HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
900 19th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
550-2,000 sqft
900 19th Ave S Unit 1001 sits in Nashville, positioned near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building overlooks city views and is within walking distance to Vanderbilt University and Music Row. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the appeal of the location and provides a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium building includes 6 units. Construction completed in 1986. Units range in size from 550 to 2,000 square feet, with options for 1 to 3 bedrooms. Prices for the units span from $470,000 to $630,000, and the average price closed over the last year is about $470,000. The average price per square foot is $362. Amenities enhance the living experience here. A pool provides a place to relax, while a fitness center supports an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy large balconies and a rooftop deck that offer great views. The building also has 24-hour security and laundry facilities for ease and comfort. Shared amenities include water, sewer, trash removal, and exterior maintenance, adding to the convenience of living in this property. Units spend about 80 days on the market on average before being sold. Nearby, restaurants like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill satisfy dining needs, while Tmg Nashville handles grocery shopping. This building combines comfort and practicality in a vibrant part of Midtown Nashville. The location balances quiet moments with an energetic atmosphere. Quick access to urban amenities makes it attractive for those who appreciate both city life and a community feel.
900 19th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
900 19th Ave S Unit 1001 sits in Nashville, positioned near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building overlooks city views and is within walking distance to Vanderbilt University and Music Row. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the appeal of the location and provides a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium building includes 6 units. Construction completed in 1986. Units range in size from 550 to 2,000 square feet, with options for 1 to 3 bedrooms. Prices for the units span from $470,000 to $630,000, and the average price closed over the last year is about $470,000. The average price per square foot is $362. Amenities enhance the living experience here. A pool provides a place to relax, while a fitness center supports an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy large balconies and a rooftop deck that offer great views. The building also has 24-hour security and laundry facilities for ease and comfort. Shared amenities include water, sewer, trash removal, and exterior maintenance, adding to the convenience of living in this property. Units spend about 80 days on the market on average before being sold. Nearby, restaurants like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill satisfy dining needs, while Tmg Nashville handles grocery shopping. This building combines comfort and practicality in a vibrant part of Midtown Nashville. The location balances quiet moments with an energetic atmosphere. Quick access to urban amenities makes it attractive for those who appreciate both city life and a community feel.
900 19th Ave S Unit 1001 sits in Nashville, positioned near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building overlooks city views and is within walking distance to Vanderbilt University and Music Row. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the appeal of the location and provides a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium building includes 6 units. Construction completed in 1986. Units range in size from 550 to 2,000 square feet, with options for 1 to 3 bedrooms. Prices for the units span from $470,000 to $630,000, and the average price closed over the last year is about $470,000. The average price per square foot is $362. Amenities enhance the living experience here. A pool provides a place to relax, while a fitness center supports an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy large balconies and a rooftop deck that offer great views. The building also has 24-hour security and laundry facilities for ease and comfort. Shared amenities include water, sewer, trash removal, and exterior maintenance, adding to the convenience of living in this property. Units spend about 80 days on the market on average before being sold. Nearby, restaurants like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill satisfy dining needs, while Tmg Nashville handles grocery shopping. This building combines comfort and practicality in a vibrant part of Midtown Nashville. The location balances quiet moments with an energetic atmosphere. Quick access to urban amenities makes it attractive for those who appreciate both city life and a community feel.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 123 | 2026-06-15 MLS#: 3129115 | Closed | $269,000 | |
| 603 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: 2817240 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 312 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 266 | 2024-04-30 MLS#: 2557593 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| 210 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 2023-04-15 MLS#: 2475098 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | Closed | $269,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-15 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $470,000 |
Imagine stepping outside your door to find inviting sidewalks that lead you to nearby attractions, all while having access to amenities that enhance your lifestyle. At 900 19th Ave S Unit 1001, you'll enjoy a refreshing pool during hot Nashville summers and a well-equipped fitness center to help you stay active. These perks not only provide entertainment and fitness options but also create a community atmosphere that's ideal for meeting your neighbors and feeling at home.
Imagine stepping outside your door to find inviting sidewalks that lead you to nearby attractions, all while having access to amenities that enhance your lifestyle. At 900 19th Ave S Unit 1001, you'll enjoy a refreshing pool during hot Nashville summers and a well-equipped fitness center to help you stay active. These perks not only provide entertainment and fitness options but also create a community atmosphere that's ideal for meeting your neighbors and feeling at home.
Pool
Security Guard
Underground Utilities
Balcony
The building maintains policies that foster a welcoming and respectful environment, ensuring a pleasant living experience for all residents. These guidelines help sustain the building's charm and community feel, making it an appealing choice for first-time buyers looking to settle in Nashville.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 900 19th Ave S | $362/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.73% are children aged 0–14, 58.11% are young adults between 15–29, 19.29% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.84% of units are rented and 18.16% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.35% are single family homes and 0.74% are multi family units. Around 61.77% are single-person households, while 38.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.46% have high school or college education. Another 3.53% hold diplomas while 28.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.73% are children aged 0–14, 58.11% are young adults between 15–29, 19.29% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.84% of units are rented and 18.16% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.35% are single family homes and 0.74% are multi family units. Around 61.77% are single-person households, while 38.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.46% have high school or college education. Another 3.53% hold diplomas while 28.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.53% with other types of qualifications.
3.73% (0 - 14 years old)
58.11% (15 - 29 years old)
19.29% (30 - 44 years old)
8.7% (45 - 59 years old)
10.17% (60+ years old)
1.65%
Transit
16.93%
Walk
60.66%
Drive
1.18%
Bike
18.16%
Owner Occupied
81.84%
Rental Units
5.35%
Single Family
0.74%
Multi Family
61.77%
Single Person
38.23%
Multi Person