HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4505 Harding Pike, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
829-2,070 sqft
4505 Harding Pike is located in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This building offers views of the nearby Cumberland River. The area has easy access to major roadways and public transit, making it a good spot for travel. The building has 44 units, ranging in size from 829 to 1,955 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom units. Prices for these units fall between $495,000 and $525,000. In the past year, the average price per square foot was $288. The lowest recorded price is around $315,000. Built in 1969, the building has undergone recent renovations to its common areas. Spaces feature high ceilings and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. Outdoor space is available, including private patios and decks for residents to enjoy. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of sidewalks, a community pool, and tennis courts. Trails provide opportunities for walking or jogging, while a clubhouse offers a space for gatherings. Storage options are also available for added convenience. The building connects well to local attractions, including shopping and restaurants. Nearby public schools, like Jordan L. Herring, MD and Stoke Education, ensure good educational options. Campgrounds such as Camp & Company LLC offer nearby recreational activities. The mix of amenities and location creates a friendly, established community feel. On average, units spend around 134 days on the market before selling. This building combines comfortable living with accessibility to various points of interest in Nashville. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with many features to support it.
4505 Harding Pike, Nashville, TN, 37205
4505 Harding Pike is located in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This building offers views of the nearby Cumberland River. The area has easy access to major roadways and public transit, making it a good spot for travel. The building has 44 units, ranging in size from 829 to 1,955 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom units. Prices for these units fall between $495,000 and $525,000. In the past year, the average price per square foot was $288. The lowest recorded price is around $315,000. Built in 1969, the building has undergone recent renovations to its common areas. Spaces feature high ceilings and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. Outdoor space is available, including private patios and decks for residents to enjoy. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of sidewalks, a community pool, and tennis courts. Trails provide opportunities for walking or jogging, while a clubhouse offers a space for gatherings. Storage options are also available for added convenience. The building connects well to local attractions, including shopping and restaurants. Nearby public schools, like Jordan L. Herring, MD and Stoke Education, ensure good educational options. Campgrounds such as Camp & Company LLC offer nearby recreational activities. The mix of amenities and location creates a friendly, established community feel. On average, units spend around 134 days on the market before selling. This building combines comfortable living with accessibility to various points of interest in Nashville. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with many features to support it.
4505 Harding Pike is located in the Belle Meade neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This building offers views of the nearby Cumberland River. The area has easy access to major roadways and public transit, making it a good spot for travel. The building has 44 units, ranging in size from 829 to 1,955 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1, 2, or 3-bedroom units. Prices for these units fall between $495,000 and $525,000. In the past year, the average price per square foot was $288. The lowest recorded price is around $315,000. Built in 1969, the building has undergone recent renovations to its common areas. Spaces feature high ceilings and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. Outdoor space is available, including private patios and decks for residents to enjoy. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can take advantage of sidewalks, a community pool, and tennis courts. Trails provide opportunities for walking or jogging, while a clubhouse offers a space for gatherings. Storage options are also available for added convenience. The building connects well to local attractions, including shopping and restaurants. Nearby public schools, like Jordan L. Herring, MD and Stoke Education, ensure good educational options. Campgrounds such as Camp & Company LLC offer nearby recreational activities. The mix of amenities and location creates a friendly, established community feel. On average, units spend around 134 days on the market before selling. This building combines comfortable living with accessibility to various points of interest in Nashville. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with many features to support it.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | 1518 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 2026-06-16 MLS#: 3206998 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 116 | 1433 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3138609 | Closed | $432,000 | |
| 175 | 1518 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: 3146750 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 120 | 2070 | 3 | 4 | 83 | 2026-03-30 MLS#: 3073024 | Closed | $520,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1433 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $432,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2070 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Closed | $520,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $450,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | Closed | $460,000 |
Living at 4505 Harding Pike comes with access to a fantastic array of amenities. Imagine lounging by the pool on a sunny day or gathering with friends at the clubhouse for a fun evening. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the on-site courts, while those who enjoy outdoor adventures will love the nearby hiking trails. Sidewalks wind around the community, creating a welcoming atmosphere that encourages exploration. Plus, with laundry facilities conveniently available, your day-to-day chores become just a bit simpler.
Living at 4505 Harding Pike comes with access to a fantastic array of amenities. Imagine lounging by the pool on a sunny day or gathering with friends at the clubhouse for a fun evening. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the on-site courts, while those who enjoy outdoor adventures will love the nearby hiking trails. Sidewalks wind around the community, creating a welcoming atmosphere that encourages exploration. Plus, with laundry facilities conveniently available, your day-to-day chores become just a bit simpler.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This community fosters a friendly environment without overly restrictive policies, perfect for those new to condo living. You can enjoy a sense of ownership and community, making friends in your building while feeling free to personalize your new space to make it truly yours.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4505 Harding Pike | $300/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4120 Ridgefield Dr # 318 | $369/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4500 Post Rd | $255/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.27% are children aged 0–14, 17.55% are young adults between 15–29, 17.79% are adults aged 30–44, 14.93% are in the 45–59 range and 37.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.17%, walking around 1.4%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.93% of units owner occupied and 43.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.08% are single family homes and 3.19% are multi family units. Around 49.08% are single-person households, while 50.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.06% hold diplomas while 35.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.27% are children aged 0–14, 17.55% are young adults between 15–29, 17.79% are adults aged 30–44, 14.93% are in the 45–59 range and 37.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.17%, walking around 1.4%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.93% of units owner occupied and 43.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.08% are single family homes and 3.19% are multi family units. Around 49.08% are single-person households, while 50.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.06% hold diplomas while 35.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.45% with other types of qualifications.
12.27% (0 - 14 years old)
17.55% (15 - 29 years old)
17.79% (30 - 44 years old)
14.93% (45 - 59 years old)
37.46% (60+ years old)
2.17%
Transit
1.4%
Walk
77.41%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
56.93%
Owner Occupied
43.07%
Rental Units
13.08%
Single Family
3.19%
Multi Family
49.08%
Single Person
50.92%
Multi Person