HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
117 30th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
868-1,580 sqft
117 30th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | 1268 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2024-04-12 MLS#: 2632904 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 503 | 1268 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2022-01-10 MLS#: 2315308 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 401 | 1486 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 2021-01-29 MLS#: 2203547 | Closed | $440,000 | |
| 404 | 1433 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 2020-06-24 MLS#: 2134588 | Closed | $430,100 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1268 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-12 | Closed | $450,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1486 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-29 | Closed | $440,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1433 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-24 | Closed | $430,100 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1268 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-10 | Closed | $450,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 117 30th Ave N | - | - |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.8% are children aged 0–14, 51.86% are young adults between 15–29, 18.63% are adults aged 30–44, 12.3% are in the 45–59 range and 11.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.4%, walking around 15.8%, biking around 1.52%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.34% of units are rented and 27.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.19% are single family homes and 1.47% are multi family units. Around 48.48% are single-person households, while 51.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 34.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.28% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.8% are children aged 0–14, 51.86% are young adults between 15–29, 18.63% are adults aged 30–44, 12.3% are in the 45–59 range and 11.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.4%, walking around 15.8%, biking around 1.52%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.34% of units are rented and 27.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.19% are single family homes and 1.47% are multi family units. Around 48.48% are single-person households, while 51.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 34.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.28% with other types of qualifications.
5.8% (0 - 14 years old)
51.86% (15 - 29 years old)
18.63% (30 - 44 years old)
12.3% (45 - 59 years old)
11.4% (60+ years old)
1.4%
Transit
15.8%
Walk
62.56%
Drive
1.52%
Bike
27.66%
Owner Occupied
72.34%
Rental Units
16.19%
Single Family
1.47%
Multi Family
48.48%
Single Person
51.52%
Multi Person