HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
245 Hermitage Ave, Nashville, TN, 37210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
607-1,200 sqft
245 Hermitage Ave is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. This building stands in the SoBro district, known for its vibrant atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal, often drawing residents and visitors alike. Construction finished in 2024, giving the building a fresh and modern look. It contains 12 condominium units with sizes ranging from 657 to 1,200 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The city views from the units enhance the living experience. Unit prices vary from $789,900 to $968,720. The average closed price for the building is about $879,310. Based on sold listings, the average price per square foot sits at $826. Units tend to spend around 260 days on the market. Amenities provide a variety of options. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a clubhouse. For outdoor relaxation, there's a community pool and an inviting rooftop with great views. The building also includes a dog run, outdoor bar, and cabana for social gatherings and leisure time. Nearby attractions include restaurants such as Off the Bone BBQ. Public schools like Mscrc Training and Sudekum Apartments serve the local community. The prominent nearby sites include Broadway, Ascend Amphitheater, the Convention Center, and Nissan Stadium, adding to the lively neighborhood spirit. This building allows short-term rentals and features turnkey options for easy living. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide ample natural light, adding to the appeal of these urban homes. Overall, the building combines modern living with access to various local amenities and entertainment.
245 Hermitage Ave, Nashville, TN, 37210
245 Hermitage Ave is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. This building stands in the SoBro district, known for its vibrant atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal, often drawing residents and visitors alike. Construction finished in 2024, giving the building a fresh and modern look. It contains 12 condominium units with sizes ranging from 657 to 1,200 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The city views from the units enhance the living experience. Unit prices vary from $789,900 to $968,720. The average closed price for the building is about $879,310. Based on sold listings, the average price per square foot sits at $826. Units tend to spend around 260 days on the market. Amenities provide a variety of options. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a clubhouse. For outdoor relaxation, there's a community pool and an inviting rooftop with great views. The building also includes a dog run, outdoor bar, and cabana for social gatherings and leisure time. Nearby attractions include restaurants such as Off the Bone BBQ. Public schools like Mscrc Training and Sudekum Apartments serve the local community. The prominent nearby sites include Broadway, Ascend Amphitheater, the Convention Center, and Nissan Stadium, adding to the lively neighborhood spirit. This building allows short-term rentals and features turnkey options for easy living. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide ample natural light, adding to the appeal of these urban homes. Overall, the building combines modern living with access to various local amenities and entertainment.
245 Hermitage Ave is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. This building stands in the SoBro district, known for its vibrant atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's appeal, often drawing residents and visitors alike. Construction finished in 2024, giving the building a fresh and modern look. It contains 12 condominium units with sizes ranging from 657 to 1,200 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. The city views from the units enhance the living experience. Unit prices vary from $789,900 to $968,720. The average closed price for the building is about $879,310. Based on sold listings, the average price per square foot sits at $826. Units tend to spend around 260 days on the market. Amenities provide a variety of options. Residents can enjoy a fitness center and a clubhouse. For outdoor relaxation, there's a community pool and an inviting rooftop with great views. The building also includes a dog run, outdoor bar, and cabana for social gatherings and leisure time. Nearby attractions include restaurants such as Off the Bone BBQ. Public schools like Mscrc Training and Sudekum Apartments serve the local community. The prominent nearby sites include Broadway, Ascend Amphitheater, the Convention Center, and Nissan Stadium, adding to the lively neighborhood spirit. This building allows short-term rentals and features turnkey options for easy living. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide ample natural light, adding to the appeal of these urban homes. Overall, the building combines modern living with access to various local amenities and entertainment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 2026-02-14 MLS#: 3049245 | Closed | $495,900 | |
| 207 | 1200 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: 2764016 | Closed | $968,720 | |
| 305 | 987 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2024-08-08 MLS#: 2680064 | Closed | $770,000 | |
| 406 | 937 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2024-07-26 MLS#: 2677439 | Closed | $769,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
657 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | Closed | $495,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $968,720 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
987 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-08 | Closed | $770,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
937 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-26 | Closed | $769,900 |
Living at 245 Hermitage Ave means taking advantage of incredible amenities that fit seamlessly into your lifestyle. The fitness center is perfect for staying active without needing to trek to a separate gym, saving you time for your favorite hobbies. Picture waking up, fitting in a quick workout, and then heading out for brunch with friends! The clubhouse offers a community feel, bringing you closer to other residents and giving you a reason to hold those fun gatherings you’ve been dreaming about.
Living at 245 Hermitage Ave means taking advantage of incredible amenities that fit seamlessly into your lifestyle. The fitness center is perfect for staying active without needing to trek to a separate gym, saving you time for your favorite hobbies. Picture waking up, fitting in a quick workout, and then heading out for brunch with friends! The clubhouse offers a community feel, bringing you closer to other residents and giving you a reason to hold those fun gatherings you’ve been dreaming about.
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
One of the best things about 245 Hermitage Ave is how relaxed the building policies are, allowing for a welcoming and vibrant environment. You won’t be bogged down by excessive restrictions, making it easier for you to enjoy life in your new home and build those cherished connections in your community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 245 Hermitage Ave | $755/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 65 Lindsley Ave | $924/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1242 2nd Ave S | $370/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1272 3rd Ave S | $512/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1225 4th Ave S | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 34.45% are children aged 0–14, 24.47% are young adults between 15–29, 17.8% are adults aged 30–44, 13.98% are in the 45–59 range and 9.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.26%, walking around 7.86%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.42% of units are rented and 14.58% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.12% are single family homes and 10.92% are multi family units. Around 43.08% are single-person households, while 56.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.75% have high school or college education. Another 3.78% hold diplomas while 8.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 34.45% are children aged 0–14, 24.47% are young adults between 15–29, 17.8% are adults aged 30–44, 13.98% are in the 45–59 range and 9.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.12% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.26%, walking around 7.86%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.42% of units are rented and 14.58% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.12% are single family homes and 10.92% are multi family units. Around 43.08% are single-person households, while 56.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.75% have high school or college education. Another 3.78% hold diplomas while 8.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.8% with other types of qualifications.
34.45% (0 - 14 years old)
24.47% (15 - 29 years old)
17.8% (30 - 44 years old)
13.98% (45 - 59 years old)
9.3% (60+ years old)
9.26%
Transit
7.86%
Walk
69.12%
Drive
0.42%
Bike
14.58%
Owner Occupied
85.42%
Rental Units
23.12%
Single Family
10.92%
Multi Family
43.08%
Single Person
56.92%
Multi Person