HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4487 Post Pl, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,002-2,042 sqft
4487 Post Pl is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building sits in a gated community near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to the Cumberland River and nearby parks. The area feels calm while being just minutes from downtown Nashville. The building has 57 units. Constructed in 1975, it features a range of unit sizes from 1,002 to 2,042 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices vary from $463,000 to $479,900. The average closed price recently stood at $368,140, with a price per square foot of $249. Units average about 148 days on the market. Amenities enhance living in this building. The property offers a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Walkable paths, a dog park, and tennis courts are also available. Mature landscaping adds to the well-maintained grounds. Sidewalks and trails give great options for exploring the area. Parking is ample, ensuring convenience for residents and guests. Inside, units feature 9-foot ceilings and spacious layouts that provide a comfortable living experience. On-site management addresses maintenance needs, including water and trash pickup. Nearby, Trader Joe’s, Target, and several restaurants offer shopping and dining choices. Sonobana Japanese Restaurant, TGI Fridays, and Dickey's Barbecue Pit are popular spots. The McCabe Golf Course lies close by for golf enthusiasts. The combination of amenities and location makes this building an attractive choice for potential buyers.
4487 Post Pl, Nashville, TN, 37205
4487 Post Pl is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building sits in a gated community near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to the Cumberland River and nearby parks. The area feels calm while being just minutes from downtown Nashville. The building has 57 units. Constructed in 1975, it features a range of unit sizes from 1,002 to 2,042 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices vary from $463,000 to $479,900. The average closed price recently stood at $368,140, with a price per square foot of $249. Units average about 148 days on the market. Amenities enhance living in this building. The property offers a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Walkable paths, a dog park, and tennis courts are also available. Mature landscaping adds to the well-maintained grounds. Sidewalks and trails give great options for exploring the area. Parking is ample, ensuring convenience for residents and guests. Inside, units feature 9-foot ceilings and spacious layouts that provide a comfortable living experience. On-site management addresses maintenance needs, including water and trash pickup. Nearby, Trader Joe’s, Target, and several restaurants offer shopping and dining choices. Sonobana Japanese Restaurant, TGI Fridays, and Dickey's Barbecue Pit are popular spots. The McCabe Golf Course lies close by for golf enthusiasts. The combination of amenities and location makes this building an attractive choice for potential buyers.
4487 Post Pl is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building sits in a gated community near the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to the Cumberland River and nearby parks. The area feels calm while being just minutes from downtown Nashville. The building has 57 units. Constructed in 1975, it features a range of unit sizes from 1,002 to 2,042 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices vary from $463,000 to $479,900. The average closed price recently stood at $368,140, with a price per square foot of $249. Units average about 148 days on the market. Amenities enhance living in this building. The property offers a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Walkable paths, a dog park, and tennis courts are also available. Mature landscaping adds to the well-maintained grounds. Sidewalks and trails give great options for exploring the area. Parking is ample, ensuring convenience for residents and guests. Inside, units feature 9-foot ceilings and spacious layouts that provide a comfortable living experience. On-site management addresses maintenance needs, including water and trash pickup. Nearby, Trader Joe’s, Target, and several restaurants offer shopping and dining choices. Sonobana Japanese Restaurant, TGI Fridays, and Dickey's Barbecue Pit are popular spots. The McCabe Golf Course lies close by for golf enthusiasts. The combination of amenities and location makes this building an attractive choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 | 1002 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 2026-07-08 MLS#: 3205738 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| 2 | 1654 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 2026-07-06 MLS#: 3215737 | Closed | $429,500 | |
| 78 | 1424 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2026-06-11 MLS#: 3182113 | Closed | $352,000 | |
| 12 | 1654 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2026-06-02 MLS#: 3167031 | Closed | $475,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1654 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | Closed | $475,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1002 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Closed | $272,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1654 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Closed | $429,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1424 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Closed | $352,000 |
What’s not to love about a place that spoils you with amenities? Living at 4487 Post Pl means enjoying lovely sidewalks for evening strolls, a dog park for your furry friends to romp around, and fitness facilities to keep you active. You can also unwind at the pool, play a match on the tennis courts, or relax with neighbors in the clubhouse. There’s even a scenic trail nearby, making it a breeze to enjoy the outdoors, whether you like to walk or jog!
What’s not to love about a place that spoils you with amenities? Living at 4487 Post Pl means enjoying lovely sidewalks for evening strolls, a dog park for your furry friends to romp around, and fitness facilities to keep you active. You can also unwind at the pool, play a match on the tennis courts, or relax with neighbors in the clubhouse. There’s even a scenic trail nearby, making it a breeze to enjoy the outdoors, whether you like to walk or jog!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
It’s straightforward living at 4487 Post Pl! The building allows for a welcoming atmosphere, although it’s wise to check with management on specific policies that may apply. Maintaining an open line of communication ensures that this condo lifestyle fits your needs beautifully.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4487 Post Pl | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl Apt 167 | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4500 Post Rd | $255/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.18% are children aged 0–14, 21.46% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 32.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.97%, walking around 2.28%, biking around 0.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.06% of units are rented and 46.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.42% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 51.68% are single-person households, while 48.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.34% have high school or college education. Another 5.43% hold diplomas while 33.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.18% are children aged 0–14, 21.46% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 32.86% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.97%, walking around 2.28%, biking around 0.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.06% of units are rented and 46.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.42% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 51.68% are single-person households, while 48.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.34% have high school or college education. Another 5.43% hold diplomas while 33.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.61% with other types of qualifications.
11.18% (0 - 14 years old)
21.46% (15 - 29 years old)
21.15% (30 - 44 years old)
13.34% (45 - 59 years old)
32.86% (60+ years old)
2.97%
Transit
2.28%
Walk
77.84%
Drive
0.65%
Bike
46.94%
Owner Occupied
53.06%
Rental Units
11.42%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
51.68%
Single Person
48.32%
Multi Person