HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
374 Herron Dr 5, Nashville, TN, 37210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-2,064 sqft
374 Herron Dr 5, Nashville, TN, 37210
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1364 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019-09-06 MLS#: 2078772 | Closed | $369,900 | |
| - | 650 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2019-09-06 MLS#: 2078767 | Closed | $259,900 | |
| - | 650 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2019-09-06 MLS#: 2078766 | Closed | $259,900 | |
| - | 1364 | 2 | 2 | 119 | 2019-07-30 MLS#: 2066292 | Closed | $369,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1364 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-06 | Closed | $369,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-06 | Closed | $259,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-06 | Closed | $259,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1364 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-30 | Closed | $369,900 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 374 Herron Dr # 5 | - | - |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2140 Byrum Ave | $549/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 505 Wedgewood Ave | $339/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1608 Marshall Hollow Dr | $403/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.41% are children aged 0–14, 31.11% are young adults between 15–29, 20.23% are adults aged 30–44, 16% are in the 45–59 range and 17.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.24%, walking around 4.21%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.48% of units are rented and 22.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.91% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 53.06% are single-person households, while 46.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.36% have high school or college education. Another 6.28% hold diplomas while 12.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.41% are children aged 0–14, 31.11% are young adults between 15–29, 20.23% are adults aged 30–44, 16% are in the 45–59 range and 17.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.24%, walking around 4.21%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.48% of units are rented and 22.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.91% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 53.06% are single-person households, while 46.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.36% have high school or college education. Another 6.28% hold diplomas while 12.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.65% with other types of qualifications.
15.41% (0 - 14 years old)
31.11% (15 - 29 years old)
20.23% (30 - 44 years old)
16% (45 - 59 years old)
17.24% (60+ years old)
7.24%
Transit
4.21%
Walk
74.06%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
22.52%
Owner Occupied
77.48%
Rental Units
16.91%
Single Family
3.54%
Multi Family
53.06%
Single Person
46.94%
Multi Person