HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
301 Demonbreun, Nashville, TN, 37201
SoBro
UNIT SIZE RANGE
588-1,234 sqft
301 Demonbreun sits in downtown Nashville, at the intersection of 12th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. This modern condominium building offers grand views of the city skyline and the nearby Cumberland River. Built in 2008, the structure is a standout in the urban landscape. The building houses 10 units, sized between 588 and 1,234 square feet. Options include 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans, allowing for different living styles. Prices range from $645,000 to $725,000, making it a noteworthy option for buyers in Nashville. Residents enjoy the comfort and space these units provide. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. A rooftop terrace offers great views and a place to relax. An indoor/outdoor lounge serves as a perfect gathering space. A business center supports work-from-home needs and meetings. Nearby, restaurants like Etch, City Tap House, and Avenue Diners provide delicious dining choices. This area features a lively atmosphere due to its central location. Access to various entertainment options adds to the appeal of living here. Common aspects like concierge service ensure security and convenience. Assigned parking may be available, making it easier to navigate downtown. The design boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing plenty of natural light. This building blends modern living with vibrant city life in Nashville.
301 Demonbreun sits in downtown Nashville, at the intersection of 12th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. This modern condominium building offers grand views of the city skyline and the nearby Cumberland River. Built in 2008, the structure is a standout in the urban landscape. The building houses 10 units, sized between 588 and 1,234 square feet. Options include 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans, allowing for different living styles. Prices range from $645,000 to $725,000, making it a noteworthy option for buyers in Nashville. Residents enjoy the comfort and space these units provide. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. A rooftop terrace offers great views and a place to relax. An indoor/outdoor lounge serves as a perfect gathering space. A business center supports work-from-home needs and meetings. Nearby, restaurants like Etch, City Tap House, and Avenue Diners provide delicious dining choices. This area features a lively atmosphere due to its central location. Access to various entertainment options adds to the appeal of living here. Common aspects like concierge service ensure security and convenience. Assigned parking may be available, making it easier to navigate downtown. The design boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing plenty of natural light. This building blends modern living with vibrant city life in Nashville.
301 Demonbreun sits in downtown Nashville, at the intersection of 12th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. This modern condominium building offers grand views of the city skyline and the nearby Cumberland River. Built in 2008, the structure is a standout in the urban landscape. The building houses 10 units, sized between 588 and 1,234 square feet. Options include 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans, allowing for different living styles. Prices range from $645,000 to $725,000, making it a noteworthy option for buyers in Nashville. Residents enjoy the comfort and space these units provide. Amenities enhance daily living. The building includes a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. A rooftop terrace offers great views and a place to relax. An indoor/outdoor lounge serves as a perfect gathering space. A business center supports work-from-home needs and meetings. Nearby, restaurants like Etch, City Tap House, and Avenue Diners provide delicious dining choices. This area features a lively atmosphere due to its central location. Access to various entertainment options adds to the appeal of living here. Common aspects like concierge service ensure security and convenience. Assigned parking may be available, making it easier to navigate downtown. The design boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing plenty of natural light. This building blends modern living with vibrant city life in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 812 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 2023-12-01 MLS#: 2560432 | Closed | $412,500 | |
| 711 | 714 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2021-04-30 MLS#: 2241182 | Closed | $399,000 | |
| 1702 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2021-04-15 MLS#: 2230455 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 308 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 2020-02-13 MLS#: 2096268 | Closed | $278,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
810 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-15 | Closed | $405,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-13 | Closed | $278,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
714 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-30 | Closed | $399,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-01 | Closed | $412,500 |
Living in 301 Demonbreun St comes with fantastic amenities that enhance day-to-day living. Dive into the refreshing pool on a hot summer day, or get your workout in at the well-equipped fitness center designed for fitness enthusiasts. For social gatherings or relaxation, the clubhouse offers a welcoming space to unwind, socialize, or host friends. These shared spaces foster a sense of community, making it easy to meet neighbors and make lasting friendships.
Living in 301 Demonbreun St comes with fantastic amenities that enhance day-to-day living. Dive into the refreshing pool on a hot summer day, or get your workout in at the well-equipped fitness center designed for fitness enthusiasts. For social gatherings or relaxation, the clubhouse offers a welcoming space to unwind, socialize, or host friends. These shared spaces foster a sense of community, making it easy to meet neighbors and make lasting friendships.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
At 301 Demonbreun St, you can enjoy peace of mind knowing that building policies support a comfortable living environment. While specific policy details aren't stated, comfortable rules usually contribute to a healthy lifestyle, making it an ideal place for first-time buyers who want a supportive community without extra hassles.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Demonbreun | - | - |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 222 Polk Ave | $848/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 65 Lindsley Ave | $924/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $484/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.14% are children aged 0–14, 33.18% are young adults between 15–29, 26.02% are adults aged 30–44, 15.18% are in the 45–59 range and 9.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.38%, walking around 9.6%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.68% of units are rented and 20.32% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.06% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 63.07% are single-person households, while 36.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.49% have high school or college education. Another 2.87% hold diplomas while 23.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.14% are children aged 0–14, 33.18% are young adults between 15–29, 26.02% are adults aged 30–44, 15.18% are in the 45–59 range and 9.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.38%, walking around 9.6%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.68% of units are rented and 20.32% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.06% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 63.07% are single-person households, while 36.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.49% have high school or college education. Another 2.87% hold diplomas while 23.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.45% with other types of qualifications.
16.14% (0 - 14 years old)
33.18% (15 - 29 years old)
26.02% (30 - 44 years old)
15.18% (45 - 59 years old)
9.48% (60+ years old)
3.38%
Transit
9.6%
Walk
69.98%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
20.32%
Owner Occupied
79.68%
Rental Units
5.06%
Single Family
1.88%
Multi Family
63.07%
Single Person
36.93%
Multi Person