%, walking around 3.93%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.63% of units are rented and 27.37% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.62% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 50.13% are single-person households, while 49.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.69% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 24.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.68% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.96% are children aged 0–14, 30.28% are young adults between 15–29, 26.36% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 14.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.12%, walking around 3.93%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.63% of units are rented and 27.37% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.62% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 50.13% are single-person households, while 49.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.69% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 24.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.68% with other types of qualifications.
11.96% (0 - 14 years old)
30.28% (15 - 29 years old)
26.36% (30 - 44 years old)
16.95% (45 - 59 years old)
14.45% (60+ years old)
6.12%
Transit
3.93%
Walk
74.85%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
27.37%
Owner Occupied
72.63%
Rental Units
11.62%
Single Family
1.84%
Multi Family
50.13%
Single Person
49.87%
Multi Person