HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1225 4th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37210
Woodstock at Chestnut Hill
UNIT SIZE RANGE
611-1,320 sqft
1225 4th Ave S is located in the vibrant Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It sits near the intersection of 8th Ave S and Division St. The building was constructed in 2016, blending modern design and community charm. Units in this townhouse-style building offer serene views of the city and range in size from 611 to 1,320 square feet. This property has 9 units with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $499,950 to $525,000. The average price closed over the past year is $435,000, and the average price per square foot stands at $331. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $420,000. Units typically remain on the market for about 124 days. Residents enjoy amenities such as wide sidewalks, making it easy to explore the neighborhood. The building features open floor plans with high ceilings, reaching heights of 9 to 12 feet. Large or floor-to-ceiling windows fill the units with natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout each space, enhancing the modern feel. Kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances, catering to cooking needs. This building allows for long-term rentals, providing potential passive income opportunities. Nearby landmarks enhance the appeal, including Geodis Park and Jackalope Brewery. The proximity to downtown Nashville and local parks adds to the charm of the location. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like Alfresco Pasta, Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, and Omid Market. Local restaurants, bars, and coffee shops contribute to the lively atmosphere of Wedgewood-Houston. This area balances urban living with community vibe, making it a desirable place to call home.
1225 4th Ave S is located in the vibrant Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It sits near the intersection of 8th Ave S and Division St. The building was constructed in 2016, blending modern design and community charm. Units in this townhouse-style building offer serene views of the city and range in size from 611 to 1,320 square feet. This property has 9 units with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $499,950 to $525,000. The average price closed over the past year is $435,000, and the average price per square foot stands at $331. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $420,000. Units typically remain on the market for about 124 days. Residents enjoy amenities such as wide sidewalks, making it easy to explore the neighborhood. The building features open floor plans with high ceilings, reaching heights of 9 to 12 feet. Large or floor-to-ceiling windows fill the units with natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout each space, enhancing the modern feel. Kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances, catering to cooking needs. This building allows for long-term rentals, providing potential passive income opportunities. Nearby landmarks enhance the appeal, including Geodis Park and Jackalope Brewery. The proximity to downtown Nashville and local parks adds to the charm of the location. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like Alfresco Pasta, Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, and Omid Market. Local restaurants, bars, and coffee shops contribute to the lively atmosphere of Wedgewood-Houston. This area balances urban living with community vibe, making it a desirable place to call home.
1225 4th Ave S is located in the vibrant Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It sits near the intersection of 8th Ave S and Division St. The building was constructed in 2016, blending modern design and community charm. Units in this townhouse-style building offer serene views of the city and range in size from 611 to 1,320 square feet. This property has 9 units with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $499,950 to $525,000. The average price closed over the past year is $435,000, and the average price per square foot stands at $331. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $420,000. Units typically remain on the market for about 124 days. Residents enjoy amenities such as wide sidewalks, making it easy to explore the neighborhood. The building features open floor plans with high ceilings, reaching heights of 9 to 12 feet. Large or floor-to-ceiling windows fill the units with natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout each space, enhancing the modern feel. Kitchens come equipped with stainless steel appliances, catering to cooking needs. This building allows for long-term rentals, providing potential passive income opportunities. Nearby landmarks enhance the appeal, including Geodis Park and Jackalope Brewery. The proximity to downtown Nashville and local parks adds to the charm of the location. Grocery needs can be met at nearby places like Alfresco Pasta, Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, and Omid Market. Local restaurants, bars, and coffee shops contribute to the lively atmosphere of Wedgewood-Houston. This area balances urban living with community vibe, making it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 1318 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 2026-10-14 MLS#: 3531381 | Closed | $445,000 | |
| 202 | 1318 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 2026-05-22 MLS#: 3169853 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 204 | 1318 | 3 | 3 | 324 | 2025-04-23 MLS#: 2775190 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 209 | 1317 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 2024-11-22 MLS#: 2691840 | Closed | $420,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Closed | $445,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Closed | $435,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-23 | Closed | $450,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1317 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | Closed | $420,000 |
In addition to its sleek design, the building features welcoming sidewalks perfect for evening strolls. Whether you’re out for a casual walk or heading to a local café, these pathways enrich the community vibe. It’s about more than just living; it’s about enjoying the lifestyle that comes with it.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
The building promotes a laid-back lifestyle that encourages residents to fully embrace their home without being bogged down by strict policies. This frees you to enjoy your space and neighborhood in the way that best suits you, whether it’s hosting friends or unwinding after a long day.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1225 4th Ave S | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1272 3rd Ave S | $512/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1242 2nd Ave S | $370/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1402 Pillow St | $435/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1260 Martin St Apt 303 | $416/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1608 Marshall Hollow Dr | $403/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.03% are children aged 0–14, 28.43% are young adults between 15–29, 18.43% are adults aged 30–44, 14.89% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.45%, walking around 5.88%, biking around 0.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.06% of units are rented and 20.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.43% are single family homes and 5.54% are multi family units. Around 52.41% are single-person households, while 47.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.98% have high school or college education. Another 6.1% hold diplomas while 14.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.78% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.03% are children aged 0–14, 28.43% are young adults between 15–29, 18.43% are adults aged 30–44, 14.89% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.45%, walking around 5.88%, biking around 0.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.06% of units are rented and 20.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.43% are single family homes and 5.54% are multi family units. Around 52.41% are single-person households, while 47.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.98% have high school or college education. Another 6.1% hold diplomas while 14.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.78% with other types of qualifications.
26.03% (0 - 14 years old)
28.43% (15 - 29 years old)
18.43% (30 - 44 years old)
14.89% (45 - 59 years old)
12.21% (60+ years old)
7.45%
Transit
5.88%
Walk
71.46%
Drive
0.41%
Bike
20.94%
Owner Occupied
79.06%
Rental Units
17.43%
Single Family
5.54%
Multi Family
52.41%
Single Person
47.59%
Multi Person