HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1125 10th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37208
The Ludlow
UNIT SIZE RANGE
545-1,406 sqft
1125 10th Ave N Unit 317 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Dr DB Todd Jr Blvd and Albion St. This low-rise building blends into the Historic Buena Vista neighborhood. It’s close to downtown Nashville and Germantown, making it easy to enjoy neighborhood attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds local charm to the area. Construction completed in 2020, making this building feel modern and fresh. It has 53 units spread over an inviting design. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Choices include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each listing reflects quality and contemporary style. Homes come with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Modern touches enhance the living experience throughout the spaces. Amenities stand out with a rooftop deck offering amazing skyline views. Residents enjoy features like WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks with Sonos speaker integration. This combination of technology improves everyday comfort and convenience. Nearby, a selection of restaurants offers tasty dining options. Favorites like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone make quick meals accessible. This mix of lifestyle and location makes living in 1125 10th Ave N desirable. Overall, the building provides modern residences in a vibrant, active area. The mix of urban access and contemporary design delights new homeowners. Enjoy a lifestyle that combines comfort with convenience right in the heart of Nashville.
1125 10th Ave N Unit 317 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Dr DB Todd Jr Blvd and Albion St. This low-rise building blends into the Historic Buena Vista neighborhood. It’s close to downtown Nashville and Germantown, making it easy to enjoy neighborhood attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds local charm to the area. Construction completed in 2020, making this building feel modern and fresh. It has 53 units spread over an inviting design. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Choices include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each listing reflects quality and contemporary style. Homes come with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Modern touches enhance the living experience throughout the spaces. Amenities stand out with a rooftop deck offering amazing skyline views. Residents enjoy features like WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks with Sonos speaker integration. This combination of technology improves everyday comfort and convenience. Nearby, a selection of restaurants offers tasty dining options. Favorites like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone make quick meals accessible. This mix of lifestyle and location makes living in 1125 10th Ave N desirable. Overall, the building provides modern residences in a vibrant, active area. The mix of urban access and contemporary design delights new homeowners. Enjoy a lifestyle that combines comfort with convenience right in the heart of Nashville.
1125 10th Ave N Unit 317 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Dr DB Todd Jr Blvd and Albion St. This low-rise building blends into the Historic Buena Vista neighborhood. It’s close to downtown Nashville and Germantown, making it easy to enjoy neighborhood attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds local charm to the area. Construction completed in 2020, making this building feel modern and fresh. It has 53 units spread over an inviting design. Unit sizes range from 545 to 1,406 square feet. Choices include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, catering to various needs. Prices for the units range from $634,900 to $665,000. Each listing reflects quality and contemporary style. Homes come with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood flooring. Modern touches enhance the living experience throughout the spaces. Amenities stand out with a rooftop deck offering amazing skyline views. Residents enjoy features like WiFi thermostats and Latch smart locks with Sonos speaker integration. This combination of technology improves everyday comfort and convenience. Nearby, a selection of restaurants offers tasty dining options. Favorites like Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, KFC, and Off the Bone make quick meals accessible. This mix of lifestyle and location makes living in 1125 10th Ave N desirable. Overall, the building provides modern residences in a vibrant, active area. The mix of urban access and contemporary design delights new homeowners. Enjoy a lifestyle that combines comfort with convenience right in the heart of Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3216084 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 503 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2024-07-17 MLS#: 2661127 | Closed | $401,000 | |
| 202 | 1025 | 2 | 2 | 174 | 2024-03-20 MLS#: 2576027 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 506 | 1261 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 2023-10-02 MLS#: 2549149 | Closed | $634,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-20 | Closed | $470,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $345,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-17 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1261 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-02 | Closed | $634,900 |
This condo building offers enjoyable amenities for every lifestyle. You can relax by the pool on sunny days or hang out in the party room with friends and family. If you love staying active, you have the option to swim in the pool or take advantage of the health club. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course are perfect for sports fans. You will also appreciate the convenience of having a commissary close by. If you enjoy biking or exploring nature, bike trails are available for your adventures. These features create a welcoming environment where relaxation and recreation go hand in hand.
This condo building offers enjoyable amenities for every lifestyle. You can relax by the pool on sunny days or hang out in the party room with friends and family. If you love staying active, you have the option to swim in the pool or take advantage of the health club. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course are perfect for sports fans. You will also appreciate the convenience of having a commissary close by. If you enjoy biking or exploring nature, bike trails are available for your adventures. These features create a welcoming environment where relaxation and recreation go hand in hand.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a friendly and orderly atmosphere for everyone. You will need to keep in mind the limits for occupants in your condo. It is also important that you provide a deposit before you make your new home a reality. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits may apply. This flexible pet policy ensures that furry friends can also enjoy living in this lovely space. With these thoughtful policies, you can comfortably settle into your new condo while feeling right at home.
The building maintains a friendly and orderly atmosphere for everyone. You will need to keep in mind the limits for occupants in your condo. It is also important that you provide a deposit before you make your new home a reality. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, though size limits may apply. This flexible pet policy ensures that furry friends can also enjoy living in this lovely space. With these thoughtful policies, you can comfortably settle into your new condo while feeling right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1125 10th Ave N | - | - |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1400 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 331 | $561/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2106 9th Ave N | $218/sqft. | $79 /sqft. |
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
Historic Buena Vista is a small, historic district in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers tree-lined streets, older homes, and a quiet village feel. This district has small shops, cafes, a few art spaces, and restaurants that serve casual meals and coffee. It includes parks and green space for walks and outdoor play, plus sidewalks and bike lanes for short trips. The area runs community events and a farmers market on weekends, and public transit serves the district with bus routes while main roads give quick car access to nearby centers.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.24%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.44% are single family homes and 2.2% are multi family units. Around 51.9% are single-person households, while 48.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.33% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.5% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.21% are children aged 0–14, 32.91% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 12.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.79%, walking around 6.24%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.12% of units are rented and 25.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.44% are single family homes and 2.2% are multi family units. Around 51.9% are single-person households, while 48.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.33% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 22.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.5% with other types of qualifications.
13.21% (0 - 14 years old)
32.91% (15 - 29 years old)
25.14% (30 - 44 years old)
15.8% (45 - 59 years old)
12.94% (60+ years old)
7.79%
Transit
6.24%
Walk
70.23%
Drive
0.14%
Bike
25.88%
Owner Occupied
74.12%
Rental Units
11.44%
Single Family
2.2%
Multi Family
51.9%
Single Person
48.1%
Multi Person