HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHĹŚM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3204 W End Cir, Nashville, TN, 37203
West End Square Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
602-801 sqft
3204 W End Cir sits in Nashville, not far from the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the scenic appeal. This building connects easily to downtown and is close to Vanderbilt University. Many restaurants, shops, and hospitals are within a short drive. The building holds 6 condominium units, constructed in 1985. Units range from 602 to 801 square feet, providing a good variety of space. One and two-bedroom options are available. Each unit includes modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans ensure that natural light fills the rooms. Prices for units vary from $265,000 to $290,000. Sold listings indicate an average closed price of $290,000, with a price per square foot at $482. Units typically stay on the market for around 200 days. Assigned parking is available, along with ample street parking for guests. Inside, units have high, vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplaces, adding warmth to the living space. Decks or balconies attached to units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Pet-friendly policies may also appeal to animal lovers looking for a new home. This building's location balances urban living with a quiet environment. It offers a mix of comfort and convenience in a vibrant neighborhood. Living here means being close to various cultural and recreational amenities while enjoying a peaceful home life.
3204 W End Cir sits in Nashville, not far from the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the scenic appeal. This building connects easily to downtown and is close to Vanderbilt University. Many restaurants, shops, and hospitals are within a short drive. The building holds 6 condominium units, constructed in 1985. Units range from 602 to 801 square feet, providing a good variety of space. One and two-bedroom options are available. Each unit includes modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans ensure that natural light fills the rooms. Prices for units vary from $265,000 to $290,000. Sold listings indicate an average closed price of $290,000, with a price per square foot at $482. Units typically stay on the market for around 200 days. Assigned parking is available, along with ample street parking for guests. Inside, units have high, vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplaces, adding warmth to the living space. Decks or balconies attached to units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Pet-friendly policies may also appeal to animal lovers looking for a new home. This building's location balances urban living with a quiet environment. It offers a mix of comfort and convenience in a vibrant neighborhood. Living here means being close to various cultural and recreational amenities while enjoying a peaceful home life.
3204 W End Cir sits in Nashville, not far from the intersection of Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the scenic appeal. This building connects easily to downtown and is close to Vanderbilt University. Many restaurants, shops, and hospitals are within a short drive. The building holds 6 condominium units, constructed in 1985. Units range from 602 to 801 square feet, providing a good variety of space. One and two-bedroom options are available. Each unit includes modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans ensure that natural light fills the rooms. Prices for units vary from $265,000 to $290,000. Sold listings indicate an average closed price of $290,000, with a price per square foot at $482. Units typically stay on the market for around 200 days. Assigned parking is available, along with ample street parking for guests. Inside, units have high, vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplaces, adding warmth to the living space. Decks or balconies attached to units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Pet-friendly policies may also appeal to animal lovers looking for a new home. This building's location balances urban living with a quiet environment. It offers a mix of comfort and convenience in a vibrant neighborhood. Living here means being close to various cultural and recreational amenities while enjoying a peaceful home life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 602 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 2023-05-13 MLS#: 2495372 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 4 | 602 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2022-03-22 MLS#: 2367408 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 8 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2021-07-30 MLS#: 2265839 | Closed | $240,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
602 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-13 | Closed | $265,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
602 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-22 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
630 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-30 | Closed | $240,900 |
Step into a life of comfort and convenience in this stunning condo building. Here, you'll enjoy various shared spaces and amenities designed with your lifestyle in mind. Imagine spending warm afternoons by the pool, soaking up the sun as you relax. For social gatherings, the party room is perfect for celebrations or cozy get-togethers with friends. If you're looking to stay active, the health club offers great facilities for your workouts. Each feature aims to make your daily life enjoyable and fulfilling.
Step into a life of comfort and convenience in this stunning condo building. Here, you'll enjoy various shared spaces and amenities designed with your lifestyle in mind. Imagine spending warm afternoons by the pool, soaking up the sun as you relax. For social gatherings, the party room is perfect for celebrations or cozy get-togethers with friends. If you're looking to stay active, the health club offers great facilities for your workouts. Each feature aims to make your daily life enjoyable and fulfilling.
The building fosters a friendly community while ensuring a peaceful living environment. Occupant limits help maintain a cozy atmosphere, so you can enjoy your home to the fullest. A required deposit makes the transition to condo living smoother. If you share your life with pets, you'll find that cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that there may be size restrictions. These policies set the groundwork for a pleasant experience, allowing you to feel at home from day one.
The building fosters a friendly community while ensuring a peaceful living environment. Occupant limits help maintain a cozy atmosphere, so you can enjoy your home to the fullest. A required deposit makes the transition to condo living smoother. If you share your life with pets, you'll find that cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that there may be size restrictions. These policies set the groundwork for a pleasant experience, allowing you to feel at home from day one.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3204 W End Cir | $482/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3116 W End Cir | $435/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3102 W End Cir | $315/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3127 Long Blvd # 310 | $387/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.81% are children aged 0–14, 47.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 13.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.32%, walking around 13.36%, biking around 1.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.79% of units are rented and 31.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.31% are single family homes and 1.54% are multi family units. Around 46.69% are single-person households, while 53.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.55% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 34.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.1% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.81% are children aged 0–14, 47.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 13.72% are in the 45–59 range and 12.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.32%, walking around 13.36%, biking around 1.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.79% of units are rented and 31.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.31% are single family homes and 1.54% are multi family units. Around 46.69% are single-person households, while 53.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.55% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 34.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.1% with other types of qualifications.
6.81% (0 - 14 years old)
47.28% (15 - 29 years old)
19.47% (30 - 44 years old)
13.72% (45 - 59 years old)
12.71% (60+ years old)
1.32%
Transit
13.36%
Walk
65.89%
Drive
1.55%
Bike
31.21%
Owner Occupied
68.79%
Rental Units
17.31%
Single Family
1.54%
Multi Family
46.69%
Single Person
53.31%
Multi Person