HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4505 Harding Pike 4e, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
829-1,483 sqft
4505 Harding Pike #4E is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This area has a nice balance of residential comfort and city connectivity. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The building, completed in 1969, is a condominium with 6 units. The units in this building range from 829 to 1,483 square feet. It offers both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to suit different needs. Prices start at $299,900, providing options for various budgets. Residents can enjoy on-site amenities like a swimming pool. This adds a recreational space right outside the door. The building is designed for a comfortable urban living experience, ideal for those who want a mix of convenience and community. Nearby, Camp & Company LLC provides outdoor experiences, and local schools like Stoke Education and Jordan L. Herring, MD, offer educational opportunities. Local streets connect easily to Nashville's attractions, making it simple to access dining and shopping spots. Units feature a layout that maximizes space, enhancing daily living. Each unit should accommodate personal styles and lifestyles well. The building's classic design integrates with the neighborhood and creates a welcoming environment. This property combines modern living with the charm of Nashville's vibrant community.
4505 Harding Pike 4e, Nashville, TN, 37205
4505 Harding Pike #4E is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This area has a nice balance of residential comfort and city connectivity. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The building, completed in 1969, is a condominium with 6 units. The units in this building range from 829 to 1,483 square feet. It offers both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to suit different needs. Prices start at $299,900, providing options for various budgets. Residents can enjoy on-site amenities like a swimming pool. This adds a recreational space right outside the door. The building is designed for a comfortable urban living experience, ideal for those who want a mix of convenience and community. Nearby, Camp & Company LLC provides outdoor experiences, and local schools like Stoke Education and Jordan L. Herring, MD, offer educational opportunities. Local streets connect easily to Nashville's attractions, making it simple to access dining and shopping spots. Units feature a layout that maximizes space, enhancing daily living. Each unit should accommodate personal styles and lifestyles well. The building's classic design integrates with the neighborhood and creates a welcoming environment. This property combines modern living with the charm of Nashville's vibrant community.
4505 Harding Pike #4E is located in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Pike and White Bridge Pike. This area has a nice balance of residential comfort and city connectivity. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The building, completed in 1969, is a condominium with 6 units. The units in this building range from 829 to 1,483 square feet. It offers both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts to suit different needs. Prices start at $299,900, providing options for various budgets. Residents can enjoy on-site amenities like a swimming pool. This adds a recreational space right outside the door. The building is designed for a comfortable urban living experience, ideal for those who want a mix of convenience and community. Nearby, Camp & Company LLC provides outdoor experiences, and local schools like Stoke Education and Jordan L. Herring, MD, offer educational opportunities. Local streets connect easily to Nashville's attractions, making it simple to access dining and shopping spots. Units feature a layout that maximizes space, enhancing daily living. Each unit should accommodate personal styles and lifestyles well. The building's classic design integrates with the neighborhood and creates a welcoming environment. This property combines modern living with the charm of Nashville's vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61E | 1279 | 2 | 1 | 298 | 2019-02-22 MLS#: 1925121 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| - | 1433 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2018-12-12 MLS#: 1983081 | Closed | $299,900 | |
| 22E | 1346 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2018-11-19 MLS#: 1983523 | Closed | $264,450 | |
| 4E | 879 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2018-06-28 MLS#: 1929072 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1433 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-12 | Closed | $299,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1346 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-19 | Closed | $264,450 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
879 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-28 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1279 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-22 | Closed | $240,000 |
One highlight of this condo community is the sparkling pool—perfect for those warm Nashville days when you want to unwind or entertain friends. Just imagine lounging by the water, soaking up the sun, and enjoying casual neighborhood gatherings. With this amenity, your weekends can be nothing short of delightful!
Pool
You’ll also find the building offers a laid-back atmosphere, allowing for flexibility in its policies. This can enhance your living experience, giving you more time to enjoy what you love instead of worrying about strict regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4505 Harding Pike # 4e | - | - |
| 4505 Harding Pike | $300/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4120 Ridgefield Dr # 318 | $369/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4500 Post Rd | $255/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.3% are children aged 0–14, 17.49% are young adults between 15–29, 17.77% are adults aged 30–44, 14.93% are in the 45–59 range and 37.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.12%, walking around 1.36%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.05% of units owner occupied and 42.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.19% are single family homes and 3.15% are multi family units. Around 48.89% are single-person households, while 51.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.28% have high school or college education. Another 4.02% hold diplomas while 35.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.3% are children aged 0–14, 17.49% are young adults between 15–29, 17.77% are adults aged 30–44, 14.93% are in the 45–59 range and 37.5% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.12%, walking around 1.36%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.05% of units owner occupied and 42.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.19% are single family homes and 3.15% are multi family units. Around 48.89% are single-person households, while 51.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.28% have high school or college education. Another 4.02% hold diplomas while 35.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.37% with other types of qualifications.
12.3% (0 - 14 years old)
17.49% (15 - 29 years old)
17.77% (30 - 44 years old)
14.93% (45 - 59 years old)
37.5% (60+ years old)
2.12%
Transit
1.36%
Walk
77.44%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
57.05%
Owner Occupied
42.95%
Rental Units
13.19%
Single Family
3.15%
Multi Family
48.89%
Single Person
51.11%
Multi Person