HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1808 State St, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
724-800 sqft
1808 State St sits in the heart of Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of West End Avenue and Natchez Trace. This low-rise condominium has a convenient Midtown location. Residents enjoy quick access to the vibrant energy of Nashville. The building has 19 units, built in 1987. Each unit includes 2 or 5 bedrooms and ranges from 724 to 800 square feet. Prices range between $303,000 to $305,000. Downtown views from several units add to the charm of living here. Nearby, Vanderbilt University is only 5 blocks away. St. Thomas, a major hospital, is just 2 blocks away, making this spot ideal for healthcare professionals and students alike. The Cumberland River offers recreational opportunities nearby. Each unit comes with a parking space. The property has flexible rental options, with a minimum lease term of 30 days. Both investment and owner-occupy opportunities exist. This setup suits those looking for a comfortable residential space or a smart investment. Amenities abound in the surrounding area. Residents can walk to restaurants, shops, and parks without hassle. This neighborhood balances urban living with a sense of community. Overall, the property presents a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Nashville.
1808 State St, Nashville, TN, 37203
1808 State St sits in the heart of Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of West End Avenue and Natchez Trace. This low-rise condominium has a convenient Midtown location. Residents enjoy quick access to the vibrant energy of Nashville. The building has 19 units, built in 1987. Each unit includes 2 or 5 bedrooms and ranges from 724 to 800 square feet. Prices range between $303,000 to $305,000. Downtown views from several units add to the charm of living here. Nearby, Vanderbilt University is only 5 blocks away. St. Thomas, a major hospital, is just 2 blocks away, making this spot ideal for healthcare professionals and students alike. The Cumberland River offers recreational opportunities nearby. Each unit comes with a parking space. The property has flexible rental options, with a minimum lease term of 30 days. Both investment and owner-occupy opportunities exist. This setup suits those looking for a comfortable residential space or a smart investment. Amenities abound in the surrounding area. Residents can walk to restaurants, shops, and parks without hassle. This neighborhood balances urban living with a sense of community. Overall, the property presents a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Nashville.
1808 State St sits in the heart of Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of West End Avenue and Natchez Trace. This low-rise condominium has a convenient Midtown location. Residents enjoy quick access to the vibrant energy of Nashville. The building has 19 units, built in 1987. Each unit includes 2 or 5 bedrooms and ranges from 724 to 800 square feet. Prices range between $303,000 to $305,000. Downtown views from several units add to the charm of living here. Nearby, Vanderbilt University is only 5 blocks away. St. Thomas, a major hospital, is just 2 blocks away, making this spot ideal for healthcare professionals and students alike. The Cumberland River offers recreational opportunities nearby. Each unit comes with a parking space. The property has flexible rental options, with a minimum lease term of 30 days. Both investment and owner-occupy opportunities exist. This setup suits those looking for a comfortable residential space or a smart investment. Amenities abound in the surrounding area. Residents can walk to restaurants, shops, and parks without hassle. This neighborhood balances urban living with a sense of community. Overall, the property presents a solid option for anyone looking to settle in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2026-07-06 MLS#: 3186717 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 105 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 2023-10-13 MLS#: 2535717 | Closed | $279,000 | |
| 201 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2023-06-08 MLS#: 2516011 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 211 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2023-05-22 MLS#: 2521546 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-13 | Closed | $279,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-08 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-22 | Closed | $280,000 |
This condo building offers a range of appealing amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Relax by the pool on sunny days, or maybe enjoy the company of friends in the party room. Spend your afternoons swimming in the pool or unwinding on the sundeck. If staying fit is a priority, the health club will keep you motivated. For sports lovers, nearby tennis courts and a golf course provide excellent options for outdoor recreation. Complementing these amenities is the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock, making leisure activities all the more enjoyable. If you love biking or exploring nature, you’ll appreciate the bike trails available for your adventures in the surrounding area.
This condo building offers a range of appealing amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Relax by the pool on sunny days, or maybe enjoy the company of friends in the party room. Spend your afternoons swimming in the pool or unwinding on the sundeck. If staying fit is a priority, the health club will keep you motivated. For sports lovers, nearby tennis courts and a golf course provide excellent options for outdoor recreation. Complementing these amenities is the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock, making leisure activities all the more enjoyable. If you love biking or exploring nature, you’ll appreciate the bike trails available for your adventures in the surrounding area.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means embracing a friendly community spirit while following simple guidelines. The building promotes a welcoming atmosphere. You’ll need to keep in mind limits for occupants. Additionally, a deposit will be required before making your condo dreams a reality. Pet owners will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome to live here, adding warmth to your home. Just remember that size limits for pets may apply. Overall, these policies help ensure a pleasant living experience for all residents in this vibrant community.
Living in this condo means embracing a friendly community spirit while following simple guidelines. The building promotes a welcoming atmosphere. You’ll need to keep in mind limits for occupants. Additionally, a deposit will be required before making your condo dreams a reality. Pet owners will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome to live here, adding warmth to your home. Just remember that size limits for pets may apply. Overall, these policies help ensure a pleasant living experience for all residents in this vibrant community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $417/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 612 21st Ave N | $736/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 610 21st Ave N | $664/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.76% are children aged 0–14, 55.97% are young adults between 15–29, 22.16% are adults aged 30–44, 10.77% are in the 45–59 range and 7.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.19%, walking around 15.03%, biking around 1.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.92% of units are rented and 17.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.71% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 62.1% are single-person households, while 37.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.37% have high school or college education. Another 3.33% hold diplomas while 27.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.34% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.76% are children aged 0–14, 55.97% are young adults between 15–29, 22.16% are adults aged 30–44, 10.77% are in the 45–59 range and 7.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.19%, walking around 15.03%, biking around 1.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.92% of units are rented and 17.08% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 4.71% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 62.1% are single-person households, while 37.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.37% have high school or college education. Another 3.33% hold diplomas while 27.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.34% with other types of qualifications.
3.76% (0 - 14 years old)
55.97% (15 - 29 years old)
22.16% (30 - 44 years old)
10.77% (45 - 59 years old)
7.35% (60+ years old)
2.19%
Transit
15.03%
Walk
62.79%
Drive
1.12%
Bike
17.08%
Owner Occupied
82.92%
Rental Units
4.71%
Single Family
0.45%
Multi Family
62.1%
Single Person
37.9%
Multi Person