HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1900 Richard Jones Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
575-1,648 sqft
1900 Richard Jones Rd in Green Hills is a well-maintained townhome community built in 1967. This location sits at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The nearby Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. The area is rich with shops and restaurants, making it easy to enjoy urban living. The townhome building consists of 47 units, ranging from 575 to 1,600 square feet. Owners can find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. This variety suits many needs, whether for singles or families. Residents also enjoy updated kitchens with granite countertops and hardwood floors for a stylish touch. Prices in the building range from $395,000 to $410,000, with the average price around $300,550. The average price per square foot is $278. Some sold units have reached a low of $145,000 in the past year. On average, units spend about 72 days on the market, indicating consistent interest. Community amenities enhance everyday life here. A pool and clubhouse provide great spots for relaxation and socializing. Fitness enthusiasts appreciate the availability of a fitness center and tennis courts. Residents also benefit from on-site laundry facilities and security cameras for added peace of mind. Nearby schools include the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School. Notable landmarks such as Trader Joe's, Green Hills Mall, and area universities enrich the neighborhood experience. With well-kept grounds, this building supports a welcoming community feel. Enjoy the local conveniences and vibrant atmosphere that Green Hills has to offer.
1900 Richard Jones Rd, Nashville, TN, 37215
1900 Richard Jones Rd in Green Hills is a well-maintained townhome community built in 1967. This location sits at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The nearby Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. The area is rich with shops and restaurants, making it easy to enjoy urban living. The townhome building consists of 47 units, ranging from 575 to 1,600 square feet. Owners can find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. This variety suits many needs, whether for singles or families. Residents also enjoy updated kitchens with granite countertops and hardwood floors for a stylish touch. Prices in the building range from $395,000 to $410,000, with the average price around $300,550. The average price per square foot is $278. Some sold units have reached a low of $145,000 in the past year. On average, units spend about 72 days on the market, indicating consistent interest. Community amenities enhance everyday life here. A pool and clubhouse provide great spots for relaxation and socializing. Fitness enthusiasts appreciate the availability of a fitness center and tennis courts. Residents also benefit from on-site laundry facilities and security cameras for added peace of mind. Nearby schools include the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School. Notable landmarks such as Trader Joe's, Green Hills Mall, and area universities enrich the neighborhood experience. With well-kept grounds, this building supports a welcoming community feel. Enjoy the local conveniences and vibrant atmosphere that Green Hills has to offer.
1900 Richard Jones Rd in Green Hills is a well-maintained townhome community built in 1967. This location sits at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. The nearby Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. The area is rich with shops and restaurants, making it easy to enjoy urban living. The townhome building consists of 47 units, ranging from 575 to 1,600 square feet. Owners can find a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. This variety suits many needs, whether for singles or families. Residents also enjoy updated kitchens with granite countertops and hardwood floors for a stylish touch. Prices in the building range from $395,000 to $410,000, with the average price around $300,550. The average price per square foot is $278. Some sold units have reached a low of $145,000 in the past year. On average, units spend about 72 days on the market, indicating consistent interest. Community amenities enhance everyday life here. A pool and clubhouse provide great spots for relaxation and socializing. Fitness enthusiasts appreciate the availability of a fitness center and tennis courts. Residents also benefit from on-site laundry facilities and security cameras for added peace of mind. Nearby schools include the Continual Learning Institute and Hillsboro Comprehensive High School. Notable landmarks such as Trader Joe's, Green Hills Mall, and area universities enrich the neighborhood experience. With well-kept grounds, this building supports a welcoming community feel. Enjoy the local conveniences and vibrant atmosphere that Green Hills has to offer.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X2 | 1600 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 2025-08-18 MLS#: 2941937 | Closed | $343,750 | |
| Y2 | 1600 | 3 | 3 | 77 | 2025-07-09 MLS#: 2884263 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| V3 | 1600 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 2025-06-18 MLS#: 2825166 | Closed | $410,000 | |
| Z1 | 1600 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 2025-02-28 MLS#: 2774740 | Closed | $370,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-18 | Closed | $410,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-18 | Closed | $343,750 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-09 | Closed | $340,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-28 | Closed | $370,000 |
Living at 1900 Richard Jones Rd means indulging in a few lovely perks. Your day can begin with a workout at the on-site fitness center, where you can energize yourself before tackling the day ahead. If relaxation is what you're after, the pool beckons for a refreshing swim on warm days. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the availability of courts, making it easy to play a few sets with friends or neighbors. And, of course, communal gatherings are made easy at the clubhouse—a great space to celebrate life’s little moments with fellow residents. Need to do laundry? On-site laundry facilities make chores a breeze.
Living at 1900 Richard Jones Rd means indulging in a few lovely perks. Your day can begin with a workout at the on-site fitness center, where you can energize yourself before tackling the day ahead. If relaxation is what you're after, the pool beckons for a refreshing swim on warm days. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the availability of courts, making it easy to play a few sets with friends or neighbors. And, of course, communal gatherings are made easy at the clubhouse—a great space to celebrate life’s little moments with fellow residents. Need to do laundry? On-site laundry facilities make chores a breeze.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building fosters a welcoming environment for all its residents, ensuring comfort and privacy without strict policies that hinder your enjoyment. It’s a space where you can truly feel at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1900 Richard Jones Rd | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4400 Belmont Park Ter | $341/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4204 Hillsboro Pike | $259/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 28.27% are young adults between 15–29, 21.92% are adults aged 30–44, 14.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 5.32%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.89% of units owner occupied and 34.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.18% are single family homes and 3.39% are multi family units. Around 34.41% are single-person households, while 65.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.46% have high school or college education. Another 2.96% hold diplomas while 40.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.62% are children aged 0–14, 28.27% are young adults between 15–29, 21.92% are adults aged 30–44, 14.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.08%, walking around 5.32%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.89% of units owner occupied and 34.11% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.18% are single family homes and 3.39% are multi family units. Around 34.41% are single-person households, while 65.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.27% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.46% have high school or college education. Another 2.96% hold diplomas while 40.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 14.46% with other types of qualifications.
13.62% (0 - 14 years old)
28.27% (15 - 29 years old)
21.92% (30 - 44 years old)
14.78% (45 - 59 years old)
21.41% (60+ years old)
1.08%
Transit
5.32%
Walk
74.32%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
65.89%
Owner Occupied
34.11%
Rental Units
22.18%
Single Family
3.39%
Multi Family
34.41%
Single Person
65.59%
Multi Person