HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3116 W End Cir, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,043-1,439 sqft
3116 W End Cir sits in Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This low-rise condominium offers a quiet setting, allowing residents to enjoy peaceful living. The close proximity to the Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. Constructed in 2018, the building consists of 9 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and offers space between 1,043 and 1,439 square feet. High ceilings fill the interiors with natural light. The modern design highlights clean lines and a sophisticated aesthetic. Prices for these homes range from $549,900 to $555,000. With a limited number of units, demand remains steady in this intimate development of 30 units. The building promotes low-maintenance living, perfect for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle. Gated parking is available for residents, adding security and convenience. An on-site fitness center enhances the lifestyle experience, allowing residents to stay active without leaving home. The surrounding area offers a variety of restaurants, including West End Restaurant and local schools like the Frist Foundation. Nearby Centennial Park, Vanderbilt University, and Midtown provide plenty of points of interest for leisure activities. The location allows for enjoyable walks to parks and other landmarks. This property strikes a balance between modern living and easy access to city conveniences.
3116 W End Cir, Nashville, TN, 37203
3116 W End Cir sits in Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This low-rise condominium offers a quiet setting, allowing residents to enjoy peaceful living. The close proximity to the Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. Constructed in 2018, the building consists of 9 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and offers space between 1,043 and 1,439 square feet. High ceilings fill the interiors with natural light. The modern design highlights clean lines and a sophisticated aesthetic. Prices for these homes range from $549,900 to $555,000. With a limited number of units, demand remains steady in this intimate development of 30 units. The building promotes low-maintenance living, perfect for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle. Gated parking is available for residents, adding security and convenience. An on-site fitness center enhances the lifestyle experience, allowing residents to stay active without leaving home. The surrounding area offers a variety of restaurants, including West End Restaurant and local schools like the Frist Foundation. Nearby Centennial Park, Vanderbilt University, and Midtown provide plenty of points of interest for leisure activities. The location allows for enjoyable walks to parks and other landmarks. This property strikes a balance between modern living and easy access to city conveniences.
3116 W End Cir sits in Nashville at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue North. This low-rise condominium offers a quiet setting, allowing residents to enjoy peaceful living. The close proximity to the Cumberland River adds a pleasant natural touch. Constructed in 2018, the building consists of 9 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and offers space between 1,043 and 1,439 square feet. High ceilings fill the interiors with natural light. The modern design highlights clean lines and a sophisticated aesthetic. Prices for these homes range from $549,900 to $555,000. With a limited number of units, demand remains steady in this intimate development of 30 units. The building promotes low-maintenance living, perfect for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle. Gated parking is available for residents, adding security and convenience. An on-site fitness center enhances the lifestyle experience, allowing residents to stay active without leaving home. The surrounding area offers a variety of restaurants, including West End Restaurant and local schools like the Frist Foundation. Nearby Centennial Park, Vanderbilt University, and Midtown provide plenty of points of interest for leisure activities. The location allows for enjoyable walks to parks and other landmarks. This property strikes a balance between modern living and easy access to city conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 1439 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2026-06-03 MLS#: 3181064 | Closed | $549,900 | |
| 310 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 2026-02-19 MLS#: 3018063 | Closed | $509,000 | |
| 106 | 1049 | 2 | 2 | 188 | 2025-05-28 MLS#: 2762719 | Closed | $457,000 | |
| 306 | 1043 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2023-01-13 MLS#: 2469404 | Closed | $508,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1049 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-28 | Closed | $457,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1439 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 | Closed | $549,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1043 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-13 | Closed | $508,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Closed | $509,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enhance your lifestyle. One standout feature is the fitness center. It provides a great space for residents to stay active. You can easily fit in a workout at your convenience. Enjoy state-of-the-art equipment that meets your fitness needs. Whether you prefer cardio or strength training, the fitness center has you covered. It's a perfect way to maintain your health without leaving home. Plus, staying fit can lift your spirits and boost your energy.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enhance your lifestyle. One standout feature is the fitness center. It provides a great space for residents to stay active. You can easily fit in a workout at your convenience. Enjoy state-of-the-art equipment that meets your fitness needs. Whether you prefer cardio or strength training, the fitness center has you covered. It's a perfect way to maintain your health without leaving home. Plus, staying fit can lift your spirits and boost your energy.
Fire Alarm
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building has policies in place to ensure a pleasant living experience for everyone. It promotes a friendly and respectful community among neighbors. You know you will enjoy a sense of security and comfort. There is a requirement for a deposit before moving in. This helps to maintain the quality and upkeep of the building. Pets are welcomed too, making it a joy for animal lovers. However, ensure you check if there are any size limits for dogs and cats. This friendly approach to living helps create a harmonious space where everyone can feel at home. In summary, this condo offers an appealing lifestyle with fitness opportunities and community-focused policies.
The building has policies in place to ensure a pleasant living experience for everyone. It promotes a friendly and respectful community among neighbors. You know you will enjoy a sense of security and comfort. There is a requirement for a deposit before moving in. This helps to maintain the quality and upkeep of the building. Pets are welcomed too, making it a joy for animal lovers. However, ensure you check if there are any size limits for dogs and cats. This friendly approach to living helps create a harmonious space where everyone can feel at home. In summary, this condo offers an appealing lifestyle with fitness opportunities and community-focused policies.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3116 W End Cir | $409/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3116 W End Cir | $435/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3204 W End Cir | $482/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3102 W End Cir | $315/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3127 Long Blvd # 310 | $387/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.73% are children aged 0–14, 47.59% are young adults between 15–29, 19.42% are adults aged 30–44, 13.69% are in the 45–59 range and 12.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.35%, walking around 13.55%, biking around 1.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.16% of units are rented and 30.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.13% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 46.88% are single-person households, while 53.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.58% have high school or college education. Another 2.41% hold diplomas while 34.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.23% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.73% are children aged 0–14, 47.59% are young adults between 15–29, 19.42% are adults aged 30–44, 13.69% are in the 45–59 range and 12.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.35%, walking around 13.55%, biking around 1.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.16% of units are rented and 30.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.13% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 46.88% are single-person households, while 53.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.58% have high school or college education. Another 2.41% hold diplomas while 34.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.23% with other types of qualifications.
6.73% (0 - 14 years old)
47.59% (15 - 29 years old)
19.42% (30 - 44 years old)
13.69% (45 - 59 years old)
12.56% (60+ years old)
1.35%
Transit
13.55%
Walk
65.66%
Drive
1.55%
Bike
30.84%
Owner Occupied
69.16%
Rental Units
17.13%
Single Family
1.5%
Multi Family
46.88%
Single Person
53.12%
Multi Person