HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
116 31st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,030-1,192 sqft
116 31st Ave N sits in Nashville. It is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Cherokee Road. The building stands firm among the vibrant energy of the city. The Cumberland River runs nearby, enhancing the location’s charm with scenic views. Built in 2000, the condo building has 8 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,192 square feet. Each unit features one bedroom, making it well-suited for singles or couples. The building has secure access and includes a gated covered garage for parking. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Prices for the units vary between $345,000 and $415,000. The average closed price sits at $415,000, translating to about $403 per square foot. Units stay on the market for an average of 128 days. This timing reflects the competitive nature of the area. Nearby, residents find restaurants like West End Restaurant and Bombay Palace Fine Indian Cuisine. The Frist Foundation serves as a nearby public school, illustrating the building's appeal for those with educational needs. Parks, including Centennial Park, and famous sites like Vanderbilt University also enhance the location. Sidewalks encourage easy strolls around the neighborhood. City views add to the allure of the building. Residents enjoy a connected lifestyle with downtown Nashville just minutes away. This blend of urban living and residential comfort creates a welcoming environment for all.
116 31st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
116 31st Ave N sits in Nashville. It is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Cherokee Road. The building stands firm among the vibrant energy of the city. The Cumberland River runs nearby, enhancing the location’s charm with scenic views. Built in 2000, the condo building has 8 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,192 square feet. Each unit features one bedroom, making it well-suited for singles or couples. The building has secure access and includes a gated covered garage for parking. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Prices for the units vary between $345,000 and $415,000. The average closed price sits at $415,000, translating to about $403 per square foot. Units stay on the market for an average of 128 days. This timing reflects the competitive nature of the area. Nearby, residents find restaurants like West End Restaurant and Bombay Palace Fine Indian Cuisine. The Frist Foundation serves as a nearby public school, illustrating the building's appeal for those with educational needs. Parks, including Centennial Park, and famous sites like Vanderbilt University also enhance the location. Sidewalks encourage easy strolls around the neighborhood. City views add to the allure of the building. Residents enjoy a connected lifestyle with downtown Nashville just minutes away. This blend of urban living and residential comfort creates a welcoming environment for all.
116 31st Ave N sits in Nashville. It is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Cherokee Road. The building stands firm among the vibrant energy of the city. The Cumberland River runs nearby, enhancing the location’s charm with scenic views. Built in 2000, the condo building has 8 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,192 square feet. Each unit features one bedroom, making it well-suited for singles or couples. The building has secure access and includes a gated covered garage for parking. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Prices for the units vary between $345,000 and $415,000. The average closed price sits at $415,000, translating to about $403 per square foot. Units stay on the market for an average of 128 days. This timing reflects the competitive nature of the area. Nearby, residents find restaurants like West End Restaurant and Bombay Palace Fine Indian Cuisine. The Frist Foundation serves as a nearby public school, illustrating the building's appeal for those with educational needs. Parks, including Centennial Park, and famous sites like Vanderbilt University also enhance the location. Sidewalks encourage easy strolls around the neighborhood. City views add to the allure of the building. Residents enjoy a connected lifestyle with downtown Nashville just minutes away. This blend of urban living and residential comfort creates a welcoming environment for all.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 | 1030 | 1 | 2 | 125 | 2024-11-07 MLS#: 2675796 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 306 | 1030 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 2022-09-20 MLS#: 2425998 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 103 | 1133 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 2021-07-26 MLS#: 2253571 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 206 | 1030 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 2021-04-16 MLS#: 2235033 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1133 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-26 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1030 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-16 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1030 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-07 | Closed | $415,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1030 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-20 | Closed | $345,000 |
Every good home needs a touch of convenience, and this building offers just that with charming sidewalks—perfect for your morning walks or quick jogs. This fabulous feature adds to a sense of neighborhood, encouraging you to explore the area while enjoying the outdoors. There's something soothing about a simple stroll that can bring a sense of community right to your doorstep.
Every good home needs a touch of convenience, and this building offers just that with charming sidewalks—perfect for your morning walks or quick jogs. This fabulous feature adds to a sense of neighborhood, encouraging you to explore the area while enjoying the outdoors. There's something soothing about a simple stroll that can bring a sense of community right to your doorstep.
Fire Alarm
Security System
When it comes to policies, you’ll find a friendly approach at 116 31st Ave N, as there are no restrictive rules that could dampen your living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3102 W End Cir | $315/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.13% are children aged 0–14, 50.63% are young adults between 15–29, 18.85% are adults aged 30–44, 12.58% are in the 45–59 range and 11.8% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.34%, walking around 14.93%, biking around 1.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.15% of units are rented and 28.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.81% are single family homes and 1.56% are multi family units. Around 47.77% are single-person households, while 52.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.8% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 34.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.13% are children aged 0–14, 50.63% are young adults between 15–29, 18.85% are adults aged 30–44, 12.58% are in the 45–59 range and 11.8% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.34%, walking around 14.93%, biking around 1.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.15% of units are rented and 28.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.81% are single family homes and 1.56% are multi family units. Around 47.77% are single-person households, while 52.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.8% have high school or college education. Another 2.42% hold diplomas while 34.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.01% with other types of qualifications.
6.13% (0 - 14 years old)
50.63% (15 - 29 years old)
18.85% (30 - 44 years old)
12.58% (45 - 59 years old)
11.8% (60+ years old)
1.34%
Transit
14.93%
Walk
63.67%
Drive
1.5%
Bike
28.85%
Owner Occupied
71.15%
Rental Units
16.81%
Single Family
1.56%
Multi Family
47.77%
Single Person
52.23%
Multi Person