HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1608 Marshall Hollow Dr, Nashville, TN, 37203
Southgate Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
588-1,380 sqft
1608 Marshall Hollow Dr sits in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building is part of the vibrant Wedgewood Houston neighborhood. It stands out with its modern architecture and easy access to Geodis Park, restaurants, coffee shops, and local breweries. This condominium building has 7 units, built in 2019. Unit sizes range from 588 to 1,380 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms for flexible living options. The building features high-end finishes and abundant natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Prices for units range from $426,900 to $550,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $400,000. Average closed prices also sit at $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $388. Units generally stay on the market for about 72 days. Nearby amenities include the Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school and grocery stores like Omid Market. Dining options include Smokin Thighs, offering local flavor just a short walk away. This area is known for its art galleries and vibrant community, enhancing the residential experience. The building's design focuses on modern living. In-unit features such as modern kitchens and walkout balconies provide spaces for relaxation. The overall layout promotes comfort and enjoyment in daily life, making this property appealing to a variety of buyers.
1608 Marshall Hollow Dr sits in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building is part of the vibrant Wedgewood Houston neighborhood. It stands out with its modern architecture and easy access to Geodis Park, restaurants, coffee shops, and local breweries. This condominium building has 7 units, built in 2019. Unit sizes range from 588 to 1,380 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms for flexible living options. The building features high-end finishes and abundant natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Prices for units range from $426,900 to $550,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $400,000. Average closed prices also sit at $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $388. Units generally stay on the market for about 72 days. Nearby amenities include the Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school and grocery stores like Omid Market. Dining options include Smokin Thighs, offering local flavor just a short walk away. This area is known for its art galleries and vibrant community, enhancing the residential experience. The building's design focuses on modern living. In-unit features such as modern kitchens and walkout balconies provide spaces for relaxation. The overall layout promotes comfort and enjoyment in daily life, making this property appealing to a variety of buyers.
1608 Marshall Hollow Dr sits in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The building is part of the vibrant Wedgewood Houston neighborhood. It stands out with its modern architecture and easy access to Geodis Park, restaurants, coffee shops, and local breweries. This condominium building has 7 units, built in 2019. Unit sizes range from 588 to 1,380 square feet. Each unit includes 1 or 2 bedrooms for flexible living options. The building features high-end finishes and abundant natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere. Prices for units range from $426,900 to $550,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $400,000. Average closed prices also sit at $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $388. Units generally stay on the market for about 72 days. Nearby amenities include the Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school and grocery stores like Omid Market. Dining options include Smokin Thighs, offering local flavor just a short walk away. This area is known for its art galleries and vibrant community, enhancing the residential experience. The building's design focuses on modern living. In-unit features such as modern kitchens and walkout balconies provide spaces for relaxation. The overall layout promotes comfort and enjoyment in daily life, making this property appealing to a variety of buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1032 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2026-01-08 MLS#: 3079691 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 202 | 1032 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 2024-12-06 MLS#: 2749226 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 201 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2024-07-15 MLS#: 2666717 | Closed | $324,900 | |
| 301 | 1380 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2024-02-29 MLS#: 2619672 | Closed | $550,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-15 | Closed | $324,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1032 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | Closed | $415,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1032 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-06 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1380 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-29 | Closed | $550,000 |
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed, living in a newer construction like this one usually means you can anticipate all the essential comforts to elevate your condo living experience, such as updated fixtures, quality appliances, and possibly even communal spaces for gatherings or relaxation. Imagine your mornings sipping coffee on a sunny balcony or winding down after a busy day in a lovely living space that's all your own.
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed, living in a newer construction like this one usually means you can anticipate all the essential comforts to elevate your condo living experience, such as updated fixtures, quality appliances, and possibly even communal spaces for gatherings or relaxation. Imagine your mornings sipping coffee on a sunny balcony or winding down after a busy day in a lovely living space that's all your own.
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Coming to the policies, you’ll enjoy a relaxed environment where pet lovers can breathe easy. With no specifics found about restrictions, it seems you may have the freedom to share your space with furry companions, making this condo a warm and inviting home for both you and your pets.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1608 Marshall Hollow Dr | $403/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 542 Southgate Ave | $401/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1402 Pillow St | $435/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2140 Byrum Ave | $549/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 505 Wedgewood Ave | $339/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1260 Martin St Apt 303 | $416/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Wedgewood Houston is a Davidson County, Tennessee neighborhood with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has local shops, cafes, and art spaces. The district includes many parks and trails for walking, running, and play. The area also has grocery stores, schools, and basic health and home services nearby. Public transportation and bus routes connect the district to cultural spots and the wider city. Major roads, bike lanes, and local streets make drives, rides, and short walks convenient.
Wedgewood Houston is a Davidson County, Tennessee neighborhood with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has local shops, cafes, and art spaces. The district includes many parks and trails for walking, running, and play. The area also has grocery stores, schools, and basic health and home services nearby. Public transportation and bus routes connect the district to cultural spots and the wider city. Major roads, bike lanes, and local streets make drives, rides, and short walks convenient.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.91% are children aged 0–14, 34.27% are young adults between 15–29, 22.32% are adults aged 30–44, 14.42% are in the 45–59 range and 13.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.06%, walking around 3.18%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.17% of units are rented and 27.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.88% are single family homes and 3.42% are multi family units. Around 51.07% are single-person households, while 48.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.29% have high school or college education. Another 5.63% hold diplomas while 21.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.17% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.91% are children aged 0–14, 34.27% are young adults between 15–29, 22.32% are adults aged 30–44, 14.42% are in the 45–59 range and 13.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.06%, walking around 3.18%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.17% of units are rented and 27.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.88% are single family homes and 3.42% are multi family units. Around 51.07% are single-person households, while 48.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.29% have high school or college education. Another 5.63% hold diplomas while 21.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.17% with other types of qualifications.
15.91% (0 - 14 years old)
34.27% (15 - 29 years old)
22.32% (30 - 44 years old)
14.42% (45 - 59 years old)
13.08% (60+ years old)
4.06%
Transit
3.18%
Walk
76.13%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
27.83%
Owner Occupied
72.17%
Rental Units
15.88%
Single Family
3.42%
Multi Family
51.07%
Single Person
48.93%
Multi Person