HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1808 State St, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
724-800 sqft
1808 State St is located in Midtown Nashville, close to Acklen Ave and 12th Ave S. This area offers a lively city vibe. Residents enjoy being within walking distance of Vanderbilt University and St. Thomas hospital. Centennial Park is also nearby, along with the bustling downtown Nashville. The building is a low-rise structure with 20 condominium units. Construction finished in 1987. Each unit measures between 724 and 800 square feet. There are 2 or 5 bedrooms per unit, catering to various residential needs. Prices fall between $303,000 and $305,000. Each unit has a city view and comes thoughtfully renovated. Interior updates include granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Tankless water heaters add efficiency, elevating the living experience. A washer and dryer are included in every unit for convenience. Parking is included, with each unit conveying one space. The building has a minimum lease term of 30 days, and no short-term rentals are allowed. This setup may benefit both homeowners and longer-term renters in the Nashville area. The common areas and amenities enhance daily comfort. Residents can appreciate the modern touches while enjoying nearby attractions. This location combines urban living with easy access to significant landmarks and community points of interest.
1808 State St, Nashville, TN, 37203
1808 State St is located in Midtown Nashville, close to Acklen Ave and 12th Ave S. This area offers a lively city vibe. Residents enjoy being within walking distance of Vanderbilt University and St. Thomas hospital. Centennial Park is also nearby, along with the bustling downtown Nashville. The building is a low-rise structure with 20 condominium units. Construction finished in 1987. Each unit measures between 724 and 800 square feet. There are 2 or 5 bedrooms per unit, catering to various residential needs. Prices fall between $303,000 and $305,000. Each unit has a city view and comes thoughtfully renovated. Interior updates include granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Tankless water heaters add efficiency, elevating the living experience. A washer and dryer are included in every unit for convenience. Parking is included, with each unit conveying one space. The building has a minimum lease term of 30 days, and no short-term rentals are allowed. This setup may benefit both homeowners and longer-term renters in the Nashville area. The common areas and amenities enhance daily comfort. Residents can appreciate the modern touches while enjoying nearby attractions. This location combines urban living with easy access to significant landmarks and community points of interest.
1808 State St is located in Midtown Nashville, close to Acklen Ave and 12th Ave S. This area offers a lively city vibe. Residents enjoy being within walking distance of Vanderbilt University and St. Thomas hospital. Centennial Park is also nearby, along with the bustling downtown Nashville. The building is a low-rise structure with 20 condominium units. Construction finished in 1987. Each unit measures between 724 and 800 square feet. There are 2 or 5 bedrooms per unit, catering to various residential needs. Prices fall between $303,000 and $305,000. Each unit has a city view and comes thoughtfully renovated. Interior updates include granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Tankless water heaters add efficiency, elevating the living experience. A washer and dryer are included in every unit for convenience. Parking is included, with each unit conveying one space. The building has a minimum lease term of 30 days, and no short-term rentals are allowed. This setup may benefit both homeowners and longer-term renters in the Nashville area. The common areas and amenities enhance daily comfort. Residents can appreciate the modern touches while enjoying nearby attractions. This location combines urban living with easy access to significant landmarks and community points of interest.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2026-07-06 MLS#: 3186717 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 105 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 2023-10-13 MLS#: 2535717 | Closed | $279,000 | |
| 201 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2023-06-08 MLS#: 2516011 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 211 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2023-05-22 MLS#: 2521546 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-13 | Closed | $279,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-08 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-22 | Closed | $280,000 |
Welcome to a vibrant community where comfort meets convenience. This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. Imagine relaxing in a serene pool on warm days. It’s the perfect spot to unwind or socialize with friends. The party room is great for gatherings and celebrations. For fitness enthusiasts, the health club provides everything you need to stay active. If you love the outdoors, you will find scenic bike trails nearby, perfect for biking or nature walks. This blend of options means you can always find something enjoyable to do at home or nearby.
Welcome to a vibrant community where comfort meets convenience. This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. Imagine relaxing in a serene pool on warm days. It’s the perfect spot to unwind or socialize with friends. The party room is great for gatherings and celebrations. For fitness enthusiasts, the health club provides everything you need to stay active. If you love the outdoors, you will find scenic bike trails nearby, perfect for biking or nature walks. This blend of options means you can always find something enjoyable to do at home or nearby.
Security System
The building fosters a welcoming environment while ensuring a peaceful atmosphere. Occupants should note that there are limits on the number of residents in each unit. Before moving in, a deposit is required to secure your new home. For pet lovers, this condo welcomes cats and dogs, adding to the friendly vibe here. Just keep in mind that there may be size restrictions for pets. Living in this community means you can feel at ease while following these simple guidelines. Overall, you'll find a great balance of freedom and structure in this lovely condo building.
The building fosters a welcoming environment while ensuring a peaceful atmosphere. Occupants should note that there are limits on the number of residents in each unit. Before moving in, a deposit is required to secure your new home. For pet lovers, this condo welcomes cats and dogs, adding to the friendly vibe here. Just keep in mind that there may be size restrictions for pets. Living in this community means you can feel at ease while following these simple guidelines. Overall, you'll find a great balance of freedom and structure in this lovely condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1808 State St | - | - |
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 612 21st Ave N | $736/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 610 21st Ave N | $664/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.76% are children aged 0–14, 55.95% are young adults between 15–29, 22.17% are adults aged 30–44, 10.77% are in the 45–59 range and 7.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.2%, walking around 15.02%, biking around 1.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.92% of units are rented and 17.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.71% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 62.09% are single-person households, while 37.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.37% have high school or college education. Another 3.33% hold diplomas while 27.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.34% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.76% are children aged 0–14, 55.95% are young adults between 15–29, 22.17% are adults aged 30–44, 10.77% are in the 45–59 range and 7.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.2%, walking around 15.02%, biking around 1.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.92% of units are rented and 17.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.71% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 62.09% are single-person households, while 37.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.37% have high school or college education. Another 3.33% hold diplomas while 27.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.34% with other types of qualifications.
3.76% (0 - 14 years old)
55.95% (15 - 29 years old)
22.17% (30 - 44 years old)
10.77% (45 - 59 years old)
7.35% (60+ years old)
2.2%
Transit
15.02%
Walk
62.79%
Drive
1.12%
Bike
17.08%
Owner Occupied
82.92%
Rental Units
4.71%
Single Family
0.45%
Multi Family
62.09%
Single Person
37.91%
Multi Person