HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
276 White Bridge Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
West End Terrace
UNIT SIZE RANGE
517-617 sqft
276 White Bridge Pike is located in West Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building offers city skyline views and lies close to the Cumberland River. It sits in a vibrant area, with shopping and dining options nearby. Access to I-40 makes commuting easy. The building is a condominium property built in 1965. It contains 12 units, each with 1 bedroom, ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Prices for these units range from $154,000 to $174,988. The average closed price for the last year is about $120,000, with an average price of $212 per square foot. Units typically spend around 48 days on the market. On-site amenities include laundry facilities and open parking. A low HOA fee covers water and trash. Residents can benefit from on-site management and maintenance personnel. Renting is also permitted, offering flexibility for owners. Some units may feature LVP flooring and walk-in closets. Nearby schools include Martha Vaught Middle School, adding to the community's appeal. Restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare are just a short walk away. The area provides a blend of urban living and local services. The location connects to dining and shops, making everyday needs accessible. The building presents a straightforward, low-rise design that fits well into the neighborhood. City views and proximity to the Cumberland River enhance the living experience. Its blend of practicality and accessibility make it attractive for various buyers. This is a great option for anyone looking to reside in West Nashville.
276 White Bridge Pike is located in West Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building offers city skyline views and lies close to the Cumberland River. It sits in a vibrant area, with shopping and dining options nearby. Access to I-40 makes commuting easy. The building is a condominium property built in 1965. It contains 12 units, each with 1 bedroom, ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Prices for these units range from $154,000 to $174,988. The average closed price for the last year is about $120,000, with an average price of $212 per square foot. Units typically spend around 48 days on the market. On-site amenities include laundry facilities and open parking. A low HOA fee covers water and trash. Residents can benefit from on-site management and maintenance personnel. Renting is also permitted, offering flexibility for owners. Some units may feature LVP flooring and walk-in closets. Nearby schools include Martha Vaught Middle School, adding to the community's appeal. Restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare are just a short walk away. The area provides a blend of urban living and local services. The location connects to dining and shops, making everyday needs accessible. The building presents a straightforward, low-rise design that fits well into the neighborhood. City views and proximity to the Cumberland River enhance the living experience. Its blend of practicality and accessibility make it attractive for various buyers. This is a great option for anyone looking to reside in West Nashville.
276 White Bridge Pike is located in West Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building offers city skyline views and lies close to the Cumberland River. It sits in a vibrant area, with shopping and dining options nearby. Access to I-40 makes commuting easy. The building is a condominium property built in 1965. It contains 12 units, each with 1 bedroom, ranging from 517 to 617 square feet. Prices for these units range from $154,000 to $174,988. The average closed price for the last year is about $120,000, with an average price of $212 per square foot. Units typically spend around 48 days on the market. On-site amenities include laundry facilities and open parking. A low HOA fee covers water and trash. Residents can benefit from on-site management and maintenance personnel. Renting is also permitted, offering flexibility for owners. Some units may feature LVP flooring and walk-in closets. Nearby schools include Martha Vaught Middle School, adding to the community's appeal. Restaurants like McDougal's Chicken and The Wild Hare are just a short walk away. The area provides a blend of urban living and local services. The location connects to dining and shops, making everyday needs accessible. The building presents a straightforward, low-rise design that fits well into the neighborhood. City views and proximity to the Cumberland River enhance the living experience. Its blend of practicality and accessibility make it attractive for various buyers. This is a great option for anyone looking to reside in West Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3171471 | Closed | $119,900 | |
| 76 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3171463 | Closed | $119,900 | |
| 36 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 2025-08-15 MLS#: 2927946 | Closed | $120,000 | |
| 77 | 567 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 2024-10-18 MLS#: 2700771 | Closed | $136,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-15 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $119,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | Closed | $136,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
567 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $119,900 |
As you explore your new home, you’ll appreciate the convenient amenities, including on-site laundry facilities. Having laundry just steps away saves you time and effort, allowing you to focus on more enjoyable aspects of life, like exploring your new neighborhood or hosting friends for a game night.
Laundry
Smoke Detector(s)
While many condo buildings have specific rules and regulations, the policies for 276 White Bridge Pike allow for a relaxed living experience. There are no strict policies that might hinder your lifestyle, making it a perfect fit for those seeking a laid-back atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4425 Westlawn Dr | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4487 Post Pl Apt 167 | $280/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 404 Mercomatic Dr | $253/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4500 Post Rd | $255/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
White Bridge is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks, shops, new restaurants, and small arts venues, and it has grocery stores, schools, clinics, and local centers for services. Parks and trails give green space and room for walks or play. Small businesses and cafes line the main streets for quick errands and dining. Bus routes and major roads provide links to nearby centers and jobs. Regional transit options connect to wider routes for longer commutes. Daily errands stay simple with easy access to stores, services, and local conveniences.
White Bridge is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks, shops, new restaurants, and small arts venues, and it has grocery stores, schools, clinics, and local centers for services. Parks and trails give green space and room for walks or play. Small businesses and cafes line the main streets for quick errands and dining. Bus routes and major roads provide links to nearby centers and jobs. Regional transit options connect to wider routes for longer commutes. Daily errands stay simple with easy access to stores, services, and local conveniences.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.78% are children aged 0–14, 24.2% are young adults between 15–29, 27.19% are adults aged 30–44, 14.33% are in the 45–59 range and 21.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 2.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.19% of units are rented and 44.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 2.62% are multi family units. Around 42.19% are single-person households, while 57.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 28.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.78% are children aged 0–14, 24.2% are young adults between 15–29, 27.19% are adults aged 30–44, 14.33% are in the 45–59 range and 21.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 2.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.19% of units are rented and 44.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 2.62% are multi family units. Around 42.19% are single-person households, while 57.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 28.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.56% with other types of qualifications.
12.78% (0 - 14 years old)
24.2% (15 - 29 years old)
27.19% (30 - 44 years old)
14.33% (45 - 59 years old)
21.5% (60+ years old)
3.24%
Transit
2.34%
Walk
75.12%
Drive
2.6%
Bike
44.81%
Owner Occupied
55.19%
Rental Units
19.51%
Single Family
2.62%
Multi Family
42.19%
Single Person
57.81%
Multi Person