HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
432 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
402-465 sqft
432 Murfreesboro Pike sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Acklen Avenue and 16th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city and lies about 2 miles from downtown. Easy access to I-24 and major roads boosts travel options. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 25 condominium units, built in 2022. Each unit features 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 402 to 465 square feet. Prices for the units vary from $100,000 to $228,000. The contemporary design includes floor-to-ceiling windows, providing plenty of natural light and great skyline views. A rooftop patio enhances the living experience, showcasing striking downtown views. An accessible unit is available for residents who need it. The space encourages relaxation and enjoyment, making it an inviting community hub. Nearby, residents will find dining options like Your Place Cafe and Carol Ann Cafe. Trevecca Nazarene University serves as a local public school option. These amenities support a vibrant lifestyle while living in a growing neighborhood. Overall, the building blends modern living with city convenience. Each unit combines style and function, creating a comfortable home. This property matches well with those seeking a fresh start in Nashville's bustling atmosphere.
432 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37210
432 Murfreesboro Pike sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Acklen Avenue and 16th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city and lies about 2 miles from downtown. Easy access to I-24 and major roads boosts travel options. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 25 condominium units, built in 2022. Each unit features 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 402 to 465 square feet. Prices for the units vary from $100,000 to $228,000. The contemporary design includes floor-to-ceiling windows, providing plenty of natural light and great skyline views. A rooftop patio enhances the living experience, showcasing striking downtown views. An accessible unit is available for residents who need it. The space encourages relaxation and enjoyment, making it an inviting community hub. Nearby, residents will find dining options like Your Place Cafe and Carol Ann Cafe. Trevecca Nazarene University serves as a local public school option. These amenities support a vibrant lifestyle while living in a growing neighborhood. Overall, the building blends modern living with city convenience. Each unit combines style and function, creating a comfortable home. This property matches well with those seeking a fresh start in Nashville's bustling atmosphere.
432 Murfreesboro Pike sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Acklen Avenue and 16th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city and lies about 2 miles from downtown. Easy access to I-24 and major roads boosts travel options. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building contains 25 condominium units, built in 2022. Each unit features 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 402 to 465 square feet. Prices for the units vary from $100,000 to $228,000. The contemporary design includes floor-to-ceiling windows, providing plenty of natural light and great skyline views. A rooftop patio enhances the living experience, showcasing striking downtown views. An accessible unit is available for residents who need it. The space encourages relaxation and enjoyment, making it an inviting community hub. Nearby, residents will find dining options like Your Place Cafe and Carol Ann Cafe. Trevecca Nazarene University serves as a local public school option. These amenities support a vibrant lifestyle while living in a growing neighborhood. Overall, the building blends modern living with city convenience. Each unit combines style and function, creating a comfortable home. This property matches well with those seeking a fresh start in Nashville's bustling atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 2023-03-10 MLS#: 2448125 | Closed | $211,750 | |
| 205 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 2022-09-09 MLS#: 2427024 | Closed | $210,000 | |
| 103 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 2022-09-09 MLS#: 2412294 | Closed | $199,900 | |
| 107 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2022-08-09 MLS#: 2412420 | Closed | $199,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
462 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-09 | Closed | $199,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
462 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-09 | Closed | $199,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
462 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-09 | Closed | $210,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
462 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-10 | Closed | $211,750 |
While the specifics of amenities aren’t detailed, you can expect modern conveniences typically found in new buildings. Whether it’s updated fixtures, shared outdoor space, or community areas, living here promises to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine coming home to a welcoming space that highlights comfort and style in a location that’s ripe for exploration.
While the specifics of amenities aren’t detailed, you can expect modern conveniences typically found in new buildings. Whether it’s updated fixtures, shared outdoor space, or community areas, living here promises to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine coming home to a welcoming space that highlights comfort and style in a location that’s ripe for exploration.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Currently, there are no stated policies affecting residents at 432 Murfreesboro Pike, making it an inviting prospect for first-time buyers looking to step into the realm of homeownership without extra hurdles.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 432 Murfreesboro Pike | - | - |
| 245 Hermitage Ave | $755/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1242 2nd Ave S | $370/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1272 3rd Ave S | $512/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.43% are children aged 0–14, 32.24% are young adults between 15–29, 14.87% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 19.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.04%, walking around 7.5%, biking around 0.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units are rented and 12.77% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.92% are single family homes and 4.11% are multi family units. Around 59.65% are single-person households, while 40.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.52% have high school or college education. Another 5.29% hold diplomas while 7.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.43% are children aged 0–14, 32.24% are young adults between 15–29, 14.87% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 19.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 12.04%, walking around 7.5%, biking around 0.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units are rented and 12.77% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.92% are single family homes and 4.11% are multi family units. Around 59.65% are single-person households, while 40.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.34% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.52% have high school or college education. Another 5.29% hold diplomas while 7.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.03% with other types of qualifications.
17.43% (0 - 14 years old)
32.24% (15 - 29 years old)
14.87% (30 - 44 years old)
16.31% (45 - 59 years old)
19.15% (60+ years old)
12.04%
Transit
7.5%
Walk
69.54%
Drive
0.57%
Bike
12.77%
Owner Occupied
87.23%
Rental Units
14.92%
Single Family
4.11%
Multi Family
59.65%
Single Person
40.35%
Multi Person