HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1272 3rd Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
478-656 sqft
1272 3rd Ave S sits in the Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. The building is near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, offering a central location. The Cumberland River lies close by, adding a scenic touch. This area connects well to downtown Nashville, making it very accessible. This new construction building includes 6 condominium units, each ranging from 478 to 656 square feet. The building will be ready for its first residents in 2024. Each unit has a modern design with open-concept layouts. Amenities in the units include wood floors and in-unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Prices for the units vary from $299,900 to $314,900. Recent sales show an average closed price around $299,900. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $512. On average, units stay on the market for about 153 days. Nearby grocery options include Omid Market, Alfresco Pasta, and Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, all within easy reach. Residents can enjoy outdoor activities at Dudley Park, which is a short stroll away. The area features local breweries and the WeHo Farmers Market for added community charm. The building's modern finishes and thoughtful design enhance everyday living. Its location supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to urban conveniences. The Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood combines a lively atmosphere with a hint of nature, making it a desirable place to call home.
1272 3rd Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37210
1272 3rd Ave S sits in the Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. The building is near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, offering a central location. The Cumberland River lies close by, adding a scenic touch. This area connects well to downtown Nashville, making it very accessible. This new construction building includes 6 condominium units, each ranging from 478 to 656 square feet. The building will be ready for its first residents in 2024. Each unit has a modern design with open-concept layouts. Amenities in the units include wood floors and in-unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Prices for the units vary from $299,900 to $314,900. Recent sales show an average closed price around $299,900. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $512. On average, units stay on the market for about 153 days. Nearby grocery options include Omid Market, Alfresco Pasta, and Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, all within easy reach. Residents can enjoy outdoor activities at Dudley Park, which is a short stroll away. The area features local breweries and the WeHo Farmers Market for added community charm. The building's modern finishes and thoughtful design enhance everyday living. Its location supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to urban conveniences. The Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood combines a lively atmosphere with a hint of nature, making it a desirable place to call home.
1272 3rd Ave S sits in the Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood of Nashville. The building is near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, offering a central location. The Cumberland River lies close by, adding a scenic touch. This area connects well to downtown Nashville, making it very accessible. This new construction building includes 6 condominium units, each ranging from 478 to 656 square feet. The building will be ready for its first residents in 2024. Each unit has a modern design with open-concept layouts. Amenities in the units include wood floors and in-unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Prices for the units vary from $299,900 to $314,900. Recent sales show an average closed price around $299,900. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $512. On average, units stay on the market for about 153 days. Nearby grocery options include Omid Market, Alfresco Pasta, and Gooddaddy's Neighborhood Market, all within easy reach. Residents can enjoy outdoor activities at Dudley Park, which is a short stroll away. The area features local breweries and the WeHo Farmers Market for added community charm. The building's modern finishes and thoughtful design enhance everyday living. Its location supports a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to urban conveniences. The Wedgewood-Houston neighborhood combines a lively atmosphere with a hint of nature, making it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 | 570 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: 3216605 | Closed | $267,500 | |
| 209 | 586 | 1 | 1 | 153 | 2024-12-16 MLS#: 2679913 | Closed | $299,900 | |
| 206 | 656 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 2024-08-19 MLS#: 2663188 | Closed | $314,900 | |
| 205 | 478 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 2024-07-26 MLS#: 2669049 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
478 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-26 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
656 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-19 | Closed | $314,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $267,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
586 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-16 | Closed | $299,900 |
Though specific amenities were not listed, the allure of condo living often includes benefits like shared community spaces, fitness centers, or rooftop lounges. Imagine unwinding at the end of a long day in a chic courtyard or inviting friends over for memorable gatherings in a beautiful community area. Even without detailed amenities, the promise of modern living in Nashville adds to the appeal.
Though specific amenities were not listed, the allure of condo living often includes benefits like shared community spaces, fitness centers, or rooftop lounges. Imagine unwinding at the end of a long day in a chic courtyard or inviting friends over for memorable gatherings in a beautiful community area. Even without detailed amenities, the promise of modern living in Nashville adds to the appeal.
This building has a flexible approach, ensuring that you can move in and settle down without the usual restrictions often found in condo living. This welcoming policy underscores the friendly environment fostered in the community, making it a great place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1272 3rd Ave S | $512/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1242 2nd Ave S | $370/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1225 4th Ave S | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1402 Pillow St | $435/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1260 Martin St Apt 303 | $416/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1608 Marshall Hollow Dr | $403/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a neighborhood in Davidson County with tree-lined streets and a small-town feel with quiet blocks. The area has parks for walking, playgrounds, open green space, and walking trails for outdoor time. This district offers small shops, grocery stores, coffee shops, and essential services, plus local markets nearby for daily needs. People can use regional bus routes and major roads to reach work, schools, shops, and health care. Community centers host events, and nearby hubs provide more shops, hospitals, and cultural sites.
Chestnut Hill is a neighborhood in Davidson County with tree-lined streets and a small-town feel with quiet blocks. The area has parks for walking, playgrounds, open green space, and walking trails for outdoor time. This district offers small shops, grocery stores, coffee shops, and essential services, plus local markets nearby for daily needs. People can use regional bus routes and major roads to reach work, schools, shops, and health care. Community centers host events, and nearby hubs provide more shops, hospitals, and cultural sites.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.94% are children aged 0–14, 28.43% are young adults between 15–29, 17.69% are adults aged 30–44, 14.85% are in the 45–59 range and 12.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.38%, walking around 5.44%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.45% of units are rented and 19.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.26% are single family homes and 5.92% are multi family units. Around 52.18% are single-person households, while 47.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.6% have high school or college education. Another 5.93% hold diplomas while 13.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.94% are children aged 0–14, 28.43% are young adults between 15–29, 17.69% are adults aged 30–44, 14.85% are in the 45–59 range and 12.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.38%, walking around 5.44%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.45% of units are rented and 19.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.26% are single family homes and 5.92% are multi family units. Around 52.18% are single-person households, while 47.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.6% have high school or college education. Another 5.93% hold diplomas while 13.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.39% with other types of qualifications.
26.94% (0 - 14 years old)
28.43% (15 - 29 years old)
17.69% (30 - 44 years old)
14.85% (45 - 59 years old)
12.1% (60+ years old)
8.38%
Transit
5.44%
Walk
71.7%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
19.55%
Owner Occupied
80.45%
Rental Units
18.26%
Single Family
5.92%
Multi Family
52.18%
Single Person
47.82%
Multi Person